กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/2887
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีศักดิ์ จินดานุรักษ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สุรีรัตน์ อารีรักษ์สกุล ก้องโลก, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: กฤษณะ โสขุมา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ภุชงค์ แพรขาว, 2500--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ศึกษาศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยบูรณาการการเรียนแบบกลุ่มและแบบการใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี และ 2) ประเมินผลการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้นนั้น ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้นนี้ ประกอบด้วย หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ และขั้นตอนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 6 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) การทบทวนความรู้เดิม (2) การจัดการกลุ่มเรียน (3) การศึกษาสถานการณ์ปัญหา (4) การค้นคว้าขยายความรู้ (5) การสะท้อนการแก้ปัญหา และ (6) การสรุปความรู้ และ 2) ผลการทดลองปรากฏว่า นักศึกษากลุ่มที่ใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและคะแนนความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่าของนักศึกษากลุ่มที่ใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเดิมอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน
dc.subject: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน--คณิตศาสตร์
dc.subject: คณิตศาสตร์--การศึกษาและการสอน
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้--การจัดการ
dc.title: รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยบูรณาการ การเรียนแบบกลุ่มและแบบการใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี
dc.title.alternative: A learning management model with integration of group learning and problem based learning to enhance problem solving ability and mathematics learning achievement of undergraduate students
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาเอก
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research was a research and development study with the following purposes: 1) to develop a learning management model with integration of group learning and problem-based learning to enhance problem solving ability and mathematics learning achievement of undergraduate students; and 2) to evaluate the results of using the developed learning management model. The research process comprised two phases. Phase 1 was the development of a learning management model. The research sample consisted of 376 undergraduate students and 116 instructors from public universities in Bangkok Metropolis and the provinces, obtained by stratified random sampling. Data obtained from the research sample were used for development of the learning management model. Phase 2 was the study of the results of using the developed learning management model. The study was conducted as an experiment with the quasi-experimental research design of Non-equivalent Control Group Design involving an experimental group and a control group. The research sample consisted of two groups of undergraduate students of King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi, obtained by cluster sampling from the existing ten groups of students. Each of the experimental and control groups consisted of 40 students. The research instruments were a mathematics learning achievement test, and a problem-solving ability test. Data were statistically analyzed using the mean, standard deviation, and multivariate analysis of variance with the use of pre-learning mathematics learning achievement scores and pre-learning mathematical problem-solving ability scores as covariates. The research results could be concluded as follows: 1) the developed learning management model composed of the following components: principles, objectives, and learning management process consisting of six steps: (1) the review of previous knowledge, (2) the management of learning groups, (3) the study of problem situations, (4) the searching for extension of knowledge, (5) the reflection of problem solving, and (6) the knowledge conclusion; and 2) the results of the experiment showed that students in the group using the developed learning management model had higher learning achievement scores and mathematical problem solving ability scores than the counterpart achievement scores and the counterpart ability scores of students in the group using the traditional learning management model at the .05 level of statistical significance.
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Edu-Theses
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
FULLTEXT.pdfเอกสารฉบับเต็ม34.85 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License Creative Commons