https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/2910
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศิตา เยี่ยมขันติถาวร | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ธนากร ทองนำ, 2527- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการออกเสียงพยัญชนะภาษาอังกฤษที่เป็นปัญหาของนักเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนโดยใช้เพลงภาษาอังกฤษในการจัดการเรียนการสอน และ (2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการใช้เพลงภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการออกเสียงพยัญชนะของนักเรียนดังกล่าว กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จํานวน 27 คน 1 ห้องเรียนของโรงเรียนแนงมุดวิทยา จังหวัดสุรินทร์ ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ (1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เพลง จํานวน 8 แผน ระยะเวลา 16 ชั่วโมง (2) แบบวัดทักษะการออกเสียงพยัญชนะภาษาอังกฤษ (3) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้เพลงภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการออกเสียงพยัญชนะภาษาอังกฤษที่เป็นปัญหา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) นักเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยการออกเสียงพยัญชนะที่เป็นปัญหาหลังเรียนโดยใช้เพลงภาษาอังกฤษสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (2) นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้เพลงภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการออกเสียงพยัญชนะภาษาอังกฤษในระดับมาก | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | ภาษาอังกฤษ--การออกเสียง | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--หลักสูตรและการสอน | th_TH |
dc.title | ผลการใช้เพลงภาษาอังกฤษ เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการออกเสียงที่เป็นปัญหาสำหรับนักเรียนไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 33 จังหวัดสุรินทร์ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Effects of using English songs to develop pronunciation of consonant sounds problematic to Thai students of Mathayom Suksa I students in schools under the Secondary Education Service Area 33 in Surin Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were to (1) compare the pronunciation of consonant sounds problematic to Matayom Suksa I students at Nangmud Wittaya school in Surin province before and after learning through the use of English songs in instructional activities, and (2) study the students’ satisfaction on learning through the use of English songs to develop the pronunciation of consonant sounds problematic to students. The research sample consisted of 27 Matayom Suksa I students of Nangmud Wittaya school in Surin province during the second semester of the 2018 academic year, obtained by cluster random sampling. The employed research instruments were (1) 8 learning management plans using English songs for 16 hours, (2) the English consonant pronunciation test, and (3) the satisfaction assessment form towards using English songs. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test.Research findings showed that (1) the students’ mean score of English consonant sounds after learning by using songs was higher than that of the pre-learning counterpart mean score at .05 level of statistical significance. (2) Students had high satisfaction with learning through the use of English songs at the high level. | en_US |