https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/2927
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธนรัชฏ์ ศิริสวัสดิ์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | โกวิท ทองมาก, 2535- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาคุณลักษณะงานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการอ่านจับใจความทางการสอนภาษาไทย ระหว่างปีพุทธศักราช 2551-2560 และ (2) สังเคราะห์งานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการอ่านจับใจความทางการสอนภาษาไทย ประชากร คือวิทยานิพนธ์ ปริญญานิพนธ์และการศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระ ที่ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการอ่านจับใจความทางการสอนภาษาไทยจากมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐและมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏกลุ่มภาคกลางและภาคตะวันตก ที่พิมพ์เผยแพร่ตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2551-2559 จำนวน 135 เล่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาค้นคว้า ได้แก่ แบบประเมินคุณภาพงานวิจัยและแบบสรุปคุณลักษณะของงานวิจัย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าร้อยละและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาค้นคว้าปรากฏว่า (1) ผลการศึกษาคุณลักษณะงานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการอ่านจับใจความทางการสอนภาษาไทย พบว่า ปีเผยแพร่มากที่สุดคือ พ.ศ. 2556 มหาวิทยาลัยที่ผลิตงานวิจัยมากที่สุดคือมหาวิทยาลัยมหาสารคาม ประเภทของงานวิจัยส่วนใหญ่คือ วิทยานิพนธ์ งานวิจัยส่วนใหญ่ใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง งานวิจัยส่วนใหญ่ออกแบบการวิจัยวัดก่อน-หลังการทดลองแบบกลุ่มเดียว งานวิจัยส่วนใหญ่ใช้การเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม ระดับการศึกษาของกลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นนักเรียนในระดับประถมศึกษา งานวิจัยส่วนใหญ่ผู้วิจัยใช้ตัวแปรต้นเป็นวิธีสอน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลส่วนใหญ่ คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลของงานวิจัยส่วนใหญ่ใช้แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ ประเภทของเนื้อหาที่ใช้ในการพัฒนาการอ่านจับใจความส่วนใหญ่นิยมใช้เนื้อหาประเภทบทความ และ (2) ผลการสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการอ่านจับใจความ พบว่า รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนส่วนใหญ่เป็นรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นการบูรณาการ รองลงมา ได้แก่ รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นทักษะพิสัย และรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นพุทธิพิสัย ตามลำดับ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | ภาษาไทย--การอ่าน--วิจัย | th_TH |
dc.subject | ความเข้าใจในการอ่าน | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--หลักสูตรและการสอน | th_TH |
dc.title | การสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการอ่านจับใจความทางการสอนภาษาไทย | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Synthesis of researches about reading comprehension in teaching Thai languages | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this study were (1) to investigate the characteristics of researches about reading comprehension in teaching Thai language; and (2) to synthesize researches about reading comprehension in teaching Thai language.The research population comprised 135 theses and independent studies on reading comprehension in teaching Thai language submitted to state universities and Rajabhat universities in the Central and Western regions from B.E. 2551 to B.E. 2559. The instruments used in this study were an evaluation form to assess quality of research work, and a form to conclude characteristics of research work. Data were analyzed with the use of percentage, and content analysis. The findings of this study revealed that (1) regarding the study of characteristics of researches about reading comprehension in teaching Thai language, it was found that B.E. 2556 was the year in which the largest number of research studies were disseminated; the university that produced the largest number of research studies was Maha Sarakham University; the majority of research works were in the form of theses; the majority of research designs were those of experimental research with the one group pretest-posttest design; the majority of research studies obtained their research sample by cluster random sampling; the majority of members in the research sample were primary school students; the majority of research studies used teaching methods as the independent variable; the majority of research studies used the percentage, mean, and standard deviation as statistics for data analysis; the majority of research studies used a learning achievement test as the data collecting instrument; and the majority of research studies used contents from articles as the contents for development of reading comprehension; and (2) regarding the results of synthesizing research studies about teaching reading comprehension, it was found that the majority of instructional models were those focusing on integration, to be followed by those focusing on skill domain and those focusing on cognitive domain, respectively. | en_US |