DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ส่งเสริม หอมกลิ่น
dc.contributor.author: ภิรมย์ แก้ววิเชียร
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของสหกรณ์กองทุนสวนยางวังโตนด จำกัด 2) ธุรกิจและระดับในการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินธุรกิจของสมาชิกสหกรณ์กองทุนสวนยางวังโตนด จำกัด 3) ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยด้านสหกรณ์ของสมาชิกและปัจจัยด้านสหกรณ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมในการทำธุรกิจของ สมาชิกสหกรณ์กองทุนสวนยางวังโตนด จำกัด 4) ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยส่วนบุคลของสมาชิกกับการมีส่วนร่วม ในการทำธุรกิจของสมาชิกสหกรณ์กองทุนสวนยางวังโตนด จำกัด 5) ปัญหาอุปสรรคและข้อเสนอแนะกับการมี ส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินธุรกิจของสมาชิกสหกรณ์กองทุนสวนยางวังโตนด จำกัด จังหวัดจันทบุรี ประชากรที่ศึกษาคือ สมาชิกสหกรณ์กองทุนสวนยางวังโตนด จำกัด โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 272 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ความถี่ร้อย ละค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติทดสอบไคสแควร์และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิงอายุระหว่าง 51-60 ปีการศึกษาระดับประถม ศึกษาสถานภาพสมรส ประกอบอาชีพเกษตรกรรม รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อปี 50,000 – 100,000 บาท ค่าใช้จ่ายเฉลี่ยต่อปี 30,001 – 50,000 บาท การเข้าเป็นสมาชิกสหกรณ์ 6-10 ปี 2) การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินธุรกิจของสมาชิกในปี ที่ ผ่านมา ธุรกิจรับเงินฝากร้อยละ 52.6 และธุรกิจรวบรวมผลผลิต ร้อยละ 26.5 ปัจจัยด้านสหกรณ์ที่มีผลต่อการมี ส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินธุรกิจของสมาชิกโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยปัจจัยที่อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด คือความมั่นคง ของสหกรณ์ระดับมากคือความเชื่อมั่นต่อคณะกรรมการบริหารและผลตอบแทนที่ได้รับ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ของ ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของสมาชิกกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินธุรกิจของสมาชิกพบว่า รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อปี มี ความสัมพันธ์กับ ธุรกิจรับฝากเงิน และธุรกิจรวบรวมผลผลิต ระยะเวลาการเป็นสมาชิกสัมพันธ์กับธุรกิจรับฝาก เงิน และธุรกิจรวบรวมผลผลิต สำหรับปัจจัยด้านสหกรณ์พบว่า ความมั่นคงของสหกรณ์ และความเชื่อมั่นต่อ คณะกรรมการมีความสัมพันธ์กับธุรกิจรับฝากเงิน และธุรกิจรวบรวมผลผลิต ผลตอบแทนที่ได้รับมีความสัมพันธ์ กับธุรกิจรับฝากเงิน และธุรกิจรวบรวมผลผลิต และสวัสดิการ มีความสัมพันธ์กับธุรกิจรับฝากเงินอย่างมี นัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 4) ปัญหา อุปสรรค ในการเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินธุรกิจของสมาชิก สหกรณ์คือไม่มีเวลาเข้าร่วมการดำเนินธุรกิจของสหกรณ์การให้บริการของคณะกรรมการ และสหกรณ์มีธุรกิจ ให้บริการแก่สมาชิกไม่ครบถ้วนตามที่ต้องการ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: สหกรณ์กองทุนสวนยาง (สกย.)--สมาชิก--การบริหาร
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--สหกรณ์
dc.title: การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินธุรกิจของสมาชิกสหกรณ์กองทุนสวนยางวังโตนด จำกัด จังหวัดจันทบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Participation in business operations of members of Wang Tanot Rubber Plantation Fund Cooperative Limited in Chanthaburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (สหกรณ์)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) personal factors of the members of Wang Tanot Rubber Plantation Fund Cooperative Limited in Chanthaburi Province; 2) their level of participation in the cooperative’s different business operations; 3) the relationships between members’ cooperative-related factors, the cooperative’s factors and members’ level of participation in the cooperative’s business operations; 4) the relationships between members’ personal factors and their level of participation in the cooperative’s business operations; and 5) problems, difficulties and suggestions for improving member participation in the business operations of Wang Tanot Rubber Plantation Fund Cooperative Limited. The study population was the members of Wang Tanot Rubber Plantation Fund Cooperative Limited in Chantaburi Province, out of which a sample population of 272 members were surveyed. Data were collected using a questionnaire and statistically analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, chi square and content analysis. The results showed that 1) the majority of members were female, in the age range 51-60, educated to primary school level, and married. Most of them were agriculturalists, with mean annual income in the range 50,000 – 100,000 baht and mean annual expenses in the range 30,001-50,000 baht. Most had been members of the cooperative for 6-10 years. 2) In the past year, 52.6 % of members had participated in the cooperative’s deposit business and 26.5% had participated in the agricultural produce consolidating business. Overall, all cooperative-related factors had a high level of influence on members’ participation in the cooperative’s business. In order of importance, the most important factor was the cooperative’s security and the next most important factors were confidence in the cooperative’s board of directors and returns from the cooperative. 3) As for members’ personal factors, the factor of annual income was found to be related to members’ level of participation in the deposit business and the agricultural produce consolidation business. The factor of number of years of membership in the cooperative was also related to members’ level of participation in both the deposit business and the agricultural produce consolidation business. The cooperative-related factors of the cooperative’s security and confidence in the cooperative’s board of directors were related to members’ level of participation in the deposit business and the agricultural produce consolidation business the factor of returns received was related to members’ level of participation in the deposit business and the agricultural produce consolidation business; and the factor of benefits was related to members’ level of participation in the deposit business to a statistically significant degree (p<0.05). 4) Obstacles to members’ participation in the cooperative’s business operations were lack of time, problems with the services offered by the board members, and the fact that the cooperative did not offer all the services that the members wanted.