https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/3021
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | จิตรา เพียรล้ำเลิศ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | วรวุฒิ ทองชาติ, 2530- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎีทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการกู้ยืมเงินที่เป็นการฉ้อโกงประชาชน (2) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกฎหมายไทยและกฎหมายต่างประเทศที่เกี่ยวกับการกู้ยืมเงินที่เป็นการฉ้อโกงประชาชน (3) วิเคราะห์ปัญหากฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการกู้ยืมเงินที่เป็นการฉ้อโกงประชาชน และ (4) เสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหากฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการกู้ยืมเงินที่เป็นการฉ้อโกงประชาชน การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีวิจัยเอกสาร ได้แก่ ตำรากฎหมาย บทความ เอกสารทางวิชาการ งานวิจัย วิทยานิพนธ์ และข้อมูลทางอินเทอร์เน็ต รวมทั้งกฎหมายไทยและกฎหมายต่างประเทศเกี่ยวกับการกู้ยืมเงินที่เป็นการฉ้อโกงประชาชน และนำข้อมูลที่รวบรวมได้มาทำการศึกษา วิเคราะห์ และเสนอแนะแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) การมีกฎหมายบัญญัติความผิดและโทษทางอาญาแก่การกระทําอันเป็นการกู้ยืมเงินที่เป็นการฉ้อโกงประชาชน สอดคล้องกับแนวคิดการกำหนดความผิดทางอาญา การลงโทษ และแนวคิดอาชญากรรมทางเศรษฐกิจ (2) สหรัฐอเมริกามีกฎหมายบัญญัติให้มีการดำเนินคดีอาญาด้วยความรวดเร็ว ผู้เสียหายมีสิทธิได้รับค่าตอบแทนในความผิดฉ้อโกง มีหน่วยงานที่ทำหน้าที่บังคับคดีตามคำพิพากษาแทนผู้เสียหาย และเยอรมนีมีกฎหมายกำหนดให้ผู้เสียหายมีสิทธิได้รับความช่วยเหลือจากรัฐโดยการชดเชยความเสียหายจากการตกเป็นเหยื่อของอาชญากรรม (3) พระราชกำหนดการกู้ยืมเงินที่เป็นการฉ้อโกงประชาชนมีบทบัญญัติความผิดที่ยังไม่ครอบคลุมบทลงโทษยังไม่มีความเหมาะสม ทำให้ไม่บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ในการลงโทษ มีการใช้เวลาในการดำเนินคดีที่ยาวนาน และหากผู้กระทำผิดหลบหนีคดีจนขาดอายุความแล้วไม่สามารถดำเนินคดีแก่ผู้กระทำความผิดได้ อีกทั้งไม่มีหน่วยงานที่ทำหน้าที่บังคับคดีแทนผู้เสียหาย ตลอดจนผู้เสียหายซึ่งตกเป็นเหยื่อของอาชญากรรมดังกล่าวไม่ได้รับการชดเชยจากรัฐ (4) ควรมีการแก้ไขพระราชกำหนดการกู้ยืมเงินที่เป็นการฉ้อโกงประชาชนให้มีบทบัญญัติความผิดที่ครอบคลุมการกระทำให้มากขึ้น แก้ไขเกี่ยวกับบทลงโทษให้สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์การลงโทษแก้ไขให้มีการดำเนินคดีอาญาที่รวดเร็วและแก้ไขเรื่องอายุความ นอกจากนี้ควรจัดให้มีหน่วยงานของรัฐเพื่อทำหน้าที่บังคับคดีตามคำพิพากษาแทนผู้เสียหาย และให้ผู้เสียหายมีสิทธิได้รับการชดเชยจากรัฐ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | การกู้ยืม--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัญหากฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการกู้ยืมเงินที่เป็นการฉ้อโกงประชาชน | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Legal problems concerning borrowings which are regarded as public cheating and fraud | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This independent study aims to (1) studyconcepts and legal theories related to borrowings which are regarded as public cheating and fraud; (2) compare Thai and foreign laws relating to borrowings regarded as public cheating and fraud: (3) to analyze legal problems on borrowings regarded as public cheating and fraud and (4) to suggest solutions to the law on borrowings regarded as public cheating and fraud. This independent study is a qualitative and documentary research legal textbooks, articles, academic papers, research, dissertation papers, the information on the internet including Thai and foreign laws regarding borrowings which are regarded as public cheating and fraud in order to analyze legal problems and to make suggestions to the law on borrowings which are regarded as public cheating and fraud. The study shows as follow; (1 ) the Emergency Decree on Borrowings which are regarded as Public Cheating and Fraud B.E. 2527 has offences and criminal punishment which are consistent with the concept of determination of criminal offences and punishment as well as economic crime concepts; (2) the United States enacted the law which enhances effective criminal proceedings, compensates an injured person from fr aud and sets up a specialized agency to enforce court judgement on behalf of an injured person. Meanwhile. German law specifies the right of an injured person as a criminal victim to receive compensation from State: (3) the Emergency Decree on Borrowings which are regarded as Public Cheating and Fraud B.E. 2527 is incomprehensive, lacks of suitable provisions on punislunent which results in not achieving punislunent objectives, and prolongs criminal proceedings. If an offender absconds until the period of prescription is expired, such offender carurot be tried. Moreover, there is no particular sector to execute a case in the best interest of an injured person and also the injrued person standing as a criminal victim uncompensated by State: and (4) the research suggests that the Emergency Decree on Borrowings which are regarded as Public Cheating and Fraud B.E. 2527 shall be amended to cover relevant offences, to impose punishment for more consistency with the objectives of punishment. to fasten criminal proceedings and to better the period of prescription. Also, the Decree should have provisions allowing the establishment of a specialized agency to enforce court decision on behalf an injured person and granting the right of receiving compensation to an injured person. | en_US |