https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/3079
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | เฉลิมพล จตุพร | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ไพศาล เรืองฤทธิ์, 2520- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา. | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัย ครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสถานการณ์การผลิต การตลาด และการส่งออกทุเรียนของประเทศไทย และ (2) พยากรณ์การผลิตและการส่งออกทุเรียนของประเทศไทยด้วยวิธีการทางอนุกรมเวลา โดยกำหนดตลาดส่งออกทุเรียนของประเทศไทย ได้แก่ ตลาดจีนและตลาดโลก ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) การผลิตและการส่งออกทุเรียนมีแนวโน้มขยายตัวเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่องสืบเนื่องจากอุปสงค์ทุเรียนจากตลาดในประเทศและตลาดต่างประเทศขยายตัว ขึ้น โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่ง การส่งออกทุเรียนไปยังตลาดจีนมีสัดส่วนถึงร้อยละ 72.828 ของมูลค่าการส่งออกทุเรียนรวม โดยในปี พ.ศ.2563 พบว่า ประเทศไทยส่งออกทุเรียนไปยังตลาดจีนเป็นมูลค่ารวม เท่ากับ 47,798 ล้านบาท คิดเป็นปริมาณส่งออกทุเรียน เท่ากับ 444,411 ตัน หรือเป็นการขยายตัว ขึ้นเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับ ช่วงเดียวกัน ของปีที่ผ่านมาร้อยละ 81.46 และร้อยละ18.40 ตามลำดับ และ (2) ตัวแบบพยากรณ์ที่เหมาะสมต่อการพยากรณ์ผลผลิตทุเรียนของประเทศไทย การส่งออกทุเรียนไปยังตลาดจีน และการส่งออกทุเรียนไปยังตลาดโลกได้แก่ SARIMA(2,1,1)(0,1,0)12 SARIMA(6,1,2)(0,1,0)12 และ SARIMA (3,1,1)(1,1,0)12 ตามลำ ดับ ทั้งนี้ข้อค้นพบแสดงให้เห็นว่าการผลิตทุเรียนของประเทศไทยมีแนวโน้ม ขยายตัวขึ้นร้อยละ 9.726 ในช่วงครึ่งปีหลังของปี พ.ศ. 2564 สอดคล้องกับการพยากรณ์การส่งออกทุเรียนไปยังตลาดจีนและตลาดโลกซึ่งมีแนวโน้มขยายตัว ขึ้นในช่วงครึ่งปีหลังของปี พ.ศ. 2564 ร้อยละ 26.988 และร้อยละ 0.968 ตามลำดับ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกเศรษฐศาสตร์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | ทุเรียน--การส่งออก | th_TH |
dc.subject | ทุเรียน--การผลิต | th_TH |
dc.subject | พยากรณ์การขาย | th_TH |
dc.subject | พยากรณ์การเกษตร | th_TH |
dc.title | การพยากรณ์การผลิตและการส่งออกทุเรียนไทย : กรณีศึกษาเชิงประจักษ์ ด้วยวิธีการทางอนุกรมเวลา | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Forecasting production and export of Thailand's durian: an empirical study using time series approach | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to (1) study the situation of production, marketing, and export of durian in Thailand, and (2) forecast the production and export of Thailand’s durian by using the time series method. The export market focused on the Chinese market and the world market. The monthly time series data from January 2007 to June 2021 were analyzed by the Seasonal Autoregressive Integrated Moving Average model or SARIMA(p,d,q)(P,D,Q)s. An analysis process consisted of (1) model identification, (2) parameter estimation, (3) diagnostic checking for the selected model, and (4) forecasting, respectively. The results of the empirical study revealed that (1) the production and export of durian tend to expand continuously. It was due to the growth of demand for durian in both domestic and international markets. In particular, durians exported to the Chinese market were accounted for 72.828 percent of the total durian export value. In 2020, it was found that Thailand exported durian to the Chinese market with a total value of 47,798 million baht, equivalent to the export volume of 444,411 tons. These were accounted for 81.46% and 18.40% increase compared to the same period in the last year. (2) The bestfitted model to forecast durian production of Thailand, durian exported to the Chinese market, and durian exported to the world market were SARIMA(2,1,1)(0,1,0)12 SARIMA(6,1,2)(0,1,0)12 and SARIMA(3,1,1)(1,1,0)12, respectively. These findings indicate that durian production of Thailand trends to increase by 9.726% in the second half of 2021. This is in line with the forecasts for durian exports to the Chinese market and the world market that trends to grow in the second half of 2021 by 26.988% and 0.968%, respectively. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | วสุ สุวรรณวิหค | th_TH |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | อภิญญา วนเศรษฐ | th_TH |