DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อังคณา นาเมืองรักษ์, 2518--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคม (2) การผลิตเห็ดฟางโรงเรือน (3) ปัญหาอุปสรรคและข้อเสนอแนะ (4) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตเห็ดฟางโรงเรือน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 43.81 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีประสบการณ์การผลิตเห็ดฟางโรงเรือนเฉลี่ย 6.57 ปี สมาชิกในครัวเรือนที่ใช้ในการผลิตเห็ดฟางเฉลี่ย 2.08 คน การจ้างแรงงานภายนอกเฉลี่ย 1.26 คน ส่วนใหญ่ประกอบเป็นอาชีพหลัก มีที่ดินสำหรับการผลิตเห็ดฟางโรงเรือนนี้เป็นของตนเอง ประกอบอาชีพทางการเกษตรอื่นร่วมกับการผลิตเห็ดฟางโรงเรือน เช่น การเลี้ยงสัตว์ รับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารจากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร ผลผลิตเห็ดฟางเฉลี่ย 8.70 รุ่นต่อปี เฉลี่ย 265.24 กิโลกรัมต่อรุ่น รายได้จากการผลิตเห็ดฟางโรงเรือนเฉลี่ย 10,160.48 บาทต่อรุ่น ต้นทุนการผลิตเห็ดฟางโรงเรือนเฉลี่ย 6,362.61 บาทต่อรุ่น (2) ในการผลิตเห็ดฟางโรงเรือนส่วนใหญ่เป็นโรงเรือนกึ่งถาวร จำนวนโรงเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.71 โรงเรือน ใช้กากมันสำปะหลังเพาะเห็ดฟาง จัดหาก้อนเชื่อและวัสดุต่าง ๆโดยผ่านกลุ่ม ใช้น้าบ่อและใช้ระบบพ่นฝอยในการรดเห็ดฟาง โรคและแมลงที่สำคัญคือเชื่อราและวัชเห็ด เก็บเกี่ยวเห็ดฟางชวงเวลา 13.00 - 15.00 น. โดยใช้มือเด็ด ได้ขนาดดอกตูมใหญ่ เกษตรกรคัดขนาดผลผลิตเห็ดฟางบริเวณบ้าน บรรจุใส่ตะกร้าพลาสติก ขนส่งโดยรถยนต์ส่วนตัว นามาจำหน่ายที่กลุ่มเพียงอย่างเดียว สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่มีการจัดบันทึกแต่ยังไม่เป็นไปตามข้อกำหนด (3) สมาชิกมีปัญหามากที่สุดด้านปัญหาขาดูแคลนเงินทุน แหล่งน้าที่ใช้วัสดุที่ใช้เพาะ และข้อเสนอแนะจากสมาชิกคือให้หน่วยงานราชการสนับสนุนแหล่งน้า ห้องเย็นและความรู้ (4) สมาชิกมีความต้องการด้านการส่งเสริมการเกษตรมากที่สุดในด้าน การกำจัดศัตรูเห็ดฟาง โดยเจ้าหน้าที่จากทางราชการผ่านสื่อคู่มือและวิธีการส่งเสริมโดยการทัศนศึกษา
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.44-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: เห็ดฟาง--การผลิต
dc.title: การผลิตเห็ดฟางโรงเรือนของสมาชิกกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนเห็ดและผักปลอดสารพิษ บ้านหนองหว้า ตำบลบ้านซ่อง อำเภอพนมสารคาม จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา
dc.title.alternative: Greenhouse mushroom production by the Member of Mushroom and Safety vegetable Community Enterprise in Phanom Sarakham District of Chachoengsao Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2014.44-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were (1) to study economic and social state of farmers who were members of mushroom and safety vegetable community enterprise in Phanom Sarakham District of Chachoengsao Province; (2) to study their greenhouse mushroom production; (3) to study their problems, constraints, and suggestions on the greenhouse mushroom production; and (4) to study their need for the extension on the greenhouse mushroom production. The population in this study was 105 farmers who were members of mushroom and safety vegetable community enterprise in Nongwa Village, Banchong Sub-District, Phanom Sarakham District of Chachoengsao Province. The data were collected by interviewing all of 105 farmers with no random sampling using structural interview form. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data by computer programs were frequency, percentage, mean, maximum value, minimum value, and standard deviation. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) most of the studied farmers were male, with average age at 43.81 years. They were educated at primary level. The average period of their experience in greenhouse mushroom production was 6.57 years. The average number of their household members who participated in mushroom production was 2.08 persons. The average number of their hired labor was 1.26 persons. Most of them had produced greenhouse mushrooms as their main occupation. They had their own land used for greenhouse mushroom production. They had other agricultural occupations along with producing greenhouse mushrooms, such as raising farm animals. They had usually received agricultural information from agricultural extension officials. The average quantity of their produce was 265.24 kilograms/generation, at average 8.70 generations/year. Their average income deriving from their greenhouse mushroom production was 10,160.48 Baht/generation. Their average cost of their greenhouse mushroom production was 6,362.61 Baht/generation. (2) most of the greenhouses used for producing mushrooms of the studied farmers were semi-permanent ones, at average 3.71 greenhouses. They used cassava dregs to cultivate mushrooms, bought compacted fungi and other materials for their mushroom production through their community enterprise, and sprinkled their mushrooms with well water regularly. The plant diseases and pests found most were bacteria and mushroom weeds. They usually harvested their produce at 1.00-3.00 p.m. by picking big semi-bloom mushrooms by hand only, then the mushrooms would be sorted out by their size in the surrounding area of their house, packed in plastic baskets, and transported by their cars to distribute at their community enterprise only. Most of them had done data recording on their greenhouse mushroom production, but it had not been done according to the regulations absolutely. (3) the studied farmers had problems on the lack of capital, water supply, and materials used for cultivating mushrooms. They needed to be supplied with water sources, cold storage, and knowledge of greenhouse mushroom production by related public sectors. And (4) the studied farmers suggested that agricultural extension officials should have supported them in mushroom pest control through printing media most, and set field studies for them regularly.