DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุกัญญา นาคประดิษฐ์, 2524--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการปลูกถั่วเขียวทดแทนการทำนาปรังของเกษตรกร (3) สภาพทั่วไปและกระบวนการปลูกถั่วเขียวทดแทนการทำนาปรังของเกษตรกร (4) การตัดสินใจปลูกถั่วเขียวทดแทนการทำนาปรังของเกษตรกร (5) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการตัดสินใจปลูกถั่วเขียวทดแทนการทำนาปรังของเกษตรกร และ (6) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการปลูกถั่วเขียวทดแทนการทำนาปรังของเกษตรกรผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์อายุเฉลี่ย 51.54 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.89 คน ประสบการณ์ในการปลูกถั่วเขียวเฉลี่ย 2.57 ปี จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนที่เป็นแรงงานเฉลี่ย 2.05 คน การจ้างแรงงานเฉลี่ย 5.32 คน ต้นทุนต่อไร่เฉลี่ย 1,189.88 บาท รายได้ต่อไร่เฉลี่ย 1,814.30 บาท ขนาดพื้นที่ปลูกถั่วเขียวทดแทนการทำนาปรังทั้งหมดเฉลี่ย 11.49 ไร่ (2) เกษตรกรมีความรู้มากที่สุดในเรื่อง รากถั่วเขียวสามารถตรึงไนโตรเจนจากอากาศทำให้ดินมธาตุไนโตรเจน ส่วนเรื่องที่มีความรู้น้อยที่สุด คือถ้าดินที่ปลูกเป็นดินด่างควรใส่ปูนขาวเพื่อปรับปรุงบำรุงดินก่อนการปลูกถั่วเขียว (3) เกษตรกรทั้งหมดปลูกถั่วเขียวในฤดูแล้ง เกือบทั้งหมดใช้พันธุ์ชุัยนาท 72 เกือบครึ่งไม่มีการกำจัดวัชพืช ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีการใส่ปุ๋ย พบโรคและแมลงระบาด และได้รับความรู้เกี่ยวกับการปลูกถั่วเขียวจากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร (4) ประเด็นที่มีระดับความสำคัญต่อการตัดสินใจปลูกถั่วเขียวทดแทนการทำนาปรังของเกษตรกรในระดับมากที่สุด คือความสามารถนำไปทดลองใช้ได้ (5) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการตัดสินใจปลูกถั่วเขียวทดแทนการทำนาปรัง ได้แก่อายุและจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน (6) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการปลูกถั่วเขียวทดแทนการทำนาปรังในระดับมาก 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ผลผลิต ปัจจัยการผลิต และการเก็บเกี่ยว
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.39-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ถั่วลิสง--การปลูก--ไทย--อุทัยธานี
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการตัดสินใจปลูกถั่วเขียวทดแทนการทำนาปรังของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดอุทัยธานี
dc.title.alternative: Factors relating to farmers' decision making to raplace off-season rice production with Mung Bean Production in Uthai Thani Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2014.39-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study (1) social and economic status of farmers, (2) knowledge of mung bean production to replace off-season rice production, (3) general situations and the process of replacing off-season rice production with mung bean production, (4) the decision making to replace off-season rice production with mung bean production by farmers, (5) factors relating to the decision making to replace off-season rice production with mung bean production, and (6) problems and suggestions of farmers on replacing off-season rice production with mung bean production. The population in this study was 500 farmers who participated in the extension of replacing off-season rice production with mung bean production in Uthai Thani Province for the year 2015; 145 samples were selected by drawing lots which was a simple random sampling methodology adhering to the proportion of farmers in each district. The data were collected by interviewing the samples using an interviewed questionnaire. The statistical methodology was used to analyze the data including frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, ranking, and multiple regression analysis. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) the average age of the interviewed farmers was 51.54 years; they were educated at primary level; the average number of household members was 3.89 persons; the average period of experience in producing mung beans was 2.57 years; the average number of household and hired labors were 2.05 persons and 5.32 persons respectively; the average cost was 1,189.88 Baht per rai (1 rai = 1,600 square meters), while the average income was 1,814.30 Baht/rai; and the average size of the area used for mung bean production to replace the off-season rice production was 11.49 rai. (2) The issue they knew at the most level was the ability of mung bean root to keep nitrogen from the air which made the soil having nitrogen element, while the issue they knew at the least level was to apply lime to alkaline soil in order to improve and fertilize it before having mung bean cultivation. (3) All farmers cultivated mung beans in dry season; almost all of them used Chai Nat 72 variety; almost a half of them did not control weeds, and most of them did not apply any fertilizers while they faced problems of plant diseases /insects spreading. Hence, they were transferred knowledge of mung bean cultivation from agricultural extensionists. (4) The most important issue for the farmers’ decision making to cultivate mung beans to replace the off-season rice production was the capability of trying out first. (5) Factors relating to the farmers’ decision making to replace the off-season rice production with mung bean production were age and the number of household member. Furthermore, (6) the farmers had problems on replacing the off-season rice production with mung bean production at much level in three aspects, these were the produce, production inputs, and harvesting.