DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: นันทิยา ศรีทัดจันทา, 2517--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานทั่วไปของเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ (2) ปัจจัยทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ (3) ศักยภาพของเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ (4) กระบวนการพัฒนาเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ (5) ปัจจัยเงื่อนไขที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนาเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ (6) แนวทางการพัฒนาเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ และ (7) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการพัฒนาเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 33.94 ปี จบการศึกษามัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย หรือเทียบเท่าสมรสแล้ว ประสบการณ์การทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 10.30 ปี (2) เกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่เป็นอาสาสมัครหรือผู้นำชุมชน สมาชิกกลุ่มลูกค้า ธ.ก.ส. และกลุ่มเกษตรกร ได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารด้านการเกษตรส่วนใหญ่จากเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐ โทรทัศน์ เฟสบุ๊ค ส่วนใหญ่ถือครองที่ดินของตนเองเฉลี่ย 37.53 ไร่ ปลูกพืชมากกว่า 3 ชนิด ได้แก่ ข้าว ปลูกพืชแบบผสมผสาน และยางพารา แรงงานด้านการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 3.76 คน จ้างแรงงานในท้องถิ่นเฉลี่ย 4.17 คน รายได้ภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 309,973.333 บาท รายได้นอกภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 89,200.00 บาท ค่าใช้จ่ายอุปโภคเฉลี่ย 91,600.00 บาท ค่าใช้จ่ายภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 84,933.33 บาท แหล่งสินเชื่อจากกองทุนหมู่บ้าน หนี้สินเฉลี่ย 254,625.38 บาท (3) ศักยภาพของเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ตามตัวชี้วัดที่กรมส่งเสริมการเกษตรกำหนด ระดับความสามารถมากที่สุดในเรื่องกิจกรรมช่วยเหลือชุมชนและสังคมอย่างต่อเนื่อง (4) กระบวนการพัฒนาเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ ระยะที่ 1 มีระดับความคิดเห็นในระดับมาก เรื่องการปลูกพืชผสมผสานในแนวทางวนเกษตรู้ระยะที่ 2 มีระดับความคิดเห็นระดับมาก เรื่องการผลิตเมล็ดันธุ์ข้าวให้ได้คุณภาพมาตรฐาน (5) ปัจจัยเงื่อนไขที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนาเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ ระดับมากที่สุดในเรื่อง วิทยากร และระดับมากในเรื่อง ผู้รู้และต้นแบบที่ประสบความสำเร็จ เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร และการเต็มใจเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม (6) แนวทางการพัฒนาเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่เห็นด้วยในระดับมากในประเด็นการสนับสนุนการสร้างเครือข่าย โดยเน้นให้คณะกรรมการเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ได้ทำหน้าที่ (7) ปัญหาของเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ ได้แก่ การลาออกจากงานประจำมาทำการเกษตรทำให้มีรายได้น้อยและไม่แน่นอน จึงท้อแท้หมดกำลังใจ ไม่สามารถกำหนดราคาผลผลิตได้เอง อีกทั้งถูกเอาเปรียบจากระบบการตลาดสินค้าเกษตร โดยมีข้อสเนอแน่ะว่า หน่วยงานภาครัฐควรมีการส่งเสริมให้มีเครือข่าย เกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ที่เข้มแข็ง และมีระบบการตลาดสินค้าเกษตรภายในประเทศที่มีประสิทธิภาพ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.73-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: เกษตรกร--ไทย--เลย
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ในจังหวัดเลย
dc.title.alternative: Development guidelines of the young smart farmer in Loei Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2014.73-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study (1) general information of the young smart farmer, (2) socio-economic factors of the young smart farmer, (3) potentials of the young smart farmer, (4) developmental process of the young smart farmer, (5) factors affecting development of the young smart farmer, and (6) problems and suggestions on the development of the young smart farmers. The population in this study was 30 young smart farmers who participated in the training course on the extension and development for young smart farmers in 2015 of Loei Province and they were still farmers. The data were collected by using an interviewed questionnaire and analyzed by computerized program. Statistical methodology included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, maximum value, and minimum value. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) most of the young smart farmer were male, with an average age of 33.94 years, married, finished upper secondary education or equivalence; and had farming experience of 10.30 years. (2) They were a volunteer or community leader, a client of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives, and a member of a farmer group. They had received agricultural information from government officials, television, and facebook at the most level. The average occupied area was 37.53 rai (1 rai = 1,600 square meters) for rice, mixed, and para rubber plantation. The average household labor was 3.76 persons while an average hired labor within the community was 4.17 persons. The average farming income was 309,973.333 baht and the average non-farming income was 89,200.00 baht; the average family consuming and farming expenses were 91,600.00 baht and 84,933.33 baht respectively. They had debts at an average of 254,625.38 baht from the village fund. (3) The young smart farmers had potentials adhering to the indicators as assigned by Department of Agricultural Extension, the most ability in helping community and social activities continuously. (4) In the process of the young smart farmer development, at the first stage, they had perceived at much level on mixed farming in the agro-forestry system, and the second stage, the perception at much level was the standardized rice seed production. (5) Factors affecting the success of the young smart farmer development, at the most level was instructor, and at much level were the successful knowledgeable person and prototype, agricultural extensionist, and activity participation. (6) The developmental guideline for the young smart farmer, the perception at much level was the network support by young smart farmer committees. (7) The problems of the young smart farmer, they had resigned from non-farming occupation, less and uncertain income, that made their disheartenment; they couldn’t manipulate the price of farming produces themselves; and they were taken advantage by the marketing system. They suggested that the government agency should strengthen young smart farmer network and organize quality marketing system for agricultural produces all over the country.