DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ส่งเสริม หอมกลิ่น, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: รัตนาภรณ์ ชัยรัตนวงศ์-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไปของสหกรณ์ในโครงการบ้านมั่นคง 2) ประเมินการ ควบคุมภายในของสหกรณ์ในโครงการบ้านมั่นคง และ 3) แนวทางพัฒนาการควบคุมภายในที่มีประสิทธิภาพให้แก่สหกรณ์ ในโครงการบ้านมั่นคง ในจังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ สหกรณ์ในโครงการบ้านมั่นคง จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 9 สหกรณ์ โดยศึกษาจากผู้แทนสหกรณ์และผู้เกี่ยวข้อง 3 กลุ่ม คือ ตัวแทนสหกรณ์ เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ และผู้สอบ บัญชีสหกรณ์ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการควบคุมภายในของสหกรณ์ รวมทั้งสิ้น 28 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ แบบสอบถาม และการประชุมระดมสมอง สถิติที่ใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สหกรณ์ในโครงการบ้านมั่นคง ในจังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี ขนาดใหญ่ 5 สหกรณ์ ขนาด กลาง 4 สหกรณ์ สมาชิกมากที่สุด 302 คน และน้อยที่สุด 53 คน จำนวนคณะกรรมการ 9 ถึง 15 คน มีเจ้าหน้าที่เพียง 2 สหกรณ์จำนวนปี ที่ดำเนินงาน 8 เดือน ถึง 11 ปี ทุนดำเนินงาน 0.27--4.17 ล้านบาท 2) การประเมินการควบคุมภายใน สหกรณ์พบว่า ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมการควบคุมจุดอ่อนที่สำคัญได้แก่ ผู้ตรวจสอบกิจการ/ผู้ตรวจสอบภายในไม่มีความรู้และ ประสบการณ์โดยตรง ฝ่ายจัดการไม่มีหลักประกันในการทำงานอย่างเหมาะสมกับหน้าที่ ไม่มีเจ้าหน้าที่ที่เพียงพอ ไม่มีการ หมุนเวียนเจ้าหน้าที่ และไม่มีแผนพัฒนาบุคลากรประจำปี ด้านกิจกรรมควบคุมด้านการเงินการบัญชีไม่มีทะเบียนคุม ใบเสร็จรับเงิน ไม่มีการตรวจนับเงินสดในมือเปรียบเทียบกับบัญชีทุกวัน การจัดทำบัญชีไม่ถูกต้องและไม่เปรียบเทียบยอด รวมของบัญชีย่อยกับบัญชีคุมยอด ด้านธุรกิจสินเชื่อ ธุรกิจเงินรับฝาก ที่ดินอาคารและอุปกรณ์คือ การไม่บันทึกบัญชีและ จัดทำทะเบียนคุมอย่างเหมาะสม ด้านระบบข้อมูลสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารคือ คณะกรรมการใช้ข้อมูลทางการเงินการบัญชี ไม่ทันต่อเหตุการณ์และด้านระบบการติดตามและประเมินผลคือไม่มีรายงานการปฏิบัติงานของผู้ตรวจสอบกิจการที่เป็นลาย ลักษณ์อักษรโดยสม่ำเสมอ 3) แนวทางพัฒนาการควบคุมภายในที่มีประสิทธิภาพของสหกรณ์ได้แก่สหกรณ์ควรจัดให้มีการ ควบคุมภายในที่ดีตามมาตรฐานของกรมตรวจบัญชีสหกรณ์และที่สำคัญ คือ การพัฒนาผู้ตรวจสอบกิจการให้มีความรู้และ ประสบการณ์อย่างต่อเนื่อง ฝ่ายจัดการต้องมีความรู้ความเข้าใจในงานและธุรกิจสหกรณ์ มีบุคลากรที่เพียงพอและจัดให้มี หลักประกันที่เหมาะสม ควรมีการกำหนดแนวทางการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์อย่างชัดเจน ด้านการเงินควรมีการแบ่งแยก หน้าที่ให้ชัดเจน ควรจัดทำบัญชีให้เรียบร้อยเป็นปัจจุบัน ผู้จัดทำบัญชีต้องมีความรู้ด้านบัญชีและปฏิบัติงานให้ถูกต้องตาม ระเบียบนายทะเบียนสหกรณ์ ด้านธุรกิจควรมีการแบ่งแยกหน้าที่อย่างชัดเจน มีการควบคุมตรวจสอบอย่างเหมาะสม ควรมีการ แจ้งข้อมูลข่าวสารให้สมาชิกทราบและจัดทำรายงานเสนอเพื่อการบริหารและตัดสินใจตลอดจนนำเสนอที่ประชุมใหญ่ และ ควรมีการติดตามและประเมินผลการดำเนินงานและบันทึกรายงานการประชุมเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร มีการเปรียบเทียบผลการ ดำเนินงานกับแผนงานและมีการนำไปดำเนินการแก้ไขอย่างทันเหตุการณ์
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: สหกรณ์ในโครงการบ้านมั่นคงจังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี
dc.subject: การตรวจสอบภายใน
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--สหกรณ์
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาการควบคุมภายในของสหกรณ์ในโครงการบ้านมั่นคงจังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines for the internal control development of cooperatives in Housing Stability Project in Surat Thani Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (สหกรณ์)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were to study 1) the general state of cooperatives in the housing stability project in Surat Thani Province; 2)to evaluate the internal control of the cooperatives; and3) the guidelines for the efficient internal control development of the cooperatives. The population in this study was 9 cooperatives in the housing stability project in Surat Thani Province. 28 samples were selected from 3 groups of the representatives of the cooperatives and related persons, these were the representatives of the cooperatives, the cooperative extension officials, and the cooperative auditors who related to the internal control of the cooperatives. The data collecting process was answering questionnaires and brainstorming. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, and content analysis. The findings of this study were as follows: 1) the cooperatives in the housing stability project in Surat Thani Province were grouped by size into 2 groups, they were 5 big size cooperatives, and 4 medium size cooperatives. The most quantity of the cooperative members was 302 persons, while the least quantity of the cooperative members was 53 persons. The quantity of the cooperative committees was 9-15 persons. There were only 2 cooperatives which had cooperative officials performing their duties there. The age of the cooperatives was between 8 months and 11 years. The operating capital of the cooperatives was 0.27-4.17 million baht. 2) considering the evaluation of the internal control, it was found that there were many weaknesses in the aspect of surrounding, the inspectors had no knowledge and direct experience, the personnel did not feel secure in their job, there were insufficient cooperative officials, there were no officials to take turns to work, and there was no personnel development plan annually; in the aspect of financial and accounting operation there was no registering to control the receipts issued by the cooperatives, there was no control for the current account daily, the accounts were kept incorrectly, and there was no control for the accounts; in the aspect of credit operation and the mortgage there was no account keeping and registering suitably; in the aspect of data system the financial and accounting data they used were not updated; and in the aspect of the follow-up and evaluation the inspectors did not keep their written reports on their performance regularly. 3) considering the guidelines for the efficient internal control development of the cooperatives, they suggested that the cooperatives should have developed the internal control adhering to the standard of the auditor department, the inspectors should have been developed to have more knowledge and experience continuously, the management teams should have had knowledge and understanding of cooperative operation, there should have been sufficient personnel and made them feel more secure, there should have been guidelines for the management of the human resources clearly, in the financial department the personnel should have been determined their duties clearly, the ledgers should have been updated, the ones who kept accounts should have had knowledge of accounting and performed their duties properly, in the aspect of operation the personnel should have been determined their duties clearly and controlled suitably, the cooperative members should have received the information on the cooperative regularly, the written reports should have been made and submitted for decision-making and discussing further in their conferences, their performance should have been inspected and evaluated, the written minutes of the meetings should have been made, and the results of their performance should have been compared with the plan regularly so that any mistake could be corrected promptly