DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ธัญญรัศม์ วศวรรณวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: รุ่งนภา พราหมสละ-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลทั่วไปของคณะกรรมการดำเนินการ เกี่ยวกับการปลูกยางพารา 2) ต้นทุนการปลูกยางพารา 3) ผลตอบแทนจากการปลูกยางพารา และ 4) ปัญหา อุปสรรค จากการปลูกและจำหน่ายยางพาราของคณะกรรมการดำเนินการ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ คณะกรรมการดำเนินการ สหกรณ์กองทุนสวนยางในอำเภอเบตง จังหวัด ยะลา จำนวน 66 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 34 คน เลือกแบบเจาะจง สวนยางขนาดเล็ก (ไม่เกิน 50 ไร่) ที่มีต้นยางอายุไม่ เกิน 20 ปี เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทน แยกตามวิธีขยายพันธุ์ยางเป็น 2 ประเภท คือ พันธุ์ ตาเขียวและพันธุ์ปักชำ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) คณะกรรมการดำเนินการส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 51 ปี จบชั้น ประถมศึกษาปี ที่ 4-6 มีพื้นที่ปลูก 10-50 ไร่ เฉลี่ยไร่ละ 62 ต้น ทุกคนมีกรรมสิทธิ์ในที่ดิน ต้นยางมีอายุ 6-20 ปี เปิดกรีดตอนอายุยาง 6-12 ปี กรีดยางในเวลากลางคืน กรีดแบบ 1วันเว้น 1 วัน 2) ต้นทุนการปลูกยางพารา ประเภท พันธุ์ตาเขียว ประกอบด้วยต้นทุนเริ่มแรกเกี่ยวกับการปลูกยางพาราเฉลี่ย 3,579 บาทต่อไร่ ต้นทุนการบำรุงรักษา ต้นยางก่อนเปิดกรีดเฉลี่ย 1,537.65 บาทต่อไร่ต่อปี และต้นทุนการบำรุงรักษาต้นยางหลังเปิดกรีดเฉลี่ย 1,700.23 บาทต่อไร่ต่อปี ส่วนประเภทพันธุ์ปักชำ ประกอบด้วยต้นทุนเริ่มแรกเกี่ยวกับการปลูกยางพาราเฉลี่ย 4,847.45 บาทต่อไร่ ต้นทุนการบำรุงรักษาต้นยางก่อนเปิดกรีดเฉลี่ย 1,267.82 บาทต่อไร่ต่อปี และต้นทุนการบำรุงรักษาต้น ยางหลังเปิดกรีดเฉลี่ย 1,828.89 บาทต่อไร่ต่อปี 3) ผลตอบแทนจากการปลูกยางพารา ประเภทพันธุ์ตาเขียวได้ ผลผลิตน้ำยางสดเฉลี่ย 10,111.18 บาทต่อไร่ต่อปี ประเภทพันธุ์ปักชำได้ผลผลิตน้ำยางสดเฉลี่ย 6,143.25 บาทต่อ ไร่ต่อปี และ 4) ปัญหา อุปสรรคที่พบมากที่สุด คือ ปัญหาต้นยางพาราเป็นโรคและตายง่าย รองลงมาคือ ปัญหา ราคายางพาราตกต่ำ ปัญหาสภาพดินฟ้าอากาศ และปัญหาค่าปุ๋ยและค่ายาปราบศัตรูพืชราคาสูง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: สหกรณ์กองทุนสวนยาง (สกย.)
dc.subject: ยางพารา--การปลูก--ต้นทุนและประสิทธิผล
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--สหกรณ์
dc.title: ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการปลูกยางพาราของคณะกรรมการดำเนินการสหกรณ์กองทุนสวนยางในอำเภอเบตง จังหวัดยะลา
dc.title.alternative: Cost and return on para rubber plantations of rubber Fund Cooperative Committee Members in Betong District, Yala Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (สหกรณ์)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) general information about para rubber plantations of Rubber Fund Cooperative committee members in Betong District, Yala Province ; 2) their rubber plantation costs; 3) their rubber plantation returns; and 4) problems encountered by the committee members in the production and sale of rubber latex. The study population was 66 members of operating committees of Rubber Fund Cooperatives in Betong District, Yala Province, out of whom a sample population of 34 was chosen through purposive sampling. The samples selected had small rubber plantations (not more than 50 rais; 1 rai = 1,600m2 ) with trees not more than 20 years old. Data were collected using an interview form and statistically analyzed to find frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The costs and returns were compared between rubber plantations with trees that were bud grafted and those that were from cuttings. The results showed that 1) most of the sample cooperative operating committee members were male, mean age 51, educated to primary school level and grew rubber on 10-15 rais, planted at a mean density of 62 trees per rais. They all had proper ownership rights to the land. The rubber trees were 6-20 years old and they had begun tapping latex when the trees were 6-12 years old. They tapped at night, collecting latex every other night. 2) For plantations of bud grafted trees, the initial planting costs were on average 3,579 baht per rai. Before latex collection began, the annual maintenance costs were on average 1,537.65 baht per rai. After latex collection started, annual maintenance costs were on average 1,700.23 baht per rai. For plantations of trees from cuttings, the initial planting costs were on average 4,847.45 baht per rai. Before latex collection began, the annual maintenance costs were on average 1,267.82 baht per rai. After latex collection started, annual maintenance costs were on average 1,828.89 baht per rai. 3) The returns from selling latex were on average 10,111.18 baht per rai per year for plantations of bud grafted trees and 6,143.25 baht rai per year for plantations of trees from cuttings. 4) The major problem encountered in rubber plantations was plant disease. The other problems were decreases in the price of latex, unsuitable weather, and the high price of fertilizer and pesticide