DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิริลักษณ์ นามวงศ์
dc.contributor.author: รุ่งนะภา กลัดเจริญ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพแวดล้อมการบริหารงานของกลุ่มเกษตรกร 2) ศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคการบริหารงานของกลุ่มเกษตรกร และ 3) เสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานกลุ่มเกษตรกรในจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา ประชากรในการศึกษา คือ สมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรกรที่ดำเนินงานในจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา ณ วันที่ 1 ตุลาคม 2551 จำนวน 2,424 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 343 คน โดยใช้สูตรของ Taro Yamane ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 และใช้วิธีการเลือกตัวอย่างแบบบังเอิญ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) กลุ่มเกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ ร้อยละ 63.16 เป็นกลุ่มเกษตรกรขนาดเล็ก มีทุนดำเนินงานไม่เกิน 1,000,000 บาท จำนวน 12 กลุ่ม บริหารงานโดยคณะกรรมการทำหน้าที่แทนฝ่ายจัดการ เนื่องจากกลุ่มเกษตรกร ร้อยละ 78.95 มีกำไรไม่เพียงพอในการจ้างพนักงานประกอบกับผลการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มเกษตรกรขาดทุนมีปริมาณธุรกิจไม่เกิน 2,000,000 บาท ร้อยละ 63.16 ไม่มีสำนักงานและวัสดุอุปกรณ์ในการดำเนินงาน ร้อยละ 78.95 และบริหารงานแบบช่วยเหลือซึ่งกันและกัน ร้อยละ 78.95 สำหรับการบริหารงานตามแนวคิดของแมคคินซีย์ สมาชิกเห็นว่ากลุ่มเกษตรกรมีการบริหารอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน คือ ด้านกลยุทธ์ ด้านโครงสร้าง ด้านระบบการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านรูปแบบการบริหาร ด้านบุคลากร ด้านทักษะ และด้านค่านิยม ตามลำดับ ซึ่งกลุ่มเกษตรกรในจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา ร้อยละ 63.16 ผ่านเกณฑ์มาตรฐานกลุ่มเกษตรกรของกรมส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ 2) ปัญหาอุปสรรคในการบริหารงานที่พบ คือ กลุ่มเกษตรกรร้อยละ 89.47 ไม่สามารถจัดทำงบดุลรอบปี 12 เดือนแล้วเสร็จ และไม่สามารถจัดส่งให้ผู้สอบบัญชีรับรองได้ภายในเวลา 150 วัน หลังจากสิ้นปีบัญชี เนื่องมาจากไม่มีพนักงานบัญชีกลุ่มเกษตรกรร้อยละ 78.95 ไม่มีสำนักงานและวัสดุอุปกรณ์เนื่องจากไม่มีกำไรเพียงพอในการจัดซื้อกลุ่มเกษตรกรร้อยละ 26.32 มีผลการดำเนินงานประจำปี 2561 ขาดทุน เนื่องจากภาวะเศรษฐกิจตกต่ำและเงินทุนในการดำเนินงานไม่เพียงพอ ต้องหาแหล่งเงินทุนจากสถาบันการเงิน ต้องจ่ายอัตราดอกเบี้ยสูง ส่งผลให้มีค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินงานสูงแต่รายได้ไม่เพิ่มขึ้น และ 3) การพัฒนาการบริหารงานกลุ่มเกษตรกรควรจัดหาแหล่งเงินทุนอัตราดอกเบี้ยต่ำ เพื่อลดค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินงาน คณะกรรมการต้องพัฒนาการบริหารงานกลุ่มเกษตรกรให้ผ่านเกณฑ์หรือรักษาเกณฑ์มาตรฐานของกรมส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ โดยนำแนวคิดของแมคคินซีย์มาปรับใช้ในการบริหารงานกลุ่มเกษตรกรเพื่อสามารถเข้าถึงแหล่งเงินทุนอัตราดอกเบี้ยต่ำของกรมส่งเสริมสหกรณ์
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: เกษตรกร--การบริหาร.--ไทย--ฉะเชิงเทรา
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--สหกรณ์
dc.title: การพัฒนาการบริหารงานกลุ่มเกษตรกรในจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา
dc.title.alternative: Development administration of farmer group in Chachoengsao Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (สหกรณ์)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were to 1) study administrative environment of the farmer groups 2) study problems in the administration of farmer groups and 3) guidelines in administrative development of farmers group in Chachoengsao Province. The population of this study was 2,42 4 members of operating farmer groups in Chachoengsao Province on 1st October, 2018. The sample size of 343 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 and accidental random sampling method. Data was collected by using questionnaires and was analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, average, standard deviation and content analysis. The results of the study showed that 1) most of the farmer groups (63.16%) were small-sized groups with the operational funding not exceeding 1,000,000 Baht with the total number of 12 groups. The committees acted on behalf of the administrative unit as 78.95% of farmer groups had insufficient profits to hire additional staff together with the performance results of losses. There were 63.16% of farmer groups who had a business volume of no larger than 2,000,000 Baht. There were also 78.95% of farmer groups who had no office and no tools for operational purposes and 78.95% of farmers groups had mutual administration. For the administration according to McKinsey’s 7S Framework principles, members thought that farmer groups’ administration was at the high level in every aspect. This included: strategy, structure, systems, style, skills, staff, and shared values aspects respectively. There were 63.16% of farmer groups in Chachoengsao Province that passed the standard criteria of Cooperative Promotion Department. 2) Problems in the administration were that 89.47 % of farmer groups could not complete twelve-month annual financial statement, hence; could not send it to the auditor for certification within the 150-day timeframe after the end of the fiscal year. 78.95% of farmer groups had no office or equipments due to insufficient profit for procurement. The performance report of farmers group for the year 2018 showed that 26.32% of the groups suffered financial loss due to economic downturn and insufficient funding to cover the operational costs. This caused the cooperative to seek the funding from financial institution which came with high interest rate resulting in the increase of operational costs but the revenue remained the same. 3) For the administrative development, farmer groups should provide funding resources with low interest rate to lessen the operational costs. The administrative development committees had to pass or maintain the standard criteria of Cooperative Promotion Department by adopting the main principles of McKinsey’s 7S Framework in the farmer groups’ administration in order to be able to access the funding resources with low interest rate provided by the Cooperative Promotion Department.