DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อรรณพ จีนะวัฒน์
dc.contributor.author: สุจิตร ผลยฤทธิ์, 2517-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของคุณลักษณะครูผู้ดูแลเด็กตามความคิดเห็นของผู้ปกครองนักเรียนในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลท่าข้าม อำเภอหาดใหญ่ จังหวัดสงขลา และ 2) ศึกษาความต้องการจําเป็นในการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของครูผู้ดูแลเด็กในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลท่าข้าม อำเภอหาดใหญ่ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลท่าข้าม ประจําปีการศึกษา 2562 และ 2563 จํานวน 90 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบตอบสนองคู่สอบถามเกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะของครูผู้ดูแลเด็ก มีค่าความเที่ยง .97 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และดัชนีความต้องการจําเป็น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันของคุณลักษณะของครูผู้ดูแลเด็กตามความคิดเห็นของผู้ปกครองนักเรียนในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลท่าข้าม อำเภอหาดใหญ่ จังหวัดสงขลา มีระดับคุณลักษณะอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดทุกด้าน เรียงจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรม ด้านบุคลิกภาพ ด้านการสอน และด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ ส่วนสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของครูผู้ดูแลเด็กตามความคิดเห็นของผู้ปกครองนักเรียนในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลท่าข้าม อำเภอหาดใหญ่ จังหวัดสงขลา อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดทุกด้าน เรียงจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ ด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรม ด้านบุคลิกภาพ และด้านการสอน และ 2) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะของครูผู้ดูแลเด็กศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลท่าข้าม อำเภอหาดใหญ่ จังหวัดสงขลา 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ (1) ด้านบุคลิกภาพ ครูควรมีลักษณะกระตือรือร้นในการทำงาน และมีลักษณะความเป็นผู้นำ (2) ด้านการสอน ครูควรมีวิธีการสอนที่ทันสมัยและหลากหลาย และจัดกิจกรรมนอกห้องเรียนได้เหมาะสมกับวัยและความสนใจของเด็ก และ (3) ด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ ครูควรสามารถประสานความร่วมมือกับชุมชนได้ดี ร่วมกิจกรรมกับชุมชนอย่างสม่ำเสมอ และทำงานกับเพื่อนร่วมงานได้ดี
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ครูปฐมวัย--การประเมินศักยภาพ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: คุณลักษณะของครูผู้ดูแลเด็กตามความคิดเห็นของผู้ปกครองนักเรียนในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลท่าข้าม อำเภอหาดใหญ่ จังหวัดสงขลา
dc.title.alternative: Characteristics of caregiver teachers as perceived by parents of preschool children in preschool children development centers under Tha Kham sub-district administrative organization, Hat Yai District, Songkhla Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were 1) to study the cunent condition and desirable condition of characteristics of caregiver teachers as perceived by parents of preschool children in preschool children development centers under Tha Kham sub-district. Hat Yai district. Songklila province: and 2) to study the needs for development of characteristics of caregiver teachers in preschool children development centers under Tha Kham sub-district. Hat Yai district. Songklila province. The research sample consisted of 90 parents of preschool children in preschool children development centers under Tha Kham sub-district. Hat Yai district, Songklila province. The employed research instrument was a dual response questionnaire on characteristics of caregiver teachers, with reliability coefficient of .97. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and PNImodified-Research findings showed that 1) the rating means of the current condition of characteristics of caregiver teachers as perceived by parents of preschool children in preschool children development centers under Tha Kham sub-district. Hat Yai district. Songklila province were at the highest level for every aspect: the rating means for specific aspects of characteristics could be ranked from top to bottom as follow's: that of the virtue and morality aspect, that of the personality aspect, that of the teaching aspect, and that of the human relationship aspect, respectively: on the other hand, the rating means of the desirable condition of characteristics of caregiver teachers as perceived by parents of preschool children in preschool children development centers under Tha Kham sub-district. Hat Yai district. Songklila province were at the highest level for every aspect: the rating means for specific aspects of characteristics could be ranked from top to bottom as follows: that of the human relationship aspect, that of the virtue and morality aspect, that of the personality aspect, and that of the teaching aspect, respectively; and 2) the needs for development of three aspects of characteristics of caregiver teachers hl preschool children development centers under Tha Kham sub-district. Hat Yai district. Songklila province were as follows: (1) for the personality aspect, the teachers should have enthusiasm in work performance, and should have leadership; (2) for the teaching aspect, the teachers should have up-to-date and diversified teaching methods, and should organize outdoor activities appropriate for the age and interest of the preschool children; and (3) for the human relationship aspect, the teachers should be able to coordinate well with the community for then good cooperation: they should regularly participate in activities organized by the community; and they should be able to work well with their colleagues