DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ธวัชชัย สุวรรณพานิช, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: พัฒนายุทธ บริหาร, 2528--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาแนวความคิดที่เกี่ยวกับการอุทธรณ์คำสั่งลงทัณฑ์ทางวินัยทหาร และการเยียวยาให้กับข้าราชการทหารที่ได้รับคำสั่งลงทัณฑ์ที่ไม่ชอบด้วยกฎหมาย (2) ศึกษาการอุทธรณ์คำสั่งลงทัณฑ์ทางวินัยทหาร และการเยียวยาจากค่าสั่งลงทัณฑ์ที่ไม่ชอบด้วยกฎหมายของประเทศไทย ราชอาณาจักรเดนมาร์ก และสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐอเมริกา (3) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการอุทธรณ์และการเยียวยาจากคําสั่งลงทัณฑ์ทางวินัยทหารที่ไม่ชอบด้วยกฎหมายของประเทศไทย (4) เสนอแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาการอุทธรณ์คำสั่งลงทัณฑ์ทางวินัยทหาร และการเยียวยาให้กับข้าราชการทหารซึ่งถูกลงทัณฑ์ทางวินัยทหารโดยไม่ชอบด้วยกฎหมาย การคึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีวิจัยเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องจากบทความ วิทยานิพนธ์ ตำราทางนิติศาสตร์ บทบัญญัติของกฎหมาย ทั้งของประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศ เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลให้เป็นระบบ นำมาวิเคราะห์ เปรียบเทียบ และหาข้อสรุปเพื่อเสนอแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาต่อไป ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) การอุทธรณ์คำสั่งลงทัณฑ์ทางวินัยทหาร ผู้ต้องทัณฑ์สามารถอุทธรณ์คำสั่งลงทัณฑ์ได้ เมื่อเห็นว่า การพิจารณาทางปกครอง และการออกคําสั่งทางปกครอง ไม่เป็นการยุติธรรม หรือเป็นการลงทัณฑ์ที่เกินกว่าเหตุ และผู้เสียหายสามารถยื่นคําร้องต่อหน่วยงานรัฐให้พิจารณาชดใช้ค่าสินไหมทดแทนสําหรับความเสียหายที่เกิดขึ้นแก่ตนได้ (2) การอุทธรณ์คำสั่งลงทัณฑ์ทางวินัยทหารในประเทศนั้น ไม่ได้บัญญัติไว้ในพระราชบัญญัติว่าด้วยวินัยทหาร พ.ศ. 2476 จึงต้องนําพระราชบัญญัติวิธีปฏิบัติราชการทางปกครอง พ.ศ. 2539 และกฎหมายอื่นมาบังคับใช้ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับราชอาณาจักรเดนมาร์ก และสหรัฐอเมริกา พบว่า กฎหมายมีการกําหนดให้มีการพิจารณา หรือกลั่นกรอง โดยผู้มีความรู้ความเชี่ยวชาญด้านกฎหมายวินัยทหาร (3) ปัญหาที่พบ ได้แก่ 1) การไม่มีบทบัญญัติเรื่องการอุทธรณ์ในพระราชบัญญัติว่าด้วยวินัยทหาร พ.ศ. 2476 2) การพิจารณาการอุทธรณ์ กฎหมายไม่ได้กำหนดให้มีการพิจารณา หรือกลั่นกรองโดยผู้มีความรู้ ความเชี่ยวชาญด้านกฎหมาย 3) พระราชบัญญัติว่าด้วยวินัยทหาร พ.ศ. 2476 ไม่ได้บัญญัติเรื่องการเยียวยาผู้ได้รับคำสั่งลงทัณฑ์ทางวินัยที่ไม่ชอบด้วยกฎหมายไว้ (4) ข้อเสนอแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหา ได้แก่ ควรแก้ไขให้มีการบัญญัติเรื่องการอุทธรณ์ และการเยียวยาคำสั่งลงทัณฑ์ทางวินัยทหารเพิ่มเติมในพระราชบัญญัติว่าด้วยวินัยทหาร พ.ศ. 2476 ควรกำหนดให้ผู้ที่มีความรู้ความเชี่ยวชาญด้านกฎหมายวินัยทหารเป็นผู้ให้ข้อเสนอแนะแก่ผู้มีอำนาจพิจารณาอุทธรณ์ และสามารถให้คำปรึกษาเกี่ยวกับการอุทธรณ์คำสั่งลงทัณฑ์ทางวินัยทหารที่ไม่ชอบด้วยกฎหมาย และควรกำหนดให้รัฐมนตรีว่าการกระทรวงกลาโหมออกกฎเกณฑ์การชดใช้ค่าเสียหายทางการเงินหรือการชดใช้ในรูปแบบอื่น รวมไปถึงการอนุญาตให้หยุดงาน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: กฎหมายทหาร
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน
dc.title: การอุทธรณ์และการเยียวยาคำสั่งลงทัณฑ์ทางวินัยทหาร
dc.title.alternative: Appeals and remedies related to Royal Thai Army's disciplinary punishment
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this independent study are: (1) to study die concept related to the appeals against Royal Thai Anny’s disciplinary punishment orders, and die remedies for the military officials who are subjected to orders of unlawful punishment; (2) to study the appeals on Royal Thai Anny’s disciplinary punishment orders and die remedies for the unlawful punishment orders in Thailand. Kingdom of Denmaik. and United States of America: (3) to study and analize die problems related to appeals against and remedies for die Royal Thai Anny's law’ftil disciplinary punishment orders in Thailand: and (4) die suggestions on die collective guideline for die problems of appeals on Royal Thai Anny's disciplinary punishment orders and remedies for die military officials, who are unlawfully subjected to the disciplinary punishments. This independent study employs qualitative research, by a mediod of literature review on the related documents from articles, diesis, jurisprudence textbooks, positive law both of Thailand and foreign countries to systematically collect data, perform comparative analysis, and deduce conclusion for further proposing die collective guidelines. The results reveals diat (1) to die appeals on Royal Thai Anny’s disciplinary punishment orders, the punished persons can appeal the piuiisliments. when it is deemed that die administrative consideration and the issuance of administrative orders are unjust or the piuiisliments are unreasonable. The victims can file petitions to die government agencies for considering reimbursement of die compensation for damage arising to diem: (2) the appeals against Royal Thai Anny’s disciplinary punishment orders have not been prescribed ill die Military Discipline Act B.E. 2476 (1933). Therefore, the Administrative Procedure Act B.E. 2539 (1996). and odier laws have been adopted for enforcement. In comparison widi die Kingdom of Denmaik. and United States of America, it is foiuid that die laws require consideration or scrutiny by the experts and specialists in the military disciplines: (3) the discovered problems were: that 1) lacks of legislation on appeals in die Military Discipline Act B.E. 2476 (1933); ( 2) the laws do not require consideration or scrutiny by legal experts: 3) die Military Discipline Act B.E. 2476 (1933) does not stipulate remedies for persons, who are subjected to unlawfid disciplinary piuiisliments; (4) die recommendations on die collective guideline for the problems comprise of: appeals against and remedies for military disciplinary punishment orders should be prescribed in die Military Discipline Act B.E. 2476 (1933): experts and specialists in military legal disciplinary laws should be required by the law to administer suggestions to persons, who are audiorized to decide die appeals, and allowed to administer ad-vice on die appeals against unlawful disciplinary punishment orders: and it should be legislated diat die Minister of Defence shall stipulate the rules on reimbursements for financial damages or odier forms of compensation including permission for leave