DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สมมาศ ครุสาตะ, 2507-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ของครูระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนในสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนครราชสีมา ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ครูสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ที่สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนครราชสีมา ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปี การศึกษา 2555 จ านวน 195 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า การใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ของครูระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนในสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนครราชสีมา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า (1) ด้านประเภทของภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นที่นำมาใช้อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยครูนำมาใช้ในการจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม (2) ด้านเนื้อหาวิชาที่นำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาใช้อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยครูนำมาใช้กับสาระที่ 2 ชีวิตกับสิ่งแวดล้อม (3) ด้านรูปแบบการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในการเรียน การสอนวิทยาศาสตร์อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยครูนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านการจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมมาใช้ (4) ด้านขั้นตอนการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยขั้นวางแผนการใช้ควรมีการจัดทำหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาเกี่ยวกับแหล่งภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ขั้นเตรียมการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นควรมีการเตรียมสื่อ ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ ขั้นดำเนินการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ ควรศึกษาแผนกิจกรรมการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ส่วนแนวทางการประเมินผล ควรกำหนดให้ครูเป็นผู้ประเมิน โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น (5) ด้านบทบาทของบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยผู้บริหารควรสนับสนุนการจัดกิจกรรมที่เน้นภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ผู้สอนควรมีการสำรวจแหล่งภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น และนักเรียนควรมีส่วนร่วมในการสำรวจแหล่งภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น (6) ด้านประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยเป็นการส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนตระหนักในคุณค่าของภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น และ (7) ด้านปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยครูมีปัญหาด้านการกำหนดการสอนให้สัมพันธ์กับการนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาใช้ในการเรียนการสอน ปัญหาเวลาในการสอนของครูวิทยาศาสตร์ไม่เพียงพอ และปัญหาความปลอดภัยของนักเรียนในการไปศึกษายังแหล่งภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: วิทยาศาสตร์--การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา) ภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้าน
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
dc.title: การใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนในสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนครราชสีมา
dc.title.alternative: The use of Thai wisdom in teaching and learning science instruction at the lower secondary level by schools under Nakhon Ratchasima Provincial Administration Organization
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this study was to investigate the use of Thai wisdom in science instruction at the lower secondary level in schools under Nakhon Ratchasima Provincial Administration Organization. The research population comprised 195 science teachers at the lower secondary level in schools under Nakhon Ratchasima Provincial Administration Organization during the second semester of the 2012 academic year. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings revealed that the overall use of Thai wisdom in science instruction of science teachers at the lower secondary level in schools under Nakhon Ratchasima Provincial Administration Organization was at the moderate level. When specific aspects of the use of Thai wisdom were considered, the findings were as follows: (1) regarding the types of Thai wisdom being used in science instruction, the rating mean for the use was at the moderate level, with the use of Thai wisdom in the topic of Management of Natural Resources and Environment; (2) regarding the subject contents in which Thai wisdom was used, the rating mean for the use was at the high level, with the use of Thai wisdom in the Second Substance: Life and Environment; (3) regarding the pattern of using Thai wisdom in science instruction, the rating mean for the use was at the moderate level, with the use of Thai wisdom in the topic of Management of Natural Resources and Environment; (4) regarding the steps of using Thai wisdom in science instruction, the rating mean for the use was at the moderate level; in the planning step for the use of Thai wisdom, the school-based curriculum on sources of Thai local wisdom should be developed; in the preparation step for the use of Thai wisdom, the instructional media on Thai wisdom should be acquired and prepared for science instruction; in the operational step for the use of Thai wisdom, the teachers should study activity plans for the use of Thai wisdom in science instruction; and in the evaluation step, the teacher should be the one who conducts the evaluation, with the evaluation instrument being a questionnaire on opinions; (5) regarding the roles of concerned people, the rating mean for the roles of concerned people in using Thai wisdom was at the moderate level, with the roles provision that the administrator should encourage teachers to organize activities focusing on Thai wisdom, the teachers should conduct surveys on sources of Thai wisdom, the students should participate in conducting surveys on sources of local Thai wisdom; (6) regarding the benefits received from using Thai wisdom in science instruction, the rating mean for the benefits was at the moderate level, with the main benefit being the encouragement of the students to realize the values of Thai wisdom; (7) regarding the problems and obstacles in using Thai wisdom in science instruction, the rating mean for the problems and obstacles was at the moderate level, with problems concerning school administration being the determination of topics relating to the use of Thai wisdom in science instruction; problems concerning the implementation of Thai wisdom in school being the insufficiency of instructional time for science teachers; and problems concerning taking the students out to study at the sources of Thai wisdom being that of safety of the students while traveling to and from the Thai wisdom sources