กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/3428
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สัญชัย ปัญจะเรือง, 2528--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคลทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกสตรอเบอรี่ (2) การผลิตและการตลาดสตรอเบอรี่โดยใช้การปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีสำหรับพืช (GAP) (3) ความรู้แหล่งความรู้และความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกสตรอเบอรี่โดยใช้การปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีสำหรับพืช (GAP) (4) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการผลิตสตรอเบอรี่โดยใช้การปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีสำหรับพืช (GAP) และ (5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการผลิตสตรอเบอรี่โดยใช้การปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีสำหรับพืช (GAP) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรเกือบทั้งหมดเป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 42.44 ปี จบการศึกษาชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 มากที่สุด จำนวนสมาชิกครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.23 คน ประสบการณ์ปลูกสตรอเบอรี่เฉลี่ย 9.80 ปี พื้นที่เกษตรเฉลี่ย 4.73 ไร่ ส่วนใหญ่ประกอบอาชีพหลักปลูกสตรอเบอรี่ พื้นที่ปลูกสตรอเบอรี่เฉลี่ย 2.66 ไร่ แรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.62 คน หนึ่งในสามใช้แหล่งเงินทุนจาก ธกส. รายได้จากการขายสตรอเบอรี่ต่อปีเฉลี่ย 208,877.50 บาท รายได้จากการขายสตรอเบอรี่ต่อไร่เฉลี่ย 279,140.83 บาท รายได้จากการขายพืชอื่นต่อปีเฉลี่ย 60,203.49 บาท รายจ่ายจากการปลูกสตรอเบอรี่ต่อไร่เฉลี่ย 30,375.83บาท รายจ่ายจากการปลูกพืชอื่นต่อปีเฉลี่ย 21,298.85 บาท รายจ่ายครัวเรือนนอกภาคการเกษตรต่อปีเฉลี่ย 71,922.50 บาท พบว่า ระยะเวลาในการรวมกลุ่มเฉลี่ย 7.35 ปี (2) ส่วนมากปลูกสตรอเบอรี่พันธุ์ 329 มากกว่าครึ่งปลูกบนที่เนิน หนึ่งในสามใช้ใบตองตึงเป็นวัสดุคลุมแปลง เกือบทั้งหมดใช้ปุ๋ยเคมี (3) ระดับความรู้อยู่ในระดับสูง แหล่งความรู้ของเกษตรกรอยู่ในระดับน้อย (4) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ยอมรับ GAP ในเชิงความคิดเห็น อยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนใหญ่การยอมรับ GAP เชิงปฏิบัติ อยู่ในระดับมาก (5) ปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง คือปัญหาแหล่งน้ำไม่เพียงพอข้อเสนอแนะ ต้องการให้มีน้ำพอใช้ตลอดทั้งปี โดยการขุดเจาะบ่อบาดาล หรือการสนับสนุนบ่อเก็บน้ำจากหน่วยงานรัฐ (6) ตัวแปรอิสระ ความรู้ความเข้าใจระยะเวลาในการร่วมกลุ่ม พื้นที่ปลูกสตรอเบอรี่ และแหล่งเรียนรู้ บุคคล/กลุ่ม/มวลชนมีความสัมพันธ์กับตัวแปรตามการผลิตสตรอเบอรี่โดยการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีสำหรับพืช (GAP)
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.141-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: สตรอเบอรี่--การปลูก
dc.title: การผลิตสตรอเบอรี่โดยการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกรในอำเภอสะเมิง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
dc.title.alternative: Strawberry production adhering to good agricultural practice by farmers in Samoeng District of Chiang Mai Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2014.141-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.degree.grantor: ปริญญาโท
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were (1) to study social and economic fundamental state of farmers who had planted strawberry in Samoeng District of Chiang Mai Province; (2) to study strawberry production adhering to good agricultural practice (GAP) and its marketing; (3) to study their agricultural knowledge, knowledge sources, and opinions on strawberry plantation adhering to good agricultural practice (GAP); (4) to study factors affecting their adoption towards strawberry production technology adhering to good agricultural practice (GAP); and (5) to study their problems and suggestions on strawberry production adhering to good agricultural practice (GAP). The population in this study was 419 farmers who had planted strawberry in 8 villages in Bo Kaew Sub-District of Samoeng District, Chiang Mai Province. The 160 samples were selected by using specific random sampling methodology specifying only the farmers who participated in the extension project on sustainable strawberry production of Samoeng District in 2014, 20 farmers per village. The data were collected by interviewing the samples. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data by computer programs were frequency, percentage, maximum value, minimum value, mean, standard deviation, and multi-regression analysis. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) almost all of the studied farmers were male, with average age at 42.44 years. They were mostly educated at higher primary level. The average number of their family members was 4.23 persons. The average period of their experience in strawberry planting was 9.80 years. Their average area used in agricultural sections was 4.73 Rai. Their main occupation was mostly a farmer who planted strawberry. Their average area used in strawberry planting was 2.66 Rai. The average number of the labor in their family was 2.62 persons. One-third of them took out loans from the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives to be their capital. Their average income deriving from selling strawberry was 208,877.50 Baht/year and 279,140.83 Baht/Rai, while their average income deriving from selling other plants was 60,203.49 Baht/year. Their average expenditure on planting strawberry was 30,375.83 Baht/Rai, while their average expenditure on planting other plants was 21,298.85 Baht/year. Their average household expenditure on non-agricultural sections was 71,922.50 Baht/year. And the average period of their uniting in strawberry production was 7.35 years. (2) it was found that they mostly planted strawberry in “329” tribe. More than a half of them planted their strawberry on the highland. One-third of them covered their strawberry patches with banana leaves, and almost all of them applied chemical fertilizer to their strawberry plantation. (3) their agricultural knowledge was at high level, but there were only a few knowledge sources for them. (4) most of them adopted GAP in theory and in the real practice at high level. (5) the studied farmers had problems at medium level on the insufficiency of their water sources. They suggested that underground water ponds should have been dug in order that they would have been supplied with water sufficiently all the year, or government sectors should have supplied them with water storing ponds sufficiently. And (6) it was found that independent variables such as their agricultural knowledge and understanding, the period of their uniting in strawberry production, the size of their area used in planting strawberry, their knowledge sources, individual/ group/mass media correlated with their strawberry production adhering to good agricultural practice.
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Agri-Theses
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
148020.pdfเอกสารฉบับเต็ม14.13 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License Creative Commons