DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สายใจ แสงระวี, 2519-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ที่มีต่อการใช้ลื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการเรียนรู้โรงเรียนเอกชน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในโรงเรียนเอกชน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี ที่ศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2559 จำนวน 364 คน จาก 3 โรงเรียนได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมีอที่ใช้โนการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามความ ต้องการของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่มีต่อการใช้ลื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ โรงเรียนเอกชน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนเอกชน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานีมีความต้องการใช้สิ่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการเรียนรู้เดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ (1)เปัาหมายของการใช้ลื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการเรียนรู้คือ เป็นเครื่องมือสนับสนุนในการเรียนรู้ (2)ประเภทของลื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ ของนักเรียน คือ เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ (3) คุณภาพของลื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน คือ รูปแบบของสิ่อมีความทันสมัย (4)ลักษณะเด่นของลื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่นักเรียนต้องการ คือ ลื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์สามารถใช้ศึกษาและทบทวนบทเรียนได้ด้วยตนเอง (5) ลิ่งที่นักเรียนต้องการพัฒนาด้านความรู้/วิธีการใช้ลื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ คือ ต้องการให้มีการฝึกอบรมทักษะการใช้ลื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ด้านต่าง ๆ และ (6) การแก้ไขปัญหาการใช้ลื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ที่นักเรียนต้องการ คือ สนับสนุนเครื่องมือและอุปกรณ์รองรับการใช้ลื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: สื่อการสอน
dc.title: ความต้องการของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่มีต่อการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ โรงเรียนเอกชน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี
dc.title.alternative: The needs for using electronic media for learning of upper secondary students of Private Schools in Mueang District, Surat Thani Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to investigate the needs for using electronic media for learning of upper secondary students of private schools in Mueang district, Surat Thani province. The research sample consisted of 364 randomly selected upper secondary students of private schools in Mueang district, Surat Thani province. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on the needs for using electronic media for learning of upper secondary students of private schools in Mueang district, Surat Thani province. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that the overall need for using electronic media for learning of upper secondary students of private schools in Mueang district, Surat Thani province was at the high level. When specific aspects of the needs were considered, it was found that the needs in every aspect were also at the high level, which could be further specified as follows: (1) in the aspect of goals for using electronic media for learning, they needed to use electronic media in support of their learning; (2) in the aspect of category of electronic media for learning, they needed to use online social media; (3) in the aspect of the quality of electronic media for learning, they needed to use up-to-date media; (4) in the aspect of distinctive characteristics of the media for learning, they needed the media that they could use for learning and lesson reviewing by themselves; (5) in the aspect of the need for their development on knowledge/methods of using the electronic media, they had the need for training on skills of using electronic media for various aspects of learning; and (6) in the aspect of the need for solving problems of using electronic media for learning, they had the need for supports on equipment and instruments to facilitate the use of electronic media.