DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุพัฒนา บุญแก้ว, 2523--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร 2) การดำเนินงานของกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร 3) ความคิดเห็นต่อการดำเนินงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของคณะกรรมการและสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร และ 5) แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร จังหวัดระนอง การดำเนินงานวิจัย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) สมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร จำนวน 1,034 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตร Taro Yamane ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.08 ได้จำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 136 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย ใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล วิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติพรรณา และ 2) นักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรในจังหวัดระนอง จำนวน 21 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 7 คน ใช้แบบสนทนากลุ่มในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร ส่วนใหญ่มีอายุเฉลี่ย 50.20 ปี จบชั้นประถมศึกษา มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.26 คน มีระยะเวลาการเข้าร่วมเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มเฉลี่ย 6.28 ปี ส่วนใหญ่ประกอบอาชีพทำสวน มีแรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.74 คน 2) การดำเนินงานของกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรในภาพรวมมีการดำเนินงานในระดับมาก โดยดำเนินงานมากที่สุด 3 ประเด็น ได้แก่ ด้านการพัฒนาความรู้ความสามารถของสมาชิกและองค์กร ด้านการจัดการสินค้าหรือบริการ และด้านการให้ความสำคัญกับชุมชน 3) ความคิดเห็นต่อการดำเนินงานตามบทบาทของคณะกรรมการและสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร ในภาพรวมมีการดำเนินงานตามบทบาทในระดับมาก โดยประเด็นหลักที่คณะกรรมการกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร มีการดำเนินงานมากที่สุด 3 ประเด็น ได้แก่ บทบาทแกนนำกลุ่ม บทบาทผู้บริหารการเงิน และบทบาทผู้ติดตามและประเมินผล และประเด็นหลัก ที่สมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรมีการดำเนินงานมากที่สุด 3 ประเด็น ได้แก่ บทบาทผู้เข้าร่วมประชุม บทบาทผู้สนับสนุน และบทบาทผู้ถ่ายทอดความรู้ 4) ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร พบว่า ในภาพรวมสมาชิกกลุ่มมีปัญหาในการดำเนินงานกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรในระดับน้อย โดยประเด็นหลักที่มีปัญหามากที่สุด 3 ประเด็นได้แก่ ด้านการบริหารทุนและทรัพยากร ด้านการพัฒนาความรู้ความสามารถของสมาชิกและองค์กร และด้านการให้ความสาคัญกับชุมชน 5) แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรจังหวัดระนองได้แก่ การส่งเสริมกระบวนการกลุ่ม การหาแหล่งทุนเพื่อพัฒนาให้กลุ่มมีผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ได้มาตรฐาน รวมถึงการหาช่องทางการตลาดโดยการบูรณาการร่วมกับหน่วยงานภาครัฐและเอกชนที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อการพัฒนาอย่างรอบด้าน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: เกษตรกร--ไทย--ระนอง
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร จังหวัดระนอง
dc.title.alternative: Development guidelines of the farm women groups operations in Ranong Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to studied 1) Social and economic conditions of members of Farm women group 2) the operations of Farm women groups 3) The members’s opinion about roles of committees and members in the operation of Farm women groups. 4) Problems and suggestions regarding the operations of the members of Farm women groups and 5) guidelines for operational development of Farm women groups in Ranong province. The population of this research were 1,034 members of Farm women groups. The sample size of 136 people were determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.08. For 21 agricultural extensionists in Ranong province, the sample size of 7 people was determined by using purposive sampling. Data collection tools used in this research was interview and focus group. Data was analyzed using computer program package. Statistics used were such as mean, maximum value, minimum value, frequency, standard deviation, percentage, content analysis. The results of the research stated that (1) most of the members of Farm women group had the average age of 50.20 years and 42.6% graduated from primary education levels. The average household members were 3.26 people with the average membership period of 6.28 years. Most of them had a position as members in the group and 91.5% were farmers. The average labors in the household were 2.74 people. (2) The operations of Farm women group, overall, were at the high level. The main and highest aspects of the operation were knowledge development to increase capability of members and organization, product and service management, and community-base focus.(3) The members’s opinion about roles of committees and members in the operation of Farm women groups in general were working according to their roles at the high level with the main aspect of group committees operating on the highest roles such as leadership, financial management, and check and assessment. The main operational roles with the highest level for group members were such as meeting participation, support, and knowledge transfer roles. (4) Problems and suggestions on the operation of Farm women group at the low level with the most problematic ones being fund and resources management, knowledge development to increase capabilities of members and organization, and community-base focus. (5) Guidelines for development included group process extension for members so that they understand their roles and mutual goals, fund seeking extension to develop the product of the group in order to keep up with the standard and to maintain the continuous production power, and market channel finding to promote products by integrating with government organization and related private sector to make an improvement in all aspects