DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ชนกนารถ บุญวัฒนะกุล, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สุมาลี สังข์ศรี, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: วชิราภรณ์ ชมภูเมืองชื่น, 2540--
dc.contributor.other: หาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาชุดการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองเรื่อง วัฒนธรรมประเพณีภาคเหนือเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการแสวงหาความรู้สำหรับนักศึกษา กศน.ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จังหวัดเชียงราย และ (2) ศึกษาผลการใช้ชุดการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองเรื่อง วัฒนธรรมประเพณีภาคเหนือเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการแสวงหาความรู้สำหรับนักศึกษา กศน.ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จังหวัดเชียงราย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ชุดการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองเรื่อง วัฒนธรรมประเพณีภาคเหนือเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการแสวงหาความรู้สำหรับนักศึกษา กศน.ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จังหวัดเชียงรายมีประสิทธิภาพ 80/80 และ (2) นักศึกษามีทักษะการแสวงหาความรู้หลังจากใช้ชุดการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับเพิ่มขึ้น .01 (3) นักศึกษามีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงขึ้นหลังจากใช้ชุดการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองและ (4) นักศึกษามีความพึงพอใจต่อชุดการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย --วิทยานิพนธ์.
dc.subject: การสอนด้วยสื่อ
dc.subject: การศึกษาขั้นมัธยม--การสอนด้วยสื่อ
dc.title: การพัฒนาทักษะการแสวงหาความรู้โดยใช้ชุดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ชุดการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง เรื่อง วัฒนธรรมประเพณีภาคเหนือสำหรับนักศึกษา กศน.ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.title.alternative: Development of Knowledge inquiry Skills by using self learning package on culture and tradition of Northern region for Non-Formal education students at upper Secondary Level in Chiang Rai Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to develop a self-learning package on culture and tradition of northern region for enhancing knowledge inquiry skills of Non-formal education students at upper secondary level in Chiang Rai province; and (2) to study the results of using a self-learning package on culture and tradition of northern region for enhancing knowledge inquiry skills of Non-formal education students at upper secondary level in Chiang Rai province. The research sample consisted of (1) 364 Non-formal education students at upper secondary level in academic year 2019 who were obtained by multi-stage sampling; and (2) 54 Non-formal education teachers. The research instruments were (1) a questionnaire to identify needs of students for a self-learning package on culture and tradition of northern region; (2) a questionnaire to identify opinions of teachers about a self-learning package on culture and tradition of northern region; (3) a self-learning package; (4) a knowledge inquiry skills test; (5) an achievement test; and (5) a questionnaire to identify satisfaction of students on the self-learning package. Data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research findings showed that (1) the developed self-learning package on culture and tradition of northern region for enhancing knowledge inquiry skills of Non-formal education students at upper secondary level in Chiang Rai province was efficient in accordance with the set efficiency criterion of 80/80,(2) the knowledge inquiry skills of the students after studying from the self-learning package was significantly increased at the .01 level,(3)the learning achievement of the students after studying from the self-learning package was increased, and (4) the students were satisfied with the self-learning package at the high level.