DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ส่งเสริม หอมกลิ่น
dc.contributor.author: สุมิตรา เดชอรัญ, 2525-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจ้ยส่วนบุคคลของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ 2) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการออมเงินของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ และ 3) ปัญหา อุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะในการออมเงินของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์โรงพยาบาลทักษิณ จำกัด จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ สมาชิกสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์โรงพยาบาลทักษิณ จำกัด โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 172 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าไคสแควร์ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) สมาชิกสหกรณ์ส่วนใหญ่เพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 31 - 40 ปี การศึกษาสูงสุดระดับปริญญาตรี สถานภาพสมรส จำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัว 1 – 3 คน จำนวนสมาชิกที่ต้องอุปการะ 1 – 2 คน เป็นสมาชิกสหกรณ์ 1 – 3 ปี รายได้ต่อเดือน 30,001 – 40,000 บาท ค่าใช้จ่ายในการบริโภคต่อเดือน 30,001 – 40,000 บาท และส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีหนี้สินต่อสหกรณ์ การออมเงินกับสหกรณ์ส่วนใหญ่มีหุ้นรายเดือนและซื้อหุ้นพิเศษ การฝากเงินกับ สหกรณ์ร้อยละ 17.41ของสมาชิก วัตถุประสงค์การออมส่วนใหญ่เพื่อใช้จ่ายยามฉุกเฉินและการซื้อที่อยู่อาศัย 2) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการออมเงินทั้ง การซื้อหุ้นพิเศษและการฝากเงินของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ ได้แก่ (1) ระดับ ความสำคัญของปัจจัยด้านสหกรณ์อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดทุกด้านดังนี้ ด้านอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้องได้แก่ หน่วยงานราชการสนับสนุน และความเชื่อมมั่นในระบบสหกรณ์ ด้านการบริการ ด้านทำ เลที่ตั้ง ด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ และด้านผลตอบแทน ตามลำดับ (2) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของสมาชิกที่มีผลต่อการออมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิต คือ อายุ ระดับ การศึกษา จำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัว จำนวนสมาชิกที่ต้องอุปการะ ระยะเวลาการเป็นสมาชิก รายได้ของครอบครัว ค่าใช้จ่ายของครอบครัว ภาระหนี้สินรวมต่อสหกรณ์ และ (3) ปัจจัยด้านสหกรณ์ที่มีผลต่อการออมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิต ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านผลตอบแทน ปัจจัยด้านการบริการ ปัจจัยด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ และปัจจัยด้านทำเลที่ตั้ง และปัจจัยด้านอื่นๆที่เกี่ยวข้อง แต่มีตัวแปรย่อยบางตัวแปรเท่านั้น ที่ไม่มีผลต่อการออมของสมาชิกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3) ปัญหาอุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะ ควรเพิ่มอัตราดอกเบี้ยเงินฝากให้มากขึ้น เพิ่มอัตราเงินปันผลและสวัสดิการต่างๆ ให้ครอบคลุม
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: สหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์โรงพยาบาลทักษิณ จำกัด--การเงิน
dc.subject: การประหยัดและการออม--ไทย--สุราษฎร์ธานี
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--สหกรณ์
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการออมเงินของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์โรงพยาบาลทักษิณ จำกัด จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting saving decisions of members of Taksin Hospital Savings and Credit Cooperative, Limited, Surat Thani ProvinceFactors affecting saving decisions of members of Taksin Hospital Savings and Credit Cooperative, Limited, Surat Thani Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (สหกรณ์)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) the personal factors of the members of Thaksin Hospital Savings and Credit Cooperative, Limited; 2) factors that affected the members’ savings decisions; and 3) related problems and recommendations for improvements. The sample population consisted of 172 members of Thaksin Hospital Savings and Credit Cooperative, Ltd. in Surat Thani Province. Data were collected using a questionnaire and analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, chi square test and content analysis. The results showed that 1) The majority of cooperative members were female, age 31-40, married, and educated to bachelor’s degree level. Most of them had 1-3 household members, 1-2 of whom were dependents. Most had been members of the cooperative for 1-3 years, made income of 30,001-40,000 baht a month, and had consumption expenses of 30,001-40,000 a month. The majority did not have outstanding loans from the cooperative. Most of the members’ savings were in monthly shares and some also bought special shares; 17.41% of the members surveyed deposited savings with the cooperative. Their major purposes for depositing savings with the cooperative were to have money for emergency expenditures and to buy a home. 2) (a) The factors that members rated as highly important in their decisions to purchase special shares and deposit their savings with the cooperative were, in order of importance, support from the government for the cooperative, confidence in the cooperative system, services, location, public relations, and financial returns. (b) Personal factors that were related to members’ saving decisions to a statistically significant degree consisted of age, educational level, number of household members, number of dependents, number of years of membership, household income, household expenses, and status of debts to the cooperative; (c) Cooperative-related factors that were related to members’ saving decisions to a statistically significant degree consisted of financial returns, service, public relations, location and other factors. Nevertheless, some of the subvariables in the above categories were not related to members’ savings decisions to a statistically significant degree. 3) Members’ ecommendations for improvement were that the cooperative should raise its interest rate on savings deposits, raise its dividend rate and offer a more complete range of benefits.