DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ลาวัลย์ หอนพรัตน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ปาริชาติ เต็มยงค์, 2515--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิวัฒนาการการจัดเก็บภาษีป้าย ตามกฎหมายภาษีป้าย พ.ศ. 2510 ศึกษาความเป็นมาแนวคิดพื้นฐาน หลักการ ทฤษฎีทางกฎหมายและกฎหมาย ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกฎหมายภาษีป้าย พ.ศ. 2510 ทั้งในประเทศและต่างประเทศ นอกจากนี้ยังศึกษาสภาพปัญหาการใช้ดุลพินิจของเจ้าพนักงานในการจัดเก็บภาษีป้าย ตลอดจนได้เสนอแนะแนวทางการแก้ไขพระราชบัญญัติภาษีป้าย พ.ศ. 2510 ที่เหมาะสมกับประเทศไทย การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยทาการศึกษารวบรวมข้อมูลจากบทบัญญัติรัฐธรรมนูญ บทบัญญัติแห่งกฎหมาย กฎ ระเบียบ หนังสือ ตำรา บทความทางวิชาการ งานวิจัย เอกสารประกอบการสัมมนา ตลอดจนคาพิพากษาและคาสั่งศาลฎีกา อีกทั้งกฎหมายต่างประเทศเกี่ยวกับ มาตรการเกี่ยวกับการติดตั้งและจัดเก็บภาษีป้ายและค่าธรรมเนียมป้าย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับกฎหมายภาษีป้าย สามประการ ได้แก่ ประการแรกปัญหาเกี่ยวกับบทบัญญัติความหมายของคาว่า “ป้าย” ต้องใช้ดุลพินิจเพิ่มมากขึ้นในการตีความคำว่า “ป้าย” เพื่อเป็นการลดการใช้ดุลพินิจของเจ้าพนักงาน ผู้ศึกษาจึงเสนอให้เพิ่มเติมความหมายคำว่า “ป้าย” เป็นวัตถุซึ่งใช้ในการโฆษณา เพิ่มเข้าไปในบทบัญญัติเดิม ซึ่งจะทำให้ความหมายคำว่า “ป้าย” ชัดเจนและครอบคลุมสื่อโฆษณาที่มีความหลากหลายในปัจจุบัน ปัญหาที่สองเป็นปัญหาการใช้ดุลพินิจของเจ้าพนักงานในการตีความประเภทป้ายเนื่องจากอัตราค่าภาษีป้ายขึ้นอยู่กับป้ายแต่ละประเภท และอัตราภาษีป้ายทั้ง 3 ประเภท แตกต่างกันมาก หากเจ้าพนักงานใช้ดุลพินิจการแยกประเภทป้ายผิดพลาดหรือไม่ถูกต้อง จะส่งผลให้การจัดเก็บภาษีป้ายเกิดความคลาดเคลื่อน ซึ่งเป็นเหตุให้เกิดความไม่เป็นธรรมในการจัดเก็บภาษี ผู้เสนอจึงเสนอแนวทางการลดการใช้ดุลพินิจของเจ้าพนักงาน โดยเปลี่ยนการจัดเก็บภาษีป้ายจากจัดเก็บตามประเภทป้าย เป็นจัดเก็บตามขนาดป้าย ซึ่งจะใช้ขนาดของป้ายในการกำหนดอัตราค่าภาษีป้าย ประการสุดท้ายการพัฒนาทักษะและการส่งเสริมให้พนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติงานเกิดความรู้ความเข้าใจ ซึ่งเป็นมาตรการสำคัญการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการจัดเก็บรายได้ นำมาซึ่งรายได้ขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นที่เพิ่มมากขึ้น การคลังท้องถิ่นที่มีเสถียรภาพจะนำมาซึ่งงบประมาณที่มากเพียงพอในการบริหารงานและการให้บริการสาธารณะ ซึ่งจะทำให้การกระจายอำนาจภายใต้กรอบกฎหมาย กำหนดแผนและขั้นตอนการกระจายอำนาจบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชากฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: การจัดเก็บภาษี--ไทย
dc.subject: การจัดเก็บภาษี--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
dc.subject: พระราชบัญญัติภาษีป้าย พ.ศ. 2510
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน
dc.title: การใช้ดุลพินิจของเจ้าพนักงานในการจัดเก็บภาษีป้ายตามพระราชบัญญัติภาษีป้าย พ.ศ. 2510
dc.title.alternative: Discretion of competent officials in tax collection under the Signboard Tax Act, B.E. 2510
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This independent study aimed to investigate the signboard tax collection in accordance with the Signboard Tax Act B.E.2510, background of fundamental concepts, principles, legal theories, laws related to the Signboard Tax Act B.E.2510 both domestically and internationally. Moreover, this study investigated the problems of exercising discretion of competent officials in tax collection, as well as proposed the solution to the Signboard Tax Act B.E. 2510 appropriate for Thailand. The researcher applied the documentary research by studying and collecting information from the constitutional provisions, legal provisions, rules, regulations, books, textbooks, academic articles, and research, seminar handouts, as well as judgments and supreme court orders, foreign laws on measures of installing and collecting signboard tax and signboard fee. The result revealed three problems on the signboard tax including the first issue of the problems on the definition of “signboard.” According to the provision of law, the meaning of “signboard” was vague and uncovered of current advertising media and a variety of current signboards. At present, the signboards were developed and different dramatically. To reduce problems in exercising discretion of competent officials, the researcher proposed to add the meaning of “signboard” as the advertising objects into the current provision. This will make the meaning of “signboard” clear and covered a variety of current advertising media. The second issue was the problem of exercising discretion of competent officials to interpret the signboard types because the rates of signboard tax depended on the signboard types and the rates of three types of signboards were very different. If the competent officials use inaccurate discretion in dividing the signboard types, it will lead to the errors of the signboard tax collection, which causes unfairness of tax collection. The researcher proposed the approaches to reduce problems in exercising discretion by changing the signboard tax collection from the signboard types into the signboard sizes, which would use the signboard sizes in establishing the rates of signboard tax. The last issue was developing skills and promoting the competent officials to have understanding, which was the important measure to enhance efficiency of revenue collection leading to more income of local governments. The stable local finance will lead to sufficient budget for administrating and providing public services. This will enable decentralization under the laws and establishing plans and decentralization procedure to achieve the objectives