DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: มาลี สุรเชษฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ปิยะ ท้วมเกร็ด, 2511--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อศึกษาความหมาย สภาพปัญหาของมลพิษทางอากาศ และผลกระทบจากมลพิษทางอากาศ มาตรการบังคับทางปกครอง แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการป้องกัน การควบคุมมลพิษจากโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม แนวคิคทฤษฎีเศรษฐศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม ทฤษฎีความรับผิดและการลงโทษทางอาญา (2) เพื่อศึกษามาตรการทางกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับมลพิษทางอากาศตามกฎหมายไทยและต่างประเทศ (3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัญหาทางกฎหมายการจัดการมลพิษทางอากาศที่เกิดจากโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมขนาดใหญ่ (4) เพื่อศึกษาและเสนอแนะแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาการจัดการมลพิษทางอากาศที่เกิดจากโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมขนาดใหญ่ การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีวิจัยเอกสารจากการศึกษา ค้นคว้าบทกฎหมายของไทยและต่างประเทศนโยบายรัฐในส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้อง ตำราวิชาการต่างๆ บทความ วารสาร วิทยานิพนธ์ งานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง และศึกษาเอกสารอิเล็กทรอนิกส์จากเว็บไซต์ต่างๆ เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลมาทำการศึกษา วิเคราะห์ และเรียบเรียงอย่างเป็นระบบ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ปัจจุบันประเทศไทยมีโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมขนาดใหญ่เพิ่มมากขึ้น ซึ่งกระบวนการผลิตก่อให้เกิดมลพิษทางอากาศที่เพิ่มขึ้น โดยเฉพาะปริมาณฝุ่นละออง PM 2.5 ซึ่งยังขาดมาตรการทางกฎหมายที่เหมาะสมในการกำกับดูแลโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมขนาดใหญ่ ทั้งมาตรการบังคับทางปกครอง ทฤษฎีเศรษฐศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม ทฤษฎีความรับผิดทางอาญา (2) กฎหมายของสหรัฐอเมริกา สหราชอาณาจักร และสาธารณรัฐฟิลิปปินส์ ได้นำหลักความสามารถในการรองรับของพื้นที่หลักผู้ก่อมลพิษเป็นผู้จ่าย หลักการป้องกันล่วงหน้า ทฤษฎีการลงโทษเพื่อป้องกันหรือข่มขู่ยับยั้ง ทฤษฎีการลงโทษเพื่อแก้ไขฟื้นฟู รวมทั้งมาตรการบังคับทางปกครองในรูปของกฎและคำสั่งทางปกครอง หลักความได้สัดส่วน หลักความเหมาะสม หลักความพอสมควรแก่เหตุ และมาตรการจูงใจ มาแก้ไขปัญหา (3) พระราชบัญญัติส่งเสริมและรักษาคุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อมแห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2535 และพระราชบัญญัติโรงงาน พ.ศ. 2535 ไม่มีมาตรการทางกฎหมายต่าฝุ่นละออง PM 2.5 ไม่มีกฎหมายควบคุมที่ตั้งของแหล่งกำเนิดมลพิษทางอากาศ ไม่มีกลไกในการออกคำสั่งทางปกครองและบทกำหนดโทษที่เหมาะสม และไม่มีมาตรการจูงใจ (4) ผู้ศึกษาจึงเสนอให้ออกกฎหมายลำดับรองเพื่อกำหนดค่าฝุ่นละออง PM 2.5 และออกกฎกำหนดที่ตั้งแหล่งกำเนิดมลพิษที่เหมาะสมตามแนวคิดความสามารถในการรองรับของพื้นที่นำหลักการป้องกันล่วงหน้ามาใช้ มีอำนาจสั่งพักใช้ใบอนุญาต และเพิ่มโทษจำคุกให้เกิดความเกรงกลัวและกำหนดมาตรการจูงใจด้วยการช่วยเหลือด้านการเงินและการลงทุนกับโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมที่ใช้เทคโนโลยีสะอาดใช้ก๊าซธรรมชาติหรือพลังงานทดแทนในกระบวนการผลิต
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มลพิษทางอากาศ--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน
dc.title: มาตรการทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับมลพิษทางอากาศจากโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมขนาดใหญ่ที่ก่อให้เกิดมลพิษอากาศ ฝุ่นละออง PM 2.5
dc.title.alternative: Legal measures on large industrial plant air pollution casuing air pollution PM 2.5 dust
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This independent study aims to (1) study the significance, conditions, problems of air pollution, and the effects of air pollution. Measures related to air pollution enforce the concepts of prevention and control of industrial pollution, the concepts of the theory of environmental economics, the theory of liability, and criminal penalty; (2) study legal measures related to air pollution under the Thai and foreign law; (3) analyze the legal problems regarding the management of air pollution arising from large industrial factories and (4) study and recommend solutions for problems relating to the management of air pollution caused by large industrial factories. This independent study is a qualitative research, using documentary research method; researching Thai and foreign laws; relevant government policies; related academic texts, articles, journals, theses, research work; and study electronic documents from various websites to systematically gather information to study, analyze and compile. The study found that (1) Thailand’s ilarge industrial factories are on the increase, of which the production process causes more air pollution, especially the amount of PM 2.5 dust. There is still a lack of legal measures to supervise large industrial factories, which includes the lack of administrative measures, measures related to the theory of environmental economics, measures related to the theory of liability, and measures related to the criminal penalty. (2) The United States, the United Kingdom, and the Republic of the Philippines, according to the laws of these countries, have adopted the carrying capacity of the main areas, which are the pollutants, as the ones who will be responsible for the payment regarding the precautionary principles, the deterrence theories, the rehabilitative theories, including the administrative measures in the form of administrative rules and orders, the principle of proportionality, the suitability principles, the principles of reasonableness and incentive measures to solve any problems occurring under the context of air pollution. (3) The Promotion and Conservation of National Environmental Quality Act, B.E. 2535, and the Factory Act B.E. 2535 (1992) have no legal measures on the PM 2.5. There is no legal measures to control the location that is the source of air pollution. There is no suitable protocol for issuing appropriate administrative orders and penalties, and there are no incentive measures. (4) The study proposes to enact a secondary law to determine the PM 2.5 issues and to impose legal measure to determine the location that is the source of the pollution, according to the concept of the carrying capacity; to adopt the use of the precautionary principle, empower the right to suspend the licenses, and extend the prison sentences to create fear. It is also proposed toimpose financial incentives and also any investments with the industrial factories that are using clean technology, natural gases, or renewable energy in the production process