https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/3921
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ภาณุมาศ ขัดเงางาม | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ผดุงศักดิ์ ทองโพธิ์ศรี, 2517- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความหมาย แนวคิด ทฤษฎี เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินการทางวินัยข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาในประเทศไทย และการดำเนินการทางวินัยข้าราชการของต่างประเทศ ศึกษากฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องและมาตรการเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินการทางวินัยข้าราชการในประเทศไทย และต่างประเทศ ศึกษาถึงปัญหาและวิเคราะห์ปัญหาการดำเนินการทางวินัยไม่ร้ายแรงของข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา และเสนอแนะแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการแก้ไข ปรับปรุง เพิ่มเติม บทบัญญัติกฎหมายเพื่อใช้เป็นมาตรการทางกฎหมายในการดำเนินการทางวินัยไม่ร้ายแรงของข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาตามพระราชบัญญัติระเบียบข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา พ.ศ. 2547 และกฎ ก.ค.ศ. ว่าด้วยการสอบสวนพิจารณา พ.ศ. 2550 ให้มีความเป็นธรรมและเหมาะสมตามหลักสิทธิขั้นฐาน การศึกษาค้นคว้าเป็นการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยการศึกษาวิจัยเอกสาร โดยศึกษาจากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสอบสวนวินัยข้าราชการ เช่น วิทยานิพนธ์ เอกสารทางวิชาการ ตำราทั้งในประเทศและนอกประเทศ รวมทั้งเอกสารอื่นที่เป็นประโยชน์และทำการศึกษาพระราชบัญญัติระเบียบข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา พ.ศ. 2547 และกฎ ก.ค.ศ. ว่าด้วยการสอบสวนพิจารณา พ.ศ. 2550 เพื่อเปรียบเทียบกับหลักการสอบสวนวินัยข้าราชการของต่างประเทศและนำเสนอข้อมูลแบบพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าการดำเนินการทางวินัยข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา ตามพระราชบัญญัติระเบียบข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา พ.ศ. 2547 และกฎ ก.ค.ศ. ว่าด้วยการสอบสวนพิจารณา พ.ศ. 2550 กับหลักการสอบสวนวินัยข้าราชการของต่างประเทศมีความสอดคล้องกันเป็นส่วนใหญ่ แต่มีความแตกต่างเป็นส่วนน้อยโดยเฉพาะปัญหาสิทธินำทนายความหรือที่ปรึกษาเข้าร่วม รับฟังในการสอบสวนวินัยไม่ร้ายแรง และคุณสมบัติการคณะกรรมการสอบสวนวินัยไม่ร้ายแรง ทั้งนี้จะได้เสนอแนะแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าวเพื่อให้มีความเหมาะสมและเป็นธรรม | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | ข้าราชการครู--วินัย | th_TH |
dc.subject | บุคลากรทางการศึกษา--วินัย | th_TH |
dc.subject | วินัย | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัญหาการดำเนินการทางวินัยไม่ร้ายแรง ข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Problems concerning the proceedings of a non-gross disciplinary breach carrying out by the Teachers and the Educational Personnel | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of the independent study were to study the meanings, concepts, theories on the proceedings of a breach of discipline carrying out by the teachers and the educational personnel in Thailand as well as the proceedings of a breach of discipline carrying out by the civil servants in foreign countries to study about the relevant laws and the measures on the disciplinary procedure in Thailand and foreign countries to study and analyze the problems of the proceedings of a non-gross disciplinary breach carrying out by the teachers and the educational personnel and to suggest the appropriate guideline in resolving, improving and adding on the provisions of law and to apply as a legal measure in proceedings of a non-gross disciplinary breach carrying out by the teachers and the educational personnel fairly and properly to the fundamental rights according to Teachers and Educational Personnel Council Act, B.E. 2547 and the regulation of the Office of the Teacher Civil Service and Educational Personnel Commission concerning the investigation procedure B.E. 2550. This independent study is the qualitative research by means of the documentary research from the relating documents on the civil servants’ discipline investigation such as these, academic documents, textbooks both from Thailand and in foreign countries including other useful documents and the author researched Teachers and Educational Personnel Council Act, B.E. 2547 and the regulation of the Office of the Teacher Civil Service and Educational Personnel Commission concerning the investigation procedure B.E. 2550 in order to compare with the disciplinary investigation of the civil servants in foreign countries and presented in description and analysis. The study shows that the proceedings of a non-gross disciplinary breach carrying out by the teachers and the educational personnel according to Teachers and Educational Personnel Council Act, B.E. 2547 and the regulation of the Office of the Teacher Civil Service and Educational Personnel Commission concerning the investigation procedure B.E. 2550 and the civil servant’s disciplinary investigation in foreign countries have mostly consistencies but a few differences especially in the issue of the right in having the lawyer or the counselor in the investigation of the non-gross disciplinary breach and the qualification of the committee of enquiry in the non-gross disciplinary breach for the purpose of the suggestions in solving the problems suitably and justifiably. | en_US |