DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ภาณินี กิจพ่อค้า
dc.contributor.author: จตุภรณ์ แก้วคุ้มภัย พัฒนสิทธิชีวิน, 2517-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (กฎหมายมหาชน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องเกณฑ์การวินิจฉัยเขตอำนาจศาลของคณะกรรมการวินิจฉัยชี้ขาดอำนาจหน้าที่ระหว่างศาลในคดีพิพาทเกี่ยวกับที่ดินสาธารณสมบัติของแผ่นดิน มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิดทฤษฎี รวมทั้งลักษณะแห่งสิทธิและอำนาจรัฐในที่ดินสาธารณสมบัติของแผ่นดิน (2) ศึกษาเกณฑ์การวินิจฉัย เขตอำนาจศาลระหว่างศาลปกครองกับศาลยุติธรรม (3) ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์หลักเกณฑ์ การวินิจฉัยเขตอำนาจศาลของคณะกรรมการวินิจฉัยชี้ขาดอำนาจหน้าที่ระหว่างศาล (4) หาหลักเกณฑ์ที่ถูกต้องในการวินิจฉัยเขตอำนาจ ศาลและ (5) ศึกษาว่าคดีพิพาทเกี่ยวกับที่ดินสาธารณสมบัติของแผ่นดินอยู่ในอำนาจพิจารณาพิพากษาของ ศาลปกครองหรือศาลยุติธรรม การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยทางกฎหมาย โดยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเอกสาร โดยมุ่งศึกษาเกณฑ์ที่คณะกรรมการวินิจฉัยชี้ขาดอำนาจหน้าที่ระหว่างศาลใช้ในการวินิจฉัยเขตอำนาจศาลในคดีพิพาทเกี่ยวกับที่ดินสาธารณสมบัติของแผ่นดินรวมทั้งปัญหาและหลักเกณฑ์ที่เหมาะสมในการวินิจฉัยเขต อํานาจศาลในคดีดังกล่าว การศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจุบันคณะกรรมการวินิจฉัยชี้ขาดอำนาจหน้าที่ระหว่างศาลใช้เกณฑ์ สิทธิในที่ดินในการวินิจฉัยว่าคดีพิพาทเกี่ยวกับที่ดินสาธารณสมบัติของแผ่นดินเป็นคดีที่อยู่ในอำนาจของศาล ยุติธรรม ทั้งๆ ที่การโต้แย้งสิทธิในที่ดินสาธารณสมบัติของแผ่นดินระหว่างรัฐกับเอกชนไม่ใช่คดีพิพาทเกี่ยวกับสิทธิในที่ดิน อีกทั้งสาธารณสมบัติของแผ่นดินแม่จะบัญญัติไว้ในประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ซึ่งเป็นกฎหมายเอกชน แต่โดยเนื้อหาเป็นเรื่องของกฎหมายมหาชน ทั้งไม่มีบทบัญญัติแห่งกฎหมายใดกำหนดห้ามศาลปกครองนำ ประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์มาวินิจฉัยคดี ซึ่งในบางกรณีศาลปกครองก็ได้นําหลักเกณฑ์ในประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์มาใช้ในการวินิจฉัยคดีอยู่แล้ว ประกอบกับวิธีพิจารณาของศาลปกครองใช้ระบบไต่่สวนที่เป็นวิธีพิจารณาที่เหมาะสมกับการคุ้มครองประโยชน์สาธารณะมากกว่า คดีพิพาทเกี่ยวกับที่ดินสาธารณสมบัติของแผ่นดินจึงควรอยู่ในอำนาจพิจารณาพิพากษาของศาลปกครอง และเพื่อดำเนินการให้เป็นไปตามแนวทางดังกล่าว จึงเห็นควรแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมมาตรา 9 วรรคหนึ่ง (6) แห่งพระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลปกครองและวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ. 2542 เป็น “ (6) คดีพิพาทเกี่ยวกับที่ดินสาธารณสมบัติของแผ่นดิน และเรื่องที่มีกฎหมายกำหนดให้อยู่ในเขตอำนาจศาลปกครอง”
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.242
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชากฎหมายมหาชน--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: เขตอำนาจศาล--ไทย
dc.subject: ที่ดินสาธารณะ--ไทย--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
dc.title: เกณฑ์การวินิจฉัยเขตอำนาจศาลของคณะกรรมการวินิจฉัยชี้ขาดอำนาจหน้าที่ระหว่างศาลในคดีพิพาทเกี่ยวกับที่ดินสาธารณสมบัติของแผ่นดิน
dc.title.alternative: Criteria for determining court jurisdiction of the Adjudication Committee for powers and duties among courts in public land disputes
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2012.242
dc.identifier.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.242
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research on criteria for determining court jurisdiction of the Adjudication Committee for Powers and Duties among courts in public land disputes aims to (1) study theoretical concepts and characteristics of rights and power of the state in public lands (2) study criteria of determining jurisdiction between the Administrative Court and the Court of Justice (3) study and analyze criteria of the Adjudication Committee for Powers and Duties among Courts’ determination of court jurisdiction (4) explore effective criteria for determining court jurisdiction, and (5) study whether the public land disputes will fall within the jurisdiction of the Administrative Court or the Court of Justice. This legal research includes a qualitative research approach with data collected from documentary evidence. The research aims to study the criteria used by the Adjudication Committee for Powers and Duties among Courts in disputes over public land including issues and appropriate criteria for determining court jurisdiction under which cases such as those involving public land disputes should fall. The study reflects that the Adjudication Committee for Powers and Duties among Courts currently referring to criteria of land property rights has concluded that the public land disputes fall within the jurisdiction of the Court of Justice, though argument between the state and the private sector with respect to the rights of public land is not regarded as disputes over land property rights. Regardless of the prescription for public domain under the Civil and Commercial Code where the legislation presents itself as a private law, the content unquestionably constitutes however the ambit of the public law. Moreover, no law prohibits the Administrative Court’s application of the Civil and Commercial Code in adjudication of administrative disputes. However, some cases reveal the Administrative Court’s use of Civil and Commercial Code criteria. Also, the inquisitorial method used in the administrative procedure is more appropriate in the protection of public interest. Public land disputes could therefore fall under the Administrative Court’s jurisdiction and such approaches could be effective, provided that section 9 paragraph (6) of the Act on the Establishment of the Administrative Court and the Administrative Procedure B.E. 2542 (1999) shall be amended as follows: “(6) disputes over public domain and the case involving a matter prescribed by the law to be under the jurisdiction of the Administrative Court”
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ฤทัย หงส์สิริ