กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/4075
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เสาวนีย์ อัศวโรจน์
dc.contributor.author: เพียรทอง ธนายศสกุล, 2515-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาถึงแนวคิด ทฤษฏี และกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์โบราณสถานและโบราณวัตถุของประเทศไทย และต่างประเทศ รวมถึงศึกษาอำนาจหน้าที่ภารกิจของหน่วยงานทั้งภาครัฐภาคประชาชน และส่วนท้องถิ่นในการอนุรักษ์โบราณสถานโบราณวัตถุในประเทศไทย รวมถึงการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการบริหารจัดการโบราณสถาน วิเคราะห์ปัญหาทางกฎหมายในการอนุรักษ์โบราณสถานของประเทศไทย และเสนอแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดจากการบังคับใช้กฎหมายของหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง รวมทั้งการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการบริหารจัดการโบราณสถาน การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีวิจัยเอกสารจากการศึกษาค้นคว้าตัวบทกฎหมาย เอกสาร บทความ หนังสือตำราวิชาการต่าง ๆ รายงานการวิจัย วิทยานิพนธ์ และข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องจากเว๊บไซด์ต่าง ๆ คำพิพากษาฎีกาที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลมาทำการศึกษา วิเคราะห์และเรียบเรียงอย่างเป็นระบบ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า พระราชบัญญัติโบราณสถาน โบราณวัตถุและศิลปวัตถุ และพิพิธภัณฑสถานแห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2504 และพระราชบัญญัติกาหนดแผนและขั้นตอนการกระจายอานาจให้แก่องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น พ.ศ. 2542 ประกอบกับคำสั่งกระทรวงวัฒนธรรมที่ 157/2547 ซึ่งได้กำหนดอานาจหน้าที่ ภารกิจ ในการบังคับใช้กฎหมายหลายหน่วยงาน ส่งผลทำให้เกิดปัญหาการทับซ้อนของการใช้อำนาจตามกฎหมาย อีกทั้งยังพบว่าพระราชบัญญัติดังกล่าว มิได้มีการกำหนดบทบัญญัติในการให้ประชาชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารจัดการโบราณสถาน โบราณวัตถุ เพียงแต่ในเนื้อหาของกฎหมายมีวัตถุประสงค์ในการกำหนดอำนาจหน้าที่ของพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ในการปฏิบัติงานเท่านั้น ซึ่งเป็นการไม่สอดคล้องกับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนตามหลักกฎหมายสูงสุดของประเทศ และกฎหมายดังกล่าวยังเป็นกฎหมายที่ล้ำสมัย และไม่ได้มีการปรับปรุงแก้ไขให้สอดคล้องกับเจตนารมณ์ของรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2560 ผู้ศึกษาจึงเสนอให้เห็นถึงแนวทางการบังคับใช้กฎหมายของต่างประเทศ ได้แก่ สาธารณรัฐอิตาลี ประเทศญี่ปุ่น และสาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว เกี่ยวกับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน ในการบริหารจัดการโบราณสถาน ซึ่งหากมีการปรับปรุงกฎหมายดังกล่าวนั้น จะทำให้เกิดการอนุรักษ์ คุ้มครอง ปกป้อง และฟื้นฟูมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมได้อย่างแท้จริง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: การบังคับใช้กฎหมาย
dc.subject: กฎหมาย--ไทย--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน
dc.subject: โบราณสถาน--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
dc.subject: โบราณสถาน--การอนุรักษ์และการบำรุงรักษา
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน
dc.title: การบังคับใช้กฎหมาย และการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนเกี่ยวกับการบริหารจัดการโบราณสถาน
dc.title.alternative: Law enforcement and the public participation in the management of ancient monuments
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This independent study has the objectives to study concepts, theories and laws concerning conservation of ancient monuments and antiques in Thailand and foreign countries, to study powers, duties and missions of governmental authorities, public and local administrative organizations in the conservation of ancient monuments and antiques in Thailand as well as the public participation in the management of ancient monuments. This independent study also has the objectives to analyze legal problems in the conservation of ancient monuments in Thailand and propose recommendations on how to solve problems resulting from the law enforcement of relevant authorities and recommendations concerning public participation in the management of ancient monuments. This independent study is a qualitative research conducted by way of documentary research through studying legislations, literatures, articles, legal textbooks, research reports, dissertations, and relevant information derived from the websites and relevant Supreme court judgments to gather all information in order to examine, analyze and compile systematically. According to the study, it is found that the Act on Ancient Monuments, Antiques, Objects of Art and National Museums, B.E.2504, the Determining Plan and Procedures in Decentralizations to the Local Administrative Organization Decree B.E. 2542 and the Order of the Ministry of Culture 157/2547, nowadays Thailand faces problems concerning the law enforcement of the Fine Arts Department and local administrative organizations, which exercise their powers derived from the laws to control and conserve ancient monuments. This leads to the problem of overlapping missions between these authorities. This study also found the problem relating to the lack of public participation in the management of ancient monuments as a result of the laws having no provisions to allow the public participation in the management of ancient monuments. The content of the law has the objective in identifying powers and duties of officials in performing their duties, which is inconsistent with the principle of public participation of the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand. The Act on Ancient Monuments, Antiques, Objects of Art and National Museums, B.E.2504 is not the up-to-date and has not been amended to conform to the objective of the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E.2560. The author proposes that Thailand should apply the principles and concepts of legislations as uphold in those in Italy, Japan and Lao People's Democratic Republic concerning the conservation of cultural property as guidelines to amend the Act on Ancient Monuments, Antiques, Objects of Art and National Museums, B.E.2504 in order to have clear provision on the powers, duties and responsibilities in each task of the Fine Arts Department. Furthermore, the amendment of the law should explicitly empower the local administrative organizations to manage cultural heritage in each level and prescribe the clear provisions to enable every Thai people to have the rights and duties in the management of ancient monuments. Moreover, foreign tourists and foreigners who stay in Thailand should be imposed duties to protect, conserve and sustain national cultural heritage. If the Act on Ancient Monuments, Antiques, Objects of Art and National Museums, B.E.2504 is amended according to the recommendations, this will result in the more effective enforcement of this law and Thai people truly having participation in the management of ancient monuments.
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Law-Independent study
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
Fulltext.pdfเอกสารฉบับเต็ม12.94 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License Creative Commons