DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สิริพันธ์ พลรบ
dc.contributor.author: มารุยูกี รานิง, 2524-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดและทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวกับระบอบประชาธิปไตย การกระจายอำนาจการปกครอง องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น และการเลือกตั้งท้องถิ่น (2) เพื่อศึกษากฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการเลือกตั้งองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล (3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบปัญหาความไม่สุจริตในการเลือกตั้งองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลระหว่างพระราชบัญญัติการเลือกตั้งสมาชิกสภาท้องถิ่นหรือผู้บริหารท้องถิ่น พ.ศ. 2545 ฉบับเก่ากับฉบับใหม่ พ .ศ. 2562 และ (4) เพื่อเสนอข้อเสนอแนะ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ปัญหาความไม่สุจริตในการเลือกตั้งองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล (2) กฎหมายการเลือกตั้งสมาชิกสภาท้องถิ่นหรือผู้บริหารท้องถิ่นของไทย พ.ศ. 2545 ฉบับเก่า มีปัญหาหลายประการ รวมถึงประเด็นระยะเวลาเกี่ยวกับการอนุมัติโครงการหรือกิจกรรมใหม่ตามมาตรา 57 วรรคสอง จนนำมาซึ่งการแก้ไขและออกกฎหมายการเลือกตั้งดังกล่าวฉบับใหม่ พ.ศ. 2562 (3) จากกรณีดังกล่าวนำมาซึ่งการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบระหว่างกฎหมายการเลือกตั้งสมาชิกสภาท้องถิ่นหรือผู้บริหารท้องถิ่นฉบับเก่ากับฉบับใหม่ โดยได้มีการปรับแก้ไขจากระยะเวลาหกสิบวัน เป็นระยะเวลาภายในเก้าสิบวันก่อนวันครบวาระการดำรงตำแหน่งสมาชิกสภาหรือผู้บริหารท้องถิ่นตามมาตรา 65 วรรคสอง แห่งกฎหมายการเลือกตั้งฉบับใหม่ อันเป็นการกำหนดระยะเวลาพอสมควรที่ส่งผลต่อการอนุมัติโครงการหรือกิจกรรมใหม่ตามแผน ซึ่งน่าจะแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าวในระดับหนึ่ง อย่างไรก็ตาม อาจจะปรากฎปัญหาอื่น ๆ ที่ต้องรอการประเมินในการเลือกตั้งสมัยหน้า (4) ข้อเสนอแนะต่อปัญหาอื่น ๆ คือเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐบางประเภทในท้องที่ที่กระทำความผิดในการเลือกตั้งควรถือเป็นความผิดวินัยทั่วไปตามมาตรา 69 พยานควรได้รับการดูแลคุ้มครอง และองค์กรภาคประชาสังคมควรมีบทบาทในการให้ความรู้ความเข้าใจแก่ประชาชน เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาการเลือกตั้งท้องถิ่นให้มีความสุจริตต่อไป
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: การเลือกตั้ง--การทุจริต--ไทย
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน
dc.title: ปัญหาความไม่สุจริตในการเลือกตั้งองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลตามพระราชบัญญัติการเลือกตั้งสมาชิกสภาท้องถิ่นหรือผู้บริหารท้องถิ่น พ.ศ. 2562
dc.title.alternative: The problem of dishonesty in the election of Tambon administration organization according to the election Act of local councilors or administrators B.E. 2019
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this independent study are (1) to study the concepts and theories related to democracy, decentralization, local government organizations and local elections; (2) to study the law relating to the election of Tambon administration organizations; (3) to analyze problem of dishonesty in the election of Tambon administration organizations by comparing between the old election Act of local councilors or administrators B.E. 2002 and the new version of B.E. 2019; and (4) to propose suggestions from the said study. This independent study is a qualitative research using document research methods from laws, books, academic documents, theses, dissertations, journals, and electronic data. The study found that the problem of dishonesty in the election of Tambon administration organizations, such as the giving of money or things or other forms, etc. has distorted the people's will and principle of decentralization. (2)The previous law on election of the local councilors or administrators of Thailand B.E. 2002 had problems in many matters including the period on approving new projects or activities under paragraph 2 of section 57 which led to the amendment and issuance of the new election law of B.E. 2019. (3) From the above case brings a comparative analysis between the previous election laws of the local councilors or administrators and the new version that the period of sixty days for approving new projects or activities has been changed to the period within ninety days before the expiration of the terms of the local councilors or administrators under paragraph 2 of section 65 which specifies a reasonable period that affects the approval of a new project or activity under the plan. However, there may be other problems that need to be evaluated in the next election. (4) Suggestions for other problems are that certain provincial government officials committing crimes in elections should be considered a general disciplinary offense under section 69, witnesses concerned should be protected and civil society organizations should play a role in providing knowledge and understanding to the people in order to solve the local election problems to be more fair and honest.