DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สิริพันธ์ พลรบ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ไมตรี ขุนทอง, 2520--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิดและหลักกฎหมายของต่างประเทศเกี่ยวกับการอุทธรณ์คำสั่งลงโทษทางวินัยไปยังองค์กรภายในฝ่ายปกครอง (2) ศึกษากฎหมายพระราชบัญญัติระเบียบข้าราชการพลเรือน พ.ศ. 2551 เกี่ยวกับการรายงานการดำเนินการทางวินัยไปยังคณะอนุกรรมการสามัญประจำกระทรวง (อ.ก.พ. กระทรวง) และการอุทธรณ์คำสั่งลงโทษไปยังคณะกรรมการพิทักษ์ระบบคุณธรรม (ก.พ.ค.) (3) ศึกษาความเหลื่อมซ้อนในการรายงานการดำเนินการทางวินัยของข้าราชการพลเรือนและการอุทธรณ์ คำสั่งลงโทษทางวินัยไปยัง ก.พ.ค. (4) เสนอแนะแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาในการรายงานการดำเนินการทางวินัยและการอุทธรณ์คำสั่งลงโทษทางวินัยไปยัง ก.พ.ค. ให้มีความสอดคล้องกันอย่างเป็นระบบ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ตามแนวคิดและหลักกฎหมายของต่างประเทศ กำหนดให้อุทธรณ์คำสั่งลงโทษทางวินัยไปยังองค์กรภายในฝ่ายปกครอง เพื่อตรวจสอบความชอบด้วยกฎหมายของคำสั่งทางปกครอง อันเป็นหลักกฎหมายที่ใช้ในการพัฒนากฎหมายปกครองตามระบบกฎหมายซีวิลลอว์ ดังเช่นประเทศฝรั่งเศส (2) พระราชบัญญัติระเบียบข้าราชการพลเรือน พ.ศ. 2551 กำหนดให้ผู้บังคับบัญชารายงานการดำเนินการทางวินัยไปยัง อ.ก.พ. กระทรวง แต่ในขณะเดียวกันกฎหมายก็ได้ให้สิทธิผู้ถูกลงโทษอุทธรณ์คำสั่งลงโทษไปยัง ก.พ.ค.เพื่อตรวจสอบความชอบด้วยกฎหมายของคำสั่งทางปกครอง (3) อ.ก.พ. กระทรวง ซึ่งเป็นองค์กรกำกับดูแลการดำเนินการทางวินัยของผู้บังคับบัญชามีอำนาจพิจารณาการดำเนินการทางวินัยของผู้บังคับบัญชาโดยอาจมีมติหรือดำเนินการในทางใดตามควรแก่กรณีได้ซึ่งผู้บังคับบัญชาจะต้องสั่งหรือปฏิบัติให้เป็น ไปตามที่มีมติ แต่ในขณะเดียวกันกฎหมายก็ได้ให้สิทธิผู้ถูกลงโทษอุทธรณ์คำสั่งลงโทษไปยัง ก.พ.ค. ซึ่งเป็นองค์กรภายในฝ่ายปกครองที่เหนือกว่าเพื่อตรวจสอบ ความชอบด้วยกฎหมายของคำสั่งทางปกครองแต่ปรากฏว่า ก.พ.ค. ไม่มีอำนาจในการเพิ่มโทษได้ (4) ผู้ศึกษาจึงขอเสนอแนะให้แก้ไขเพิ่มเติมกฎหมายดังกล่าวเพื่อให้มีบทบัญญัติเกี่ยวกับการรายงานการดำเนินการทางวินัยของข้าราชการพลเรือนและการอุทธรณ์คำสั่งลงโทษทางวินัยไปยัง ก.พ.ค. ให้สอคคล้องกัน อย่างเป็นระบบ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ข้าราชการพลเรือน--ไทย--วินัย
dc.subject: อุทธรณ์--ไทย
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน
dc.title: ความเหลื่อมซ้อนในการรายงานการดำเนินการทางวินัยและการอุทธรณ์คำสั่งลงโทษทางวินัยของข้าราชการพลเรือนต่อคณะกรรมการพิทักษ์ระบบคุณธรรม
dc.title.alternative: Overlap in reporting the disciplinary proceedings and the appeal of the disciplinary punishment order of the Civil Service to the Merit System Protection Commission
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this independent study is to (1) study the concepts and the principles of law of foreign countries relating to the appeal of the disciplinary punishment order to the internal administrative body, (2) study the laws and the Civil Service Act, B.E. 2551 (2008) relating to the reporting disciplinary proceedings to Ministerial Civil Service Sub-Commission (Ministry CSSC), and the appeal of the disciplinary punishment order to the Merit System Protection Commission (MSPC), (3) study an overlap in reporting the disciplinary proceedings of the civil service and the appeal of the disciplinary punishment order to the MSPC, and (4) suggest a corrective guideline for the problems in reporting the disciplinary proceedings and the appeal of the disciplinary punishment order to the MSPC to ensure the systematic consistency. This independent study is a qualitative research using documentary research method from the related positive laws, and data from textbooks, academic articles, researches, dissertations, judgments and orders of the Administrative Court, and other related information. After that, the validity of all data are verified and then taken for the systematic analysis to be used as the studying data. The finding of the studying result indicated that: (1) the concepts and the principles of law of foreign countries prescribe that a disciplinary punishment order shall be appealed to the internal administrative body for verifying a legitimacy of the administrative order which is a principle of law applied in development of the administrative laws in the civil law countries like France. In addition, it was appeared in common law countries like Australia and the United States of America, prescribing that a disciplinary punishment order shall be appealed to the MSPC; (2) the Civil Service Act, B.E. 2551 (2008) prescribes that the superior shall report the disciplinary proceedings to the Ministry CSSC. However, in the same time, the right shall be granted by law to the convicted person to appeal a punishment order to the MSPC for verifying a legitimacy of the administrative order; (3) the Ministry CSSC, as a body supervising the disciplinary proceedings of the superior, has an authority to consider the disciplinary proceedings of the superior. The resolution or action may be agreed in any appropriate way for the event. The superior shall order or perform in accordance with the resolution. However, in the same time, the right shall be granted by law to the convicted person to appeal a punishment order to the MSPC, the superior internal administrative body, for verifying a legitimacy of the administrative order. However, it was evident that the MSPC has no authority to add the penalty; and (4) the researcher, therefore, has suggested for the amendment of the said law so that the positive law relating to the reporting of the disciplinary proceedings of the civil service and the appeal of the disciplinary punishment order to the MSPC shall be systemically consistent. The Ministry CSSC shall be in a position of a body truly supervising the disciplinary proceedings of the superior, for instance, advising and counselling, and empowering the MSPC to consider verifying the appeal of the disciplinary punishment order as well as the consideration and decision on the penalty addition