DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ธวัชชัย สุวรรณพาณิช
dc.contributor.author: วรรณิศา ยาวิไชย, 2528-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวความคิดทฤษฎีการต่อต้านการทุจริต และความร่วมมือระหว่างประเทศ ศึกษาหลักการและกฎเกณฑ์ทางกฎหมายของอนุสัญญสหประชาชาติว่าด้วยการต่อต้านการทุจริต ค.ศ. 2003 ศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรคเกี่ยวกับกฎหมายประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย กรณีร่ำรวยผิดปกติ และเพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการปรับปรุงแก้ไขกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการร่ำรวย โดยผิดปกติ เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับอนุสัญญาสหประชาชาติว่าด้วยการต่อต้านการทุจริต ค.ศ. 2003 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ภายหลังจากที่ประเทศไทยได้ลงนามและให้สัตยาบันเข้าร่วมเป็นภาคีในอนุสัญญาสหประชาชาติว่าด้วยการต่อต้านการทุจริต ค.ศ.2003 ก่อให้เกิดหน้าที่ในการปฏิบัติพันธกรณีแห่งอนุสัญญาหลายประการ โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมกฎหมายภายในของประเทศไทยเพื่ออนุวัติการตามอนุสัญญาซึ่งเป็นมาตรฐานสากลในการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริต ซึ่งควรกำหนดให้ความผิดเรื่องร่ำรวยผิดปกติเป็นความผิดทางอาญา และควรตรวจสอบบัญชีทรัพย์สินของเจ้าพนักงานของรัฐ โดยใช้การสุ่มตรวจ เป็นครั้งคราวมาปรับใช้ เพื่อเป็นการป้องกันปราบปรามการตรวจสอบทรัพย์สิน กรณีร่ำรวยผิดปกติ ให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น นอกจากนี้ ควรให้คณะกรรมการ ป.ป.ช. ออกหลักเกณฑ์ในการพิจารณาออกคำสั่งยึดหรืออายัดทรัพย์สินไว้ชั่วคราว และหลักเกณฑ์ที่เกี่ยวกับแนวทางในการยึดหรืออายัดทรัพย์สินไว้ชั่วคราว และควรให้คณะกรรมการ ป.ป.ช. ออกหลักเกณฑ์หรือระเบียบหรือประกาศเกี่ยวกับการเก็บรักษาและจัดการทรัพย์ที่ถูกยึดหรืออายัดทรัพย์สิน รวมทั้งจัดตั้งสำนักงานบริหารทรัพย์สินขึ้นมาโดยเฉพาะ เพื่อรวบรวมทรัพย์สินและบังคับเอาแก่ทรัพย์สินให้ตกเป็นของแผ่นดินต่อไป
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: การทุจริตและประพฤติมิชอบทางการเมือง--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
dc.subject: การทุจริตและประพฤติมิชอบ--ไทย
dc.subject: การทุจริตและประพฤติมิชอบ--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน
dc.title: กฎหมายว่าด้วยการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริต กรณีร่ำรวยผิดปกติตามพันธกรณีอนุสัญญาสหประชาชาติว่าด้วยการต่อต้านการทุจริต ค.ศ. 2003
dc.title.alternative: Law on prevention and suppression of corruption in the case of unusual wealth in accordance with the United Nations Convention Against Corruption 2003
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this independent study is (1) to study the concepts and theories of anti-corruption, and international cooperation; (2) to study the legal principles and rules of the United Nations Convention Against Corruption A.D. 2003; (3) to study the problems and obstacles relating to the organic law of the Constitution the Kingdom of Thailand in case of the unusually wealth; and (4) to suggest an amendment guideline for laws relating to the unusually wealth to be consistency with the United Nations Convention Against Corruption A.D. 2003. This independent study is a qualitative research. The documentary research was conducted by searching and collecting data from the relevant documents, books, textbooks, and research papers in unabridged edition, academic journals, legal provisions and Thai documents, legal provisions and foreign documents, thesis, as well as electronically searched documents; and studying in comparison with those in abroad to acquire a suggestion of the amendment guideline for laws relating to the unusually wealth to be consistency with the United Nations Convention Against Corruption A.D. 2003. The finding of the studying results indicated that (1) the concepts relating to the anti-corruption consists of the concept of anti-corruption, and the concept and theory of the exercise of state power; (2) the United Nations Convention Against Corruption A.D. 2003 has been derived from an international attempt on the anti-corruption under the principle of the fight with corruption in prevention, criminal offence action, and international cooperation; (3) Thailand’s signing and ratifying to join as the member of the United Nations Convention Against Corruption A.D. 2003 has caused a duty in execution of the obligations against such Convention. The implementation of the organic law in case of the unusually wealth has not yet been in line with the intention of the Convention; and (4) a determination of the unusually wealth offence as a criminal offence, and a periodical and spot auditing on the government officer’s inventory, should be applied for the more efficient prevention, suppression, and auditing of the properties in case of the unusually wealth. The NACC should issue a rule of the consideration on issuance of the order of the temporary property seizure or attachment, and a rule relating to a guideline of the temporary property seizure or attachment, a rule or regulation or notification relating to the storage and management of the seized or attached properties, as well as specifically set up a property management bureau to collect the properties and carry out a foreclosure of property to belong to the nation accordingly.