https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/4267
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | กมลชัย รัตนสกาววงศ์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | วสันต์ ปานสังข์, 2502- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2556 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระเรื่องเขตอำนาจศาลเกี่ยวกับสัญญาทางปกครองและสัญญาทางแพ่งครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาถึงแนวคิดทฤษฏีและหลักเกณฑ์ของศาลปกครองและคณะกรรมการวินิจฉัยชี้ขาดอำนาจหน้าที่ระหว่างศาลเกี่ยวกับความแตกต่างระหว่างสัญญาทางปกครองและสัญญาทางแพ่งที่เป็นสัญญาของฝ่ายปกครอง (2) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์ถึงความชัดเจนในความหมายของสัญญาแต่ละประเภทอื่นจะเป็นการคุ้มครองสิทธิและเสรีภาพของประชาชน และเพื่อไม่เกิดความสับสนกับประชาชนผู้ที่จะนำข้อพิพาททางสัญญาขึ้นสู่ศาล (3) เสนอแนะแนวทางในการกำหนดเขตอำนาจศาลเกี่ยวกับสัญญาทางปกครองและสัญญาทางแพ่งที่เป็นสัญญาของฝ่ายปกครอง การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการวิจัยเอกสารจากตัวบทกฎหมาย ตำรา คำพิพากษา ข้อหารือ รวมทั้งงานวิจัยต่าง ๆ ทั้งเอกสารของไทยและเอกสารของต่างประเทศ ตลอดจนเอกสารอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้อง จากการศึกษาพบว่าศาลปกครองและคณะกรรมการวินิจฉัยชี้ขาดอำนาจหน้าที่ระหว่างศาลมีแนวคำวินิจฉัยเกี่ยวกับสัญญาทางปกครองในสัญญาที่มอบให้เอกชนจัดทำบริการสาธารณะแตกต่างไปจากหลักการทำการสัญญาให้จัดทำบริการสาธารณะตามหลักกฎหมายมหาชนที่ว่าสัญญาทางปกครองที่ฝ่ายปกครองได้มอบให้เอกชนคู่สัญญาจัดทำบริการสาธารณะภายใต้ขอบเขตของกฎหมายมหาชนนั้น ต้องเป็นกรณีที่ให้เอกชนคู่สัญญาผู้รับมอบทำการก่อสร้างหรือจัดทำขึ้นซึ่งบริการสาธารณะภายใต้ขอบเขตของกฎหมายมหาชน และเมื่อดำเนินการก่อสร้างแล้วเสร็จให้เอกชนคู่สัญญาผู้รับจ้างเข้าบริหารจัดการเพื่อให้บริการแก่ประชาชนต่อไปด้วยสิ่งก่อสร้างนั้นไปจนตลอดอายุสัญญา โดยเอกชนคู่สัญญามีสิทธิที่จะเรียกเก็บค่าธรรมเนียมหรือคำบริการจากประชาชนผู้ใข้บริการนั้น ๆ ส่วนกรณีสัญญาที่ฝ่ายปกครองทำสัญญาให้เอกชนคู่สัญญาทำการก่อสร้าง หรือจัดทำขึ้นซึ่งอุปกรณ์ หรือเครื่องมือในการบริการสาธารณะนั้น เมื่อได้จัดทำการก่อสร้างหรือจัดทำจัดหาซึ่งอุปกรณ์หรือเครื่องมือเสร็จแล้วและส่งมอบให้กับคู่สัญญาฝ่ายปกครอง คู่สัญญาฝ่ายเอกชนไม่มีสิทธิและหน้าที่ตามสัญญาที่จะต้องดำเนินการต่อไปตามสัญญาอีก โดยมีเพียงสิทธิเรียกร้องค่าจ้างอันเป็นค่าตอบแทนจากฝ่ายปกครองตามสัญญาเท่านั้น สัญญาดังกล่าวนี้จึงเป็นสัญญาตามกฎหมายเอกชนของฝ่ายปกครอง ดังนั้น จึงอาจทำให้เกิดความสับสนกับประชาชนผู้ที่จะนำข้อพิพาททางสัญญาขึ้นสู่ศาล จึงควรมีการทบทวนแนวทางในการชี้ขาดในเรื่องดังกล่าวโดยคำนึงถึงหลักการจัดทำบริการสาธารณะตามกฎหมายมหาชนด้วย | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | เขตอำนาจศาล--ไทย | th_TH |
dc.subject | สัญญาทางปกครอง | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน | th_TH |
dc.title | เขตอำนาจศาลเกี่ยวกับสัญญาทางปกครองและสัญญาทางแพ่ง | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Judicial authority regarding administrative contracts and commercial contracts | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this independent study titled “Problems on Judicial Authority Regarding Administrative Contracts and Commercial Contracts” were to: (1) study the public law principles and the criteria of the Administrative Court and the Court Jurisdiction Commission about the difference between administrative contracts and commercial contracts entered into by the government sector; (2) study the clear definition of each kind of contract in order to protect the rights and liberties of citizens and to prevent confusion in cases where citizens want to take legal action concerning such contracts; and (3) propose appropriate criteria to separate between administrative contracts and commercial contracts entered into by the government sector for the purpose of court jurisdiction. This independent study was a qualitative research based on documentary research of related documents including laws, textbooks, court rulings, legal consultations and relevant research articles from Thailand and other countries. The results of the study found that rulings of the Administrative Court and the Court Jurisdiction Commission about administrative contracts granting private sector entities the rights to provide public services tended to differ from the public law principles. Administrative contracts in which a government agency hires a private sector contractor to provide public services under the public law are generally made under the principle that the private sector contractor builds or provides a structure or system and when it is complete, the private sector contractor operates and manages the structure or system to provide the public service under the terms of the contract until the contract expires. The private sector contractor has the right to collect fees or services charges from people who use the service. On the other hand, some contracts of the government sector are made on the principle that a government agency hires a private sector contractor to build or provide equipment for a public service, and when it is complete the government agency assumes ownership of the structure or equipment and the private sector contractor does not have the right or responsibility to operate or manage it. The private sector contractor receives only the agreed payment for the work according to the contract. This latter type of contract is just a normal commercial law contract made by the government sector. This difference and the previous rulings have created confusion among people who wish to take a legal action concerning dispute on administrative contract to court. Accordingly, there should be a clear understanding of the definition of such different contracts and the related authority should review the criteria for court jurisdiction by taking into account the principles of public services provision under public law principles. | en_US |