https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/4298
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธีรเดช มโนลีหกุล | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | วันวิสาข์ สัมพันธ์, 2530- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการทุจริต คอร์รัปชัน และการตรวจสอบการใช้อำนาจรัฐ (2) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการกำหนดตำแหน่งเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐซึ่งจะต้องยื่นบัญชีทรัพย์สินและหนี้สินต่อคณะกรรมการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตแห่งชาติ (3) เพื่อศึกษา วิเคราะห์ เปรียบเทียบมาตรการการตรวจสอบทรัพย์สินและหนี้สินของผู้มีหน้าที่ยื่นบัญชีทรัพย์สินและหนี้สินของประเทศไทยกับต่างประเทศ (4) เพื่อเสนอตำแหน่งเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐซึ่งจะต้องกำหนดให้มีหน้าที่ยื่นบัญชีทรัพย์สินและหนี้สินต่อคณะกรรมการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตแห่งชาติเพิ่มเติม และเสนอวิธีการวางระบบการยื่นบัญชีทรัพย์สินและหนี้สินต่อคณะกรรมการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตแห่งชาติ การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเอกสาร โดยศึกษาจากรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2560 พระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญว่าด้วยการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริต พ.ศ. 2561 กฎหมายของต่างประเทศ บทความทางวิชาการ เอกสารหนังสือ รายงานการวิจัย และวิทยานิพนธ์ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) การป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตโดยคณะกรรมการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตแห่งชาติในการตรวจสอบทรัพย์สินและหนี้สิน การประเมินคุณธรรมและความโปร่งใสในการดำเนินงานของหน่วยงานภาครัฐ และการสร้างความโปร่งใสในหน่วยงานภาครัฐตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของการบริหารกิจการบ้านเมืองที่ดี เป็นเครื่องมือที่ดีในการตรวจสอบการใช้อำนาจรัฐและป้องกันการทุจริตของเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐ (2) ปัญหาการกำหนดตำแหน่งเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐซึ่งจะต้องยื่นบัญชีทรัพย์สินและหนี้สินต่อคณะกรรมการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตแห่งชาติ ยังไม่ครอบคลุมถึงตำแหน่งผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน และผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา (3) มาตรการการตรวจสอบทรัพย์สินและหนี้สินของต่างประเทศได้กำหนดให้เจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐทุกตำแหน่งต้องยื่นบัญชีทรัพย์สินและหนี้สิน รวมถึงมีการกระจายอำนาจหน้าที่เกี่ยวกับการรับยื่นบัญชีฯ การจัดวางระบบการยื่นบัญชีให้กระจายไปสู่หน่วยงานต่าง ๆ ซึ่งทำให้กระบวนการตรวจสอบบัญชีทรัพย์สินและหนี้สินรวดเร็วมีประสิทธิภาพ สร้างการมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างหน่วยงาน (4) ต้องเสนอตำแหน่งเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐซึ่งจะต้องกำหนดให้มีหน้าที่ยื่นบัญชีทรัพย์สินและหนี้สินต่อคณะกรรมการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตแห่งชาติเพิ่มเติม ได้แก่ ตำแหน่งผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน และผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและเสนอวิธีการวางระบบการยื่นบัญชีทรัพย์สินและหนี้สินต่อคณะกรรมการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตแห่งชาติ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน | th_TH |
dc.subject | ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน | th_TH |
dc.subject | ผู้บริหารสถาบันอุดมศึกษา--ไทย | th_TH |
dc.subject | การฉ้อราษฎร์บังหลวง--ไทย | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน | th_TH |
dc.title | การกำหนดตำแหน่งผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน และผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาเป็นผู้มีหน้าที่ยื่นบัญชีทรัพย์สินและหนี้สินต่อคณะกรรมการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตแห่งชาติ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Determining the position of School Directors and Educational Institution Administrators to be the person responsible for submitting the declaration of the assets and liabilities to the National Anti-Corruption Commission (NACC) | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The independent study intends to (1) study the concepts and theories related to Fraud and Corruption as well as the inspection of the exercise of State Power, (2) study the issues of determining the position of government officials who have duty to submit the declaration of the assets and liabilities to the National Anti-Corruption Commission (NACC) (3) study, analyze and compare the measures of assets and liabilities verification of persons who have duty to submit the declaration of the assets and liabilities of Thailand and foreign countries, and (4) propose the additional position of government officials who must be designated to submit the declaration of the assets and liabilities to the National Anti-Corruption Commission (NACC) and propose approaches for establishing a system of submitting the declaration of the assets and liabilities to the National Anti-Corruption Commission (NACC). This independent study is a Qualitative Research conducting the documentary research method by studying from the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2560, Organic Act on Supplementing the Constitution Relating to the Prevention and Suppression of Corruption, B.E. 2561, foreign laws, academic articles, documents, research reports and relevant theses. The findings are found that (1) Concepts and theories related to Fraud and Corruption as well as the inspection of the exercise of State Power are consistent with the verification of assets and liabilities, which are instruments used for the inspection of the exercise of State Power to prevent the corruption of government officials. (2) The issues of determining the position of government officials who have duty to submit the declaration of the assets and liabilities to the National Anti-Corruption Commission (NACC) does not cover the position of School Directors and Educational Institution Administrators. (3) The measures for the verification of the assets and liabilities of persons who have duty to submit the declaration of the assets and liabilities of Thailand and foreign countries have both differences and similarities. Therefore, the advantages of measures used in foreign countries should be adapted for Thailand. (4) The author has proposed the additional position of government officials who must be designated to submit the declaration of the assets and liabilities to the National Anti-Corruption Commission (NACC), including the position of School Directors and Educational Institution Administrators as well as propose approaches for establishing a system of submitting the declaration of the assets and liabilities to the National Anti-Corruption Commission (NACC). | en_US |