DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ลาวัลย์ หอนพรัตน์
dc.contributor.author: วีระยุทธิ์ หลักเพชร, 2520-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2559-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระ เรื่อง วิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง : กรณีคู่กรณีถึงแก่ความตาย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นมาและแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับวิธีพิจารณาความแพ่งและวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง กฎหมายว่าด้วยกรณีคู่กรณีถึงแก่ความตายหรือคู่ความมรณะ วิเคราะห์ปัญหากรณีคู่กรณีถึงแก่ความตาย เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการแก้ไขมาตรา 53 แห่งพระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลปกครองและวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ. 2542 และเป็นการอุดช่องว่างทางกฎหมายและคุ้มครองประโยชน์ของคู่กรณี ประโยชน์ในการบริหารราชการแผ่นดิน และประโยชน์แก่ส่วนรวม ตามเจตนารมณ์ในการจัดตั้งศาลปกครอง การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการวิจัยเอกสารจากวรรณกรรมทางกฎหมายเอกชน มหาชน และกฎหมายปกครอง เช่น ตัวบทกฎหมาย คำพิพากษาหรือคำสั่งของศาล หนังสือ วิทยานิพนธ์ วารสาร บทความ สื่อสารอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และเอกสารอื่น ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การนำหลักการของวิธีพิจารณาความแพ่งในเรื่องคู่ความมรณะมาบัญญัติไว้โดยตรงในกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครองเรื่องคู่กรณีถึงแก่ความตายยังไม่สอดคล้องกับวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครองเนื่องจากข้อพิพาททางปกครองเกิดขึ้นจากการที่หน่วยงานทางปกครองและเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐใช้อำนาจตามกฎหมายมหาชนซึ่งเป็นอำนาจที่เหนือกว่าเอกชน โดยออกคำสั่งและกระทำการที่มีผลกระทบต่อเอกชน ซึ่งเอกชนอยู่ในฐานะที่เสียเปรียบและไม่เท่าเทียมกับหน่วยงานทางปกครองและเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐ และผลของคำพิพากษา คดีปกครองอาจกระทบต่อการบริหารราชการแผ่นดิน และประโยชน์แก่ส่วนรวม จึงเสนอแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาโดยให้ศาลปกครองมีอำนาจในการพิพากษาคดีหรือมีคำสั่งวินิจฉัยชี้ขาดคดีนั้นต่อไปในกรณีที่คู่กรณีถึงแก่ความตาย แต่คดีนั้นมีข้อเท็จจริงเพียงพอที่ศาลจะมีคำพิพากษาหรือมีคำสั่งวินิจฉัยชี้ขาดคดีได้แล้ว และให้ศาลมีอำนาจเรียกบุคคลผู้เข้าแทนที่คู่กรณีผู้ถึงแก่ความตายเข้ามาในคดีได้เองโดยไม่จำต้องมีคำขอของฝ่ายใด กับให้บุคคลดังกล่าวซึ่งเพิ่งทราบถึงการฟ้องคดีของคู่กรณีผู้ถึงแก่ความตายหลังจากศาลมีคำสั่งจาหน่ายคดีออกจาก สารบบความและคดีถึงที่สุดแล้วมีสิทธิยื่นคำขอให้ศาลดำเนินคดีต่อไปและขอเข้ามาในคดี โดยให้ยื่นคำขอภายในเก้าสิบวันนับแต่วันที่บุคคลข้างต้นรู้หรือควรรู้ถึงการจำหน่ายคดีออกจากสารบบความของศาล แต่ไม่เกินห้าปี นับแต่วันที่ศาลได้มีคำสั่งดังกล่าว โดยสมควรแก้ไขมาตรา 53 แห่งพระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลปกครองและวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ. 2542 เพื่อให้ศาลมีอำนาจดังกล่าว
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: วิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน
dc.title: วิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง : กรณีคู่กรณีถึงแก่ความตาย
dc.title.alternative: Administrative court procedure : death of a party in litigation
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The independent study on administrative court procedure: death of a party in litigation immovable properties aims to study the history and the legal approach of the law on civil and administrative procedures, and in particular law on substitution of parties in the event of death. The purposes of this research are to provide an analysis on problems facing substitution of parties in the event of death in to inform the amendment process of Section 53 of the Act on Establishment of Administrative Courts and Administrative Court Procedure B.E. 2542; to fill in the legal gaps, and to protect the interests of parties in litigation. Ultimately, which will be the benefits of state administration, and the public interest, in correspond with the spirit of the establishment of the Administrative Court. This independent study utilizes a qualitative method. It conducts a literature review on texts in the domain of private, public, and administrative laws; in particular, provisions of law, court judgments or orders, thesis, journals, articles, electronic resources, and other relevant texts. According to the findings, it was found the current approach of directly applying civil procedure’s substitution of parties in the event of death to administrative law is inconsistent. This is because administrative disputes result from the use of power, through issuances of administrative orders and administrative acts, granted by public law by administrative agencies and officers which bind upon private party. In other words, the powers held respectively by the private and the public parties are asymmetrical with the private party being at a disadvantageous position in respect of administrative agencies and officers. Significantly, outcomes of administrative cases impact upon the administration of the state, and the public interest. This study therefore argues and proposes that the administrative court should be empowered to pursue and continue cases already at court or issue definitive decisions for cases to which a party is deceased. This is on the condition that sufficient facts have been ascertained in order to make a ruling or issue a definitive decision. Furthermore, the court should be empowered to summon a substitute for the deceased party without prior application. Moreover, the said substitute who is informed of the deceased person’s lawsuit after the court’s disposition order or final decision should be granted the means for making an application to the Court for further consideration, and request his or her presence in the case. Such application should be made within ninety days from the date on which the said person knows of or should have known of the disposition order but not later than five years as from the Administrative Court having the disposition order. As such, it is proposed that Section 53 of the Act on Establishment of Administrative Courts and Administrative Court Procedure B.E. 2542 should be amended to empower the court of the said functions.