https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/4318
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สิริพันธ์ พลรบ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | วิศาล หวังรวมกลาง, 2520- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2557 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระเรื่อง “การตรวจสอบและวินิจฉัยสิทธิสมัครรับเลือกตั้งสมาชิกสภาท้องถิ่นหรือผู้บริหารท้องถิ่นของคณะกรรมการการเลือกตั้ง” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี เกี่ยวกับองค์กรที่ใช้อำนาจตรวจสอบและวินิจฉัยสิทธิสมัครรับเลือกตั้งของสมาชิกสภาท้องถิ่นหรือผู้บริหารท้องถิ่น 2) ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ปัญหาในการตรวจสอบการใช้อำนาจของคณะกรรมการการเลือกตั้งในการวินิจฉัยคดีสิทธิสมัครรับเลือกตั้งในประเทศไทยเปรียบเทียบกับต่างประเทศ และ 3) เสนอแนะแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการแก้ไขปรับปรุงกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการวินิจฉัยสิทธิสมัครรับเลือกตั้งสมาชิกสภาท้องถิ่นหรือผู้บริหารท้องถิ่น การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีวิจัยทางเอกสารโดยรวบรวมข้อมูลตัวบทกฎหมายและระเบียบของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการเลือกตั้ง คำพิพากษาหรือคำสั่งของศาลที่เกี่ยวข้อง ตำรา บทความทางวิชาการ ผลงานวิจัย วิทยานิพนธ์ ตลอดจนการสืบค้นข้อมูลจากอินเทอร์เน็ต ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การใช้อำนาจของคณะกรรมการการเลือกตั้งในการพิจารณาวินิจฉัยคุณสมบัติและสิทธิสมัครรับเลือกตั้งของสมาชิกสภาท้องถิ่นและผู้บริหารท้องถิ่น บางกรณีเป็นการใช้อำนาจในทางกระทบสิทธิเสรีภาพของผู้สมัครรับเลือกตั้งที่ไม่สามารถเยียวยาได้ จึงขอเสนอให้มีการแก้ไขหลักเกณฑ์ในการตรวจสอบและวินิจฉัยสิทธิสมัครรับเลือกตั้งสมาชิกสภาท้องถิ่นและผู้บริหารท้องถิ่น โดยแยกลักษณะของคุณสมบัติหรือข้อห้ามของผู้สมัครรับเลือกตั้งให้ชัดเจนยิ่งขึ้นว่ากรณีใดที่คำวินิจฉัยของคณะกรรมการการเลือกตั้งเป็นที่ยุติได้ หรือกรณีใดควรให้ผู้สมัครรับเลือกตั้งสามารถใช้สิทธิทางศาลได้ในกรณีไม่เห็นชอบตามคำวินิจฉัยของคณะกรรมการการเลือกตั้ง | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | สมาชิกสภาองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล--การเลือกตั้ง | th_TH |
dc.subject | สมาชิกสภาเทศบาล--การเลือกตั้ง | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน | th_TH |
dc.title | การตรวจสอบและวินิจฉัยสิทธิสมัครรับเลือกตั้งสมาชิกสภาท้องถิ่นหรือผู้บริหารท้องถิ่นของคณะกรรมการการเลือกตั้ง | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Election committee's inspection of the qualifications and judgment of the rights of people who want to run for local council member or local administrative positions | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were 1) to study concepts and theories related to the organizations or individuals invested with the power to inspect prospective candidates for local council member or local administrative positions and to decide if they possess the necessary qualifications and should be given the right to run for election or not; 2) to study and analyze problems with auditing the Election Committee’s use of its power to judge who has the right to run for local elections in Thailand compared with the equivalent in other countries; and 3)to recommend suitable approaches for revising laws related to the approval of candidates who want to run for election for the position of local council member or local administrator. This independent study was a qualitative research based on research of related documents, consisting of laws and rules of the Office of the Election Committee, related court judgments or court orders, related textbooks, journal articles, research reports and theses, and information from the Internet. The results showed that in the Election Committee’s use of its power to judge the qualifications and rights of prospective candidates who want to run for local council member or local administrative positions, sometimes the Election Committee’s use of this power impacted the rights or liberties of the prospective candidates in a way that cannot be compensated. The author proposes that the principles for inspecting potential local candidates’ qualifications and deciding whether or not they should be given the right to run for election should be revised. The exact requirements and restrictions for eligibility should be more clearly stated. It should be clearly stated in which cases the decision of the Election Committee on a prospective candidate’s right to run for office is final and in which cases the prospective candidate may appeal to the court if he or she disagrees with the decision. | en_US |