DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ธวัชชัย สุวรรณพานิช, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สมใจ ชุ่มพะลัย, 2523--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการพิจารณาอุทธรณ์ขององค์กรบริหารงานบุคคลส่วนท้องถิ่นระดับจังหวัด (2) ศึกษาหลักกฎหมายสำคัญที่เกี่ยวกับการพิจารณาอุทธรณ์ขององค์กรบริหารงานบุคคลส่วนท้องถิ่นระดับจังหวัด และ (3) เสนอแนะแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการแก้ไขปัญหาการพิจารณาอุทธรณ์ขององค์กรบริหารงานบุคคลส่วนท้องถิ่นระดับจังหวัด การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีวิจัยเอกสารจากวิทยานิพนธ์ หนังสือ บทความ วารสาร บทบัญญัติแห่งกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง รวมทั้งข้อมูลอื่น ๆ จากเว็บไซต์ต่าง ๆ ทางอินเทอร์เน็ต ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินการทางวินัยขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) การพิจารณาอุทธรณ์คำสั่งลงโทษทางวินัยขององค์กรบริหาร งานบุคคลระดับจังหวัด มีลักษณะซ้ำซ้อน กล่าวคือองค์กรบริหารงานบุคคลระดับจังหวัดมีอำนาจพิจารณาคำสั่งลงโทษทางวินัย ขณะเดียวกันก็มีอำนาจพิจารณาอุทธรณ์คำสั่งลงโทษทางวินัยของข้าราชการส่วนท้องถิ่นในกรณีเดียวกันอีก จึงเป็นการพิจารณาผลการพิจารณาของตนเองขัดกับหลักความเป็นกลางในการพิจารณาทางปกครอง (2) บทบัญญัติของกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสอบสวน การลงโทษทางวินัย ตลอดจนการอุทธรณ์ และการพิจารณาอุทธรณ์คำสั่งลงโทษทางวินัยของข้าราชการส่วนท้องถิ่นยังไม่มีองค์กรที่ทำหน้าที่พิทักษ์ระบบคุณธรรม องค์กรที่ทำหน้าที่พิจารณาอุทธรณ์คำสั่งลงโทษทางวินัยของข้าราชการส่วนท้องถิ่นในปัจจุบัน คือ อนุกรรมการพิจารณาอุทธรณ์และร้องทุกข์ และองค์กรบริหารงานบุคคลระดับจังหวัด และ (3) เสนอให้มีคณะกรรมการพิทักษ์ระบบคุณธรรมข้าราชการส่วนท้องถิ่น ทำหน้าที่พิจารณาวินิจฉัยอุทธรณ์คำสั่งลงโทษทางวินัยของข้าราชการส่วนท้องถิ่น โดยให้เป็นองค์กรที่มีอำนาจกึ่งตุลาการ โดยเทียบเคียงกับข้าราชการพลเรือน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ข้าราชการส่วนจังหวัด--วินัย
dc.subject: วิธีพิจารณาความอาญา
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน
dc.title: ปัญหาการดำเนินการทางวินัยของข้าราชการส่วนท้องถิ่น : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีการพิจารณาอุทธรณ์ขององค์กรบริหารงานบุคคลระดับจังหวัด
dc.title.alternative: The problems of the discipline of local officials : a case study on the consideration of appeals of provincial personnel administration bodies
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this independent study is to (1) study the concept of appeal consideration of the provincial local personnel administration bodies, (2) study the important legal principles relating to the consideration of appeals by the provincial personnel administration bodies at the provincial level, and (3) propose appropriate guidelines in resolving the problem of consideration of appeals of the local personnel administration bodies at the provincial level. This independent study is a qualitative research by means of documentary research from theses, books, articles, journals, relevant legal provisions including other information from various websites on the internet relating to the disciplinary actions of the local government organizations. The results of the study showed that: (1) The consideration of appeal against the orders of the personnel administration bodies at the provincial level relevant to disciplinary actions are repetitive under the wording of law that is to say, the provincial personnel administration body has the power to consider disciplinary action and at the same time, it has the power to consider appeal against the disciplinary orders of the local government officials in the same case. Therefore it is deemed to consider their own discretion which is contrary to the principles of neutrality in administrative considerations. (2) The law relating to the investigation, disciplinary action as well as appeal and consideration of appeal against the disciplinary action orders of the local government officials has no provision on body that protects the moral system. The body that is responsible for appeals against the disciplinary order of the local government officials is the Sub-Committee on Appeals and Complaints and provincial personnel administration organizations; and (3) the author proposes to have a committee to protect the moral system of the local government officials responsible for considering the appeal against the disciplinary order of the local government officials to be a body with semi-judicial power similar to the same body by comparing with that of the civil servants