DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: รัตนา ดวงแก้ว
dc.contributor.author: ภาสกร เชื้อเมืองพาน, 2519-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2559-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาความมีวินัยของข้าราชการครู สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดลำปาง และ (2) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาความมีวินัยของข้าราชการครูสำหรับผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย ข้าราชการครูในวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดลำปาง ปีการศึกษา 2558 จำนวน 210 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 2 ฉบับ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับปัญหาความมีวินัยของข้าราชการครู มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.98 และแบบสัมภาษณ์แนวทางการพัฒนาความมีวินัยของข้าราชการครู การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) สภาพปัญหาความมีวินัยของข้าราชการครูโดยภาพรวมอยูในระดับปานกลางเมื่อแยกเป็นรายปัจจัย พบว่าทั้งปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และปัจจัยการปฏิบัติงาน เป็นสาเหตุของปัญหาการกระทำผิดวินัยข้าราชการครูอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และ (2) แนวทางการพัฒนาความมีวินัยของข้าราชการครูสำหรับผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ได้แก่ (2.1) ด้านการปฏิบัติตนเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาควรเป็นผู้สุภาพเรียบร้อย มีความรับผิดชอบ มีความขยันหมั่นเพียร ชื่อสัตย์ เสียสละผลประโยชน์ส่วนตนเพื่อประโยชน์ส่วนรวม มีภาวะผู้นำที่ดี และมีความยุติธรรม (2.2) ด้านการฝึกอบรมทางวินัย ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาควรพัฒนาครูด้านระเบียบวินัยอย่างหลากหลายวิธี จัดทำและเผยแพร่เอกสารคู่มือเกี่ยวกับวินัยข้าราชการครูและคู่มือการปฏิบัติงานให้ครูได้เข้าถึง (2.3) ด้านการสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาควรสร้างสัมพันธภาพที่ดี จัดสภาพแวดล้อมการทำงานที่ดี จัดสวัสดิการสำหรับข้าราชการครูอย่างเหมาะสม และประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานอย่างยุติธรรม และ (2.4) ด้านการสร้างจิตสำนึกในทางที่มีวินัยผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาควรสร้างความตระหนักในเรื่องวินัยข้าราชการครูกล่าวชื่นชมและตักเตือนอย่างกัลยาณมิตร บริหารงานโดยใช้ระบบคุณธรรม และสร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ข้าราชการครู--วินัย
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: สภาพปัญหาและแนวทางการพัฒนาความมีวินัยของข้าราชการครู สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา จังหวัดลำปาง
dc.title.alternative: State of disciplinary problems and the disciplinary development guidelines of government teacher under the Office of the Vocational Education Commission in Lampang Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to explore the state of disciplinary problems of government teachers under the Office of the Vocational Education Commission in Lampang province; and (2) to study the disciplinary development guidelines of government teachers for educational institution administrators. The sample consisted of 210 government teachers under the Office of the Vocational Education Commission in Lampang province during the academic year 2015, all of whom were obtained by ample random sampling. The employed research instruments were a rating scale questionnaire on the disciplinary problems of government teachers, with reliability coefficient of 0.98; and an interview form concerning the guidelines for disciplinary development of government teachers. The research data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The research findings were as follows: (1) the overall rating mean for the state of disciplinary problems of the government teachers was at the moderate level; when specific disciplinary factors were considered, it was found that both personal factor and work performance factor as causes of disciplinary problems were rated at the moderate leve; and (2) the guidelines for disciplinary development of teachers for educational institution administrators were the following: (2.1) regarding the aspect of being a good role model, educational institution administrators should be polite, responsible, diligent, honest, sacrificing personal benefits for common benefits, have good leadership, and be impartial; (2.2) as for the aspect of disciplinary training, educational institution administrators should develop teachers' discipline in various ways, and develop and disseminate the manual on teacher discipline and the manual on work performance for teachers to study; (2.3) concerning the aspect ๗ establishing teacher morale, educational institution administrators should build good relationships, provide a good working environment, provide appropriate welfare for teachers, and fairly evaluate teachers' work performance; and (2.0) as for the aspect of instilling teachers' disciplinary consciousness, educational institution administrators should promote teachers' disciplinary awareness, give praise and admonishment amicably, administer with the use of the moral system, and create a collaborative network.