DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เข็มทอง ศิริแสงเลิศ
dc.contributor.author: ภิญโญ กำเงิน, 2526- ผู้แต่ง.
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2559-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ประเมินการดำเนินงานตามนโยบาย “โตไปไม่โกง” ในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตบางขุนเทียน (2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจต่อการดำเนินงานตามนโยบาย “โตไปไม่โกง” และ (3) ศึกษาปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะต่อการดำเนินงานตามนโยบาย “โตไปไม่โกง ” ประชากร ได้แก่ โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตบางขุนเทียนจำนวน 16 โรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจงตามขนาดของโรงเรียน เล็ก กลาง ใหญ่ ขนาดละ 1 โรงเรียน กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 6 คน ครูที่รับผิดชอบโครงการกิจกรรม “โตไปไม่โกง” 36 คน นักเรียนระดับชั้น ประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 - 6 รวม 45 คน และผู้ปกครอง 45 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 132 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือแบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา แบบสอบถามครู นักเรียน และผู้ปกครอง ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการศึกษาปรากฏว่า (1) การประเมินการดำเนินงานตามนโยบาย “โตไปไม่โกง” ด้านปัจจัยนำเข้าของนโยบาย โดยภาพรวม ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ประเมินว่ามีความเพียงพอและเหมาะสม ครูประเมินว่าสถานศึกษามีปัจจัยนำเข้าอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านกระบวนการดำเนินงานตามนโยบาย โดยภาพรวมผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาประเมินว่ากิจกรรมในห้องเรียน กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรและการดำเนินกิจกรรมตามโครงสร้างเวลาสถานศึกษาทุกขนาดได้ดำเนินการตามแนวทางที่นโยบายกำหนด ส่วนกิจกรรมนอกห้องเรียนมีการดำเนินการเฉพาะโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ ครูประเมินว่ากระบวน การดำเนินงานโดยภาพรวมมีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา มีความพึงพอใจด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์ และด้านงบประมาณ และเชื่อว่า นโยบาย “โตไปไม่โกง” เป็นนโยบายที่มีความสำคัญต่อเยาวชน สังคม และประเทศชาติ มีความพึงพอใจต่อการดำเนินงานตามนโยบายโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนนักเรียนและผู้ปกครอง มีความพึงพอใจต่อการดำเนินงานตามนโยบายในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และ (3) ปัญหาการดำเนินงานตามนโยบาย ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครู พบว่า มีปัญหาการขาดความตระหนักและความไม่ตั้งใจของบุคลากร ความล่าช้าในการเบิก-จ่ายงบประมาณและการจัดโครงสร้างเวลาเรียน ส่วนข้อเสนอแนะต่อการดำเนินงานตามนโยบายผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครูเห็นว่าสำนักงานเขตควรมีการสนับสนุน และการเตรียมความพร้อมด้านสื่ออุปกรณ์อย่างต่อเนื่อง ควรคงจำนวนงบประมาณหรือสนับสนุนเพิ่มขึ้นสถานศึกษาควรมีความต่อเนื่องในการจัดกิจกรรม “โตไปไม่โกง ” ในทุกรายวิชา และควรนำกิจกรรมไปบูรณาการกับหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอพียง ส่วนผู้ปกครองมีข้อเสนอแนะว่าสถานศึกษาควรมีการจัดกิจกรรมคอนเสิร์ต “โตไปไม่โกง” และการสร้างแหล่งการเรียนรู้คู่ชุมชนเพื่อเยาวชน “โตไปไม่โกง”
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: หาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: การทุจริตและประพฤติมิชอบ--นโยบายของรัฐ--ไทย
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: การประเมินการดำเนินงานตามนโยบาย “โตไปไม่โกง” ในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตบางขุนเทียน กรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: Evaluation on the implementation of “No Cheating” Policy in Schools under the Office of Bang Khun Thian District, Bangkok Metropolis
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were (1) to evaluate the implementation of "No Cheating" Policy in schools under the Office of Bang Khun Thian District, Bangkok Metropolis; (2) to study the satisfaction with the implementation of “ No Cheating" Policy; and (3) to study the problems and the recommendations for the implementation of "No Cheating" Policy. The research population comprised 16 schools under the Office of Bang Khun Than District, Bangkok Metropolis. The research sample consisted of three schools selected specifically by size as small, medium, and large school, with one school per size. The informants totaling 132 persons included 6 school administrators, 36 teachers who were responsible for the "No Cheating" Policy Project, 45 students in Prathom Suksa IV - VI classes, and 45 parents. The instruments used were an in-depth interview structure for the administrators and three rating scale questionnaires for teachers, students and parents. Data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis The study found that (1) regarding the evaluation of the implementation of "No Cheating" Policy in the aspect of inputs, school administrators evaluated that he inputs as a whole were sufficient and appropriate, while teachers evaluated that the inputs were at the high level; in the aspect of policy implementation process, school administrators evaluated that classroom activities, co-curricular activities and tine structure for activities had been implemented accordingly to the policy in schools of all sizes excepting outdoor activities which were implemented only in large school., while teachers evaluated that the overall policy implementation process was at the high level; (2) school administrators were satisfied with the materials, supplies and budget aspects and believed that the 'No Cheating" Policy was important to the youths, society, and nation; while teachers' overall satisfaction with the policy implementation process was at the highest level; on the other hand, students and parents had the overall satisfaction with the policy implementation process at the high level; and (3) regarding problems on policy implementation according to the opinions of school administrators and teachers, it was found that there were the problems of the lack of awareness end attention on the part of the personnel, the delay in budget disbursement, and the learning time structure management; while the recommendations for policy implementation were the following: the District Office should support and prepare for readiness of media and equipment continuously; It should provide more budget or maintain the same amount of budget; the schools should organize "No Cheating" activities continuously in every subject, and should integrate the activities with the philosophy of sufficiency economy, while the parents recommended that the schools should organize "No Cheating" concert activities and should create community learning sources of 'No Cheating* activities for the youths.