DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ธวัชชัย สุวรรณพานิช, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุนันทา ศรีเพ็ง, 2517--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2559-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระเรื่อง การควบคุมการกระทำทางปกครองของสภาวิศวกรโดยศาลปกครองมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงแนวคิดทางกฎหมายปกครองและลักษณะการใช้อำนาจทางปกครองของสภาวิศวกร รวมทั้งขอบเขตของศาลปกครองในการตรวจสอบการกระทำทางปกครองหรือการใช้อำนาจทางปกครองของสภาวิศวกร การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีการวิจัยทางเอกสารเป็นหลัก โดยศึกษาจากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง ทั้งหนังสือ ตำรา งานวิจัย วิทยานิพนธ์ บทความทางวิชาการต่าง ๆ รวมถึงข้อมูลทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง ตลอดจนคำสั่งและคำพิพากษาของศาลปกครองที่น่าสนใจ อันเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระในครั้งนี้ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สภาวิศวกรเป็นองค์กรควบคุมผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพวิศวกรรมและเป็นหน่วยงานที่ได้รับมอบหมายจากรัฐให้ใช้อำนาจทางปกครอง จึงมีฐานะเป็นหน่วยงานทางปกครองตามมาตรา 3 แห่งพระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลปกครองและวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ. 2542 โดยลักษณะการใช้อำนาจในทางปกครอง หรือการกระทำทางปกครองของสภาวิศวกรนั้น มีทั้งที่เป็นนิติกรรมทางปกครองฝ่ายเดียวและนิติกรรมทางตุลาการ ซึ่งศาลปกครองมีอำนาจเข้าไปตรวจสอบความชอบด้วยกฎหมายของการกระทำทางปกครองดังกล่าวได้ อย่างไรก็ดี การตรวจสอบคำวินิจฉัยชี้ขาดในคดีจรรยาบรรณแห่งวิชาชีพของประเทศฝรั่งเศส ถือได้ว่าเป็นการตรวจสอบคำวินิจฉัยของคณะกรรมการวินิจฉัยข้อพิพาทซึ่งมีฐานะเป็นนิติกรรมทางตุลาการ และการฟ้องคดีสามารถยื่นฟ้องได้โดยตรงต่อศาลปกครองสูงสุด (สภาแห่งรัฐ) ประกอบกับกระบวนพิจารณาในคดีจรรยาบรรณแห่งวิชาชีพวิศวกรรมของสภาวิศวกรได้มีการพิจารณาถึง 2 ชั้น ที่ถือว่าให้หลักประกันความเป็นธรรมแก่คู่กรณีแล้ว ผู้ศึกษาจึงเสนอให้มีการออกประกาศกำหนดให้คำวินิจฉัยชี้ขาดอุทธรณ์ของคณะกรรมการสภาวิศวกรมีฐานะเป็นคำวินิจฉัยของคณะกรรมการวินิจฉัยข้อพิพาทเพื่อให้คดีอยู่ในอำนาจพิจารณาพิพากษาของศาลปกครองสูงสุด นอกจากนี้ เพื่อให้การใช้อำนาจพิจารณาคดีจรรยาบรรณแห่งวิชาชีพวิศวกรรมของคณะกรรมการจรรยาบรรณมีความรอบคอบมากยิ่งขึ้น จึงได้เสนอให้มีการสร้างกลไกการตรวจสอบหรือถ่วงดุลการใช้อำนาจดังกล่าว และเมื่อการใช้อำนาจของสภาวิศวกรมีผลกระทบต่อสิทธิและหน้าที่ต่อบุคคล ดังปรากฏตามแนวคำวินิจฉัยของศาลปกครอง สภาวิศวกรจึงต้องใช้อำนาจให้ถูกต้องตามกฎหมายโดยไม่สามารถบังคับใช้กฎหมายได้ตามอำเภอใจ ผู้ศึกษาจึงเสนอให้มีการจัดทำคู่มือการพิจารณาทางปกครองเพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการใช้อำนาจให้เป็นไปโดยชอบด้วยกฎหมาย
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: สภาวิศกร
dc.subject: ศาลปกครอง
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน
dc.title: การควบคุมการกระทำทางปกครองของสภาวิศวกรโดยศาลปกครอง
dc.title.alternative: The control of administrative actions of the Council of Engineers by the Administrative Court
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The independent study in topic of the Control of Administrative Actions of the Council of Engineers by the Administrative Court aims to study the theoretical concepts of the administrative law and characteristics of the exercise of administrative power by the Council of Engineers as well as the scope of the control of administrative actions or the exercise of administrative power of the Council of Engineers by the Administrative Court. This independent study is a qualitative research by studying concerned documents such as books, textbooks, researches, thesis, academic articles including electronic documents as well as related laws, interesting orders and judgments of the Administrative Court which will be useful for this independent study. The result of the study is found that the Council of Engineers is a professional organization entrusted by the State to supervising engineering professional practitioners and to exercise the administrative power which is considered as an administrative agency under section 3 of Act on Establishment of Administrative Court and Administrative Court Procedure, B.E. 2542 (1999). In fact, the exercise of administrative power or the administrative actions of the Council of Engineers may be both unilateral administrative act and judicial act which the Administrative Court has the competence to control the legality of those acts. In France, the control of the decisions in cases involving the code of ethics of profession is regarded as the control of the decisions of the quasi-judicial commission which is considered as judicial acts. Thus, such cases can be directly filed to the Supreme Administrative Court (Conseil d’Etat). In addition, the proceedings in cases involving the code of ethics of the engineering profession of the Council of Engineers are considered in two levels which guarantee the fairness security for the parties. In this connection, the independent study gives advice to prescribe an appellate decision of the Board of the Council of Engineers as the decision of the quasi-judicial commission so that the case shall fall within the jurisdiction of the Supreme Administrative Court. Moreover, for prudent adjudication of the cases involving the code of ethics of the engineering profession rendered by the Ethical Committee, the independent study proposes to create the mechanism to check or balance the exercise of power of the Council of Engineers. When the exercise of power of the Council of Engineers affects rights and duties of persons as stated in the judgment of the Administrative Court, the Council of Engineers must exercise its power legally and does not arbitrarily enforce the law. This independent study also proposes to provide a manual of administrative procedure as the guideline for the legality of the exercise of its power