กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/4612
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
dc.contributor.advisor | ภาณินี กิจพ่อค้า | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | สุมาลี คงทอง, 2524- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2560 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการคุ้มครองสิทธิของพนักงานเทศบาลที่ถูกกล่าวหาว่ากระทำผิดวินัย และพยานเด็ก เปรียบเทียบกับสิทธิของผู้ถูกกล่าวหาว่ากระทำผิดวินัย และพยานเด็กตามกฎหมายอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้อง ปัญหาการคุ้มครองสิทธิของพนักงานเทศบาลที่ถูกกล่าวหาว่ากระทำผิดวินัย และพยานเด็ก แนวทางการดำเนินการทางวินัยที่เหมาะสม เพื่อสร้างหลักประกันสิทธิ และสร้างความมั่นใจ แก่พนักงาน ที่ถูกกล่าวหาว่ากระทำผิดวินัยว่าจะได้รับการดำเนินการที่ถูกต้องและเป็นธรรมต่อไป การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีการวิจัยทางเอกสาร ซึ่งได้รวบรวมจากตำรา บทบัญญัติของระเบียบบริหารงานบุคคลส่วนท้องถิ่น พ.ศ. 2542 ประกาศคณะกรรมการกลางพนักงานเทศบาล เรื่อง มาตรฐานทั่วไปเกี่ยวกับวินัยและการรักษาวินัยและการดำเนินการทางวินัย พ.ศ.2544 กฎข้าราชการพลเรือนว่าด้วยการดำเนินการทางวินัย พ.ศ. 2556 และกฎ ก.ค.ศ. ว่าด้วยการสอบสวนพิจารณา พ.ศ. 2550 วิทยานิพนธ์ งานวิจัย และการสืบค้นข้อมูลทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ตามประกาศคณะกรรมการกลางพนักงานเทศบาล เรื่องมาตรฐานทั่วไปเกี่ยวกับวินัยและการรักษาวินัยและการดำเนินการทางวินัย ประกาศ ณ วันที่ 22 สิงหาคม พ.ศ. 2544 มีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้ถูกกล่าวหาโดยยังมีข้อบกพร่อง ซึ่งอาจทำให้ผู้ถูกกล่าวหาไม่ได้รับความเป็นธรรมในการดำเนินการทางวินัย นอกจากนี้พบว่ายังไม่มีการคุ้มครองสิทธิของพยานบุคคลที่เป็นเด็กอีกด้วย ดังนั้นจึงสมควรปรับปรุงประกาศคณะกรรมการกลางพนักงานเทศบาล เรื่องมาตรฐานทั่วไปเกี่ยวกับวินัย ฯ โดยปรับปรุงในส่วนเหตุคัดค้านกรรมการสอบสวนให้ครอบคลุมมากขึ้นและเพิ่มเหตุคัดค้านให้รวมถึงกรณีกรรมการสอบสวนเป็นเจ้าหนี้หรือลูกหนี้ของผู้กล่าวหาด้วย เพื่อความเป็นกลางในการทำหน้าที่กรรมการสอบสวน รวมทั้งควรกำหนดให้เป็นหน้าที่ของกรรมการสอบสวนในการแจ้งสิทธิการมีทนายความหรือที่ปรึกษา ให้ผู้ถูกกล่าวหาทราบและควรกำหนดผลกรณีที่ไม่ได้มีการแจ้งสิทธิดังกล่าวด้วย ตลอดจนควรเพิ่มเติมสิทธิของพยานที่เป็นเด็ก โดยกำหนดแนวทางปฏิบัติในการให้สิทธิแก่พยานที่เป็นเด็ก รวมทั้งในกรณีที่เด็กเป็นผู้เสียหายด้วย | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | สิทธิของพลเมือง--การคุ้มครอง | th_TH |
dc.subject | พนักงานเทศบาล--วินัย | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัญหาการคุ้มครองสิทธิของพนักงานเทศบาลที่ถูกกล่าวหาว่ากระทำผิดวินัยและพยานเด็ก | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Protection problem for right of disciplinary offence-accused municipal official and employee, and child witness | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this independent study is to study concepts of local administration, disciplinary actions, children right protection, appropriate enquiry execution for children, rights of disciplinary offence-accused municipal officials and employees, and child witnesses in comparison with protection measures for right of officials and employees and child witnesses according to other relevant laws in order to analyze problems of protection of rights of the disciplinary offence-accused municipal officials and employees, and child witnesses; and to seek appropriate disciplinary action guidelines in creating right security for disciplinary offence-accused officials and employees for further proper and fair actions. This independent study is a qualitative legal research by means of documentary research. Data were collected from textbooks regarding Articles of Local Personnel Management B.E. 2542 (1999), Notification of Central Committee of Municipal Officials and Employees on General Standard of Discipline and Discipline Observance, Disciplinary Action B.E. 2544 (2001), Rule of Civil Official on Disciplinary Action B.E. 2556 (2013) and Regulation of TEP on Enquiry and Consideration B.E. 2550 (2007), thesis, researches and electronic data from websites. Results of the research showed that because there were problems of right protection of municipal officials accused of disciplinary offences according to the Notification of Central Committee of Municipal Officials and Employees on General Standard of Discipline and Discipline Observance, Disciplinary Action, dated 22 August 2001, the accused were not given justice. In addition, rights of child witnesses were not protected. Therefore, the Notification of Central Committee of Municipal Officials and Employees on General Standard of Discipline and Discipline Observance should be amended, namely, in part of right to object the Committee of Enquiry, the cause of objection should be improved in the event where the committee member of enquiry is the accuser, to cover the event where the committee member of enquiry is the betrothed of the accuser, cousin of the accused and marriage-related relative of the accused. Moreover, the cause of objection should be added to include the event where the committee member of enquiry is the creditor or debtor of the accused. For the right to have attorney-at-law or adviser, it should be prescribed to be the duty of the committee member of enquiry to notify the said right for the accused’s acknowledgement. The result in the event where the said right is not notified should be also prescribed. For the right of child witness, practical guideline for granting the right to the child witness both in the event where the child is a victim and the event where the witness is a child should be prescribed. | en_US |
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล: | Law-Independent study |
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม | รายละเอียด | ขนาด | รูปแบบ | |
Fulltext.pdf | เอกสารฉบับเต็ม | 2.91 MB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License