DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ชูชาติ พ่วงสมจิตร์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุรีย์ พยายม, 2523-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันของการนิเทศการสอนสำหรับครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลนครสุราษฎร์ธานี (2) ศึกษาความคาดหวังต่อการนิเทศการสอน (3) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นต่อการนิเทศการสอนและ (4) นำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการนิเทศการสอน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลนครสุราษฎร์ธานี จำนวน 181 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางของเคร็จซี่และมอร์แกน และการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ (1) แบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่าแบบตอบสนองคู่ ประกอบด้วย ข้อมูล สภาพปัจจุบันและความคาดหวังต่อการนิเทศการสอน ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .958 และ .985 ตามลำดับ และ (2) แบบพิจารณาให้ความเห็นชอบต่อแนวทางการพัฒนาการนิเทศการสอนสำหรับผู้บริหารระดับสูงสังกัดเทศบาลนครสุราษฎร์ธานีจำนวน 12 คน ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น และการวิเคราะห์ เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) สภาพปัจจุบันของการนิเทศการสอนสำหรับครูผู้สอนโดยภาพ รวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ความคาดหวังต่อการนิเทศการสอนของครูผู้สอนโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับ มากที่สุด (3) ความต้องการจำเป็นสำหรับการนิเทศการสอนเรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านการผลิตและการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผล และด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรและการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ และ (4) แนวทางการพัฒนา การนิเทศการสอน ได้แก่ การจัดสรรงบประมาณ, การจัดกิจกรรม การสร้างเครือข่ายแหล่งเรียนรู้ การผลิต การจัดนิทรรศการ การสาธิต การประกวดสื่อฯ การวางระบบงาน การนำระบบด้านสื่อเทคโนโลยีนวัตกรรมไปใช้ การกำหนดนโยบาย การนิเทศการสอน การจัดอบรม การศึกษาดูงาน การลดภาระงานอื่น การปรับวิธีเรียนเปลี่ยนวิธีสอน การสร้างบรรยากาศที่ดีในการจัดการเรียนรู้ การนิเทศกำกับติดตาม การปรับกระบวนการ การจัดทำสารสนเทศ การวัดและประเมินผลผ่านระบบ IT การสำรวจความต้องการ การกำหนดให้ใช้รูปแบบ Backward Design และการประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Reformated digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: การนิเทศการศึกษา
dc.subject: ครู--การทำงาน.--ไทย
dc.subject: โรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาล--ไทย--สุราษฎร์ธานี
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาการนิเทศการสอนสำหรับครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลนครสุราษฎร์ธานี
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines for development of the teaching supervision for teachers in Schools under Surat Thani City Municipality
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to study the current state of teaching supervision for teachers in schools under Surat Thani City Municipality; (2) to study the expectations for the teaching supervision; (3) to study the needs for the teaching supervision; and (4) to propose guidelines for development of the teaching supervision. The research sample consisted of 181 teachers in schools under Surat Thani City Municipality obtained by stratified random sampling. The sample size was determined based on Krejcie and Morgan Sample Size Table. The employed research instruments were (1) a rating scale questionnaire with a dual- response format, dealing with data on the current conditions and expectations for the supervision of teaching, with reliability coefficients of . 958 and . 985, respectively; and (2) a form for approval of development guidelines for the teaching supervision by 12 high level executives of Surat Thani City Municipality. The research data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, modified PNI, and content analysis. The research findings were as follows: (1) the overall current state of teaching supervision for teachers in schools under Surat Thani City Municipality was rated at the high level; (2) the overall expectation for teaching supervision of teachers was rated at the highest level; (3) the specific needs for teaching supervision could be ranked from top to bottom as follows: the production and use of instructional media, the organization of learning activities, the measurement and evaluation of learning outcomes, and the curriculum development and curriculum implementation; and (4) guidelines for development of teaching supervision included the following: the budget allocation; the organization of activities; the creation of learning resource network; the production, exhibition, demonstration, and contest of instructional media; the setting of work system; the application of media technology and innovations; the formulation of policy; the supervision of teaching; the organization of training and study tours; the reduction of other workloads; the adjustment of teaching and learning methods; the creation of good atmosphere for learning management; the supervision, monitoring and follow-up of instruction; the adjustment of the working process; the creation of information; the measurement and evaluation of learning outcomes via the IT system; the survey of needs; the determination for using the Backward Design System; and the organizing of workshops.