DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ส่งเสริม หอมกลิ่น, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อรกัญญา เพียรการ, 2522--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไปของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ 2) ระดับความสำคัญ ของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสามารถในการชำระหนี้เงินกู้ของสมาชิก 3) ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยด้านต่าง ๆ กับความสามารถในการชำระหนี้เงินกู้ของสมาชิก 4) ระดับความสำคัญของข้อ เสนอแนะในการแก้ไขปัญหาการชำระหนี้เงินกู้ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์การเกษตรปฏิรูปที่ดินเมืองพะเยาว์ จำกัด การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ สมาชิกสหกรณ์การเกษตรปฏิรูปที่ดินเมืองพะเยาว์ จำกัด เฉพาะที่มีหนี้เงินกู้ระยะสั้นกับสหกรณ์ ณ วันที่ 31 มีนาคม 2558 โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 170 คน กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของ Taro Yamane เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และไคสแควร์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สมาชิกสหกรณ์ส่วนใหญ่เพศหญิง อาย ุ51 – 60 ปี และ 60 ปี ขึ้นไป การศึกษระดับประถมศึกษา ส่วนใหญ่สถานภาพสมรส มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือน 2-3 คน ทำนาเป็นอาชีพหลักและการรับจ้างทั้วไป มีกรรมสิทธิ์ในที่ดินพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรน้อยกว่า หรือเท่ากับ 10 ไร่ ในระหว่างปีกู้เงินระยะสั้นกับสหกรณ์สูงสุดจำนวน 40,001 - 50,000 บาท และส่วนใหญ่ใช้หลักทรัพยค้ำประกัน เงินกู้ชำระหนี้เงินกู้ได้ตามกำหนดเวลาร้อยละ 59.40 ชำระไม่ได้ตามกำหนดเวลาร้อยละ 40.60 มีหนั้เงินกู้ค้างชำระมากที่สุดจำนวน 40,001 - 50,000 บาท รายได้จากภาคการเกษตรมากที่สุดจำนวน 50,001 -100,000 บาท/ปี รายได้จากนอกภาคการเกษตรน้อยกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 50,000 บาท/ปี รายจ่ายจากภาคการเกษตรน้อยกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 50,000 บาท/ปี รายจ่ายจากนอกภาคการเกษตร สูงกว่า 150,000 บาท มีหนี้เงินกู้กับกองทุนหมู่บ้านมากที่สุด จํา นวน 20,001 - 40,000 บาท 2) ระดับ ความสำคัญของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสามารถในการชำระหนี้เงินกู้ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านการปฏิบัติงานของสหกรณ์ ด้านการผลิต ด้านภัยธรรมชาติ และด้านการตลาด แต่ปัจจัยด้านนโยบายรัฐบาลอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ความสามารถในการชำระหนี้เงินกู้ของสมาชิกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของสมาชิก คือ จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนที่ประกอบอาชีพได้ ปัจจัยความสามารถในการชำระหนี้เงินกู้ของสมาชิก คือ จำนวนหนั้เงินกู้ในปัจจุบัน ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจทุกปัจจัย ยกเว้น รายจ่ายนอกภาคการเกษตร ปัจจัยด้านการผลิตทุกปัจจัย ยกเว้นด้านต้นทุนการผลิตสูงและที่ดินทำการเกษตรไม่เหมาะสม ปัจจัยด้านการตลาดทุกปัจจีย ยกเว้นด้านราคาผลผลิตตกต่ำ ปัจจัยด้านภัยธรรมชาติทุกปัจจัย ยกเว้นเกิดฝนแล้ง ปัจจัยด้านการปฏิบัติงานของสหกรณ์ทุกปัจจัย ยกเว้นการให้ความสะดวกขณะติดต่อชำระหนี้และนโยบายของรัฐบาลทุกปัจจัย 4) ระดับความสำคัญของข้อเสนอแนะที่มีผลต่อความสามารถในการชำระหนี้เงินกู้ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ที่มากที่สุด คือ การนำเงินกู้ไปใช้ให้ตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์์สหกรณ์ควรขยายวงเงินกู้และควรลดอัตราดอกเบี้ยเงินกู้ตามลำดับ
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: การชำระหนี้
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--สหกรณ์
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสามารถในการชำระหนี้เงินกู้ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์การเกษตรปฏิรูปที่ดินเมืองพะเยา จำกัด
dc.title.alternative: Factors that affect the ability to repay loans of members of Mueang Payao Land Reform Agricultural Cooperative, Limited
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (สหกรณ์)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) the general conditions of members of Mueang Payao Land Reform Agricultural Cooperative, Ltd.; 2) the relative importance of different factors that affected their ability to repay their loans; 3) the relationship of various factors with the members’ ability to repay their loans; and 4) the level of significance of recommendations for solving the problem of loan default. This was a survey research. The sample population was 170 members of Mueang Payao Land Reform Agricultural Cooperative, Ltd., who owed unpaid short-term loans to the cooperative as of 31 March 2015. The sample population size was determined using the Taro Yamane method. The research tool was a questionnaire. Statistical analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and chi -square. The results showed that 1) the majority of samples were female, age 51-60, educated to primary school level and married. Most had 2-3 household members and rice farming was their primary occupation, along with hired jobs. Most of them owned 10 rai (1 rai = 1,600 m2) or less of agricultural land. Over the past year they had taken out short-term loans from the cooperative of a maximum of 40,001-50,000 baht, most with collateral. More than half (59.40%) were able to make their loan repayments on time, but 40.60% were late on their loan repayments. They owed a maximum of 40,001-50,000 in debt. Their agricultural income was 50,001-100,000 baht a year and their non-agricultural income was less than or equal to 50,000 baht a year. Their agricultural expenses were less than or equal to 50,000 baht a year and their non-agricultural expenses were over 150,000 baht a year. The majority owed a maximum of 20,001-40,000 baht in debt to the village fund. 2) Overall, most factors that affected the members’ abilities to repay their loans were considered important to a “high” level, such as factors related to the cooperative’s work, production- related factors, natural disaster factors and market-related factors. Only factors related to government policies were perceived to be of “medium” importance. 3) The following factors had a statistically significant relationship (p<0.05) to the samples’ abilities to repay their loans: the personal factor of number of household members who were employed, the loan repayment ability factor of current amount of debt owed, all economic factors except for non-agricultural expenses, all production- related factors except for high production expenses and unsuitability of agricultural land, all market- related factors except for low prices of products, all natural-disaster related factors except for drought, all factors related to the cooperative’s work except for the factor of convenience in loan repayment, and all factors related to government policies. 4) All recommendations for solving the problem of loan default were rated as having a “high” level of importance. The highest scores were for the recommendations of using the loan money for its intended purpose, increasing the loan amount, and reducing the interest rate, in that order.-