DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: รสสิน สิริยะพันธุ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: รุ่งพงษ์ ชัยนาม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: พระอธิการพีรัชเดช มหามนตรี, 2495--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2552-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม. (การเมืองการปกครอง))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2552
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพึ่อศึกษา หลักธรรมะในพระไตรปิฎกที่มีความสัมพันธ์สอดคล้องกับหลักการและรูปแบบการปกครองระบอบประชาธิปไตย ผลการวิจัยพบว่าหลักธรรมะในพระไตรปิฎกมีความสัมพันธ์สอดคล้องกันหลักการและรูปแบบการปกครองระบอบประชาธิปไตย ในแง่ของหลักการ หลักธรรมะสอดคล้องกับ หลักการสำคัญของประชาธิปไตย 4 ประการ คือ หลักอำนาจอธิปไตยของปวงชน หลักเสรีภาพหลักความเสมอภาค หลักภราดรภาพ ส่วนความสอดคล้องในแง่ของรูปแบบนั้น แม้หลักธรรมในพระไตรปิฎกจะไม่มีการชี้ซัดว่าการปกครองรูปแบบใดดีที่สุด แต่หลักธรรมะในพระไตรปิฎกมีส่วนที่คล้ายคลึงกับรูปแบบการปกครองระบอบประชาธิปไตยทั้งในส่วนขอารูปแบบการควบหรือรวมอำนาจ คือ ระบบรัฐสภา และรูปแบบการแยกอำนาจ คือ ระบบประธานาธิบดี และหลักธรรมะในพระไตรปิฎกเน้นหลักธรรมาธิปไตย ซึ่งเป็นหลักการสำคัญของรูปแนบการปกครองระบอบประชาธิปไตย
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.sourcereformated digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ศาสนากับการเมือง
dc.subject: พุทธศาสนากับการเมือง
dc.title: หลักธรรมะในพระไตรปิฎกกับหลักการและรูปแบบการปกครองระบอบประชาธิปไตย
dc.title.alternative: The dhamma doctrine in the tripitaka buddhist cannon and democratic principles and governmental forms
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this research was to study the Dhamma doctrine in the Tripitaka Buddhist Canon and its relationship to democratic principles and governmental forms. This was a qualitative research based on a study of a Thai language version of the Tripitaka Buddhist Canon (the Royal Patronage Reform Version of 1987), academic papers about the democratic system, and important essays about Buddhism and government philosophy by academics. The data were analyzed using descriptive analysis to describe the relationship of Dhamma doctrine to democratic principles and governmental forms. The research found that Dhamma doctrine was related to and compatible with the democratic principles of the sovereignty of the people, liberty, equality, and fraternity. In terms of governmental forms, the Tripitaka Buddhist Canon does not clearly state what form of government is the best, but some parts of the Dhamma doctrine are very similar to democratic forms of government, such as the consolidation of power under the parliamentary system and the balance of powers under the presidential system. The Dhamma doctrine in the Tripitaka Buddhist Canon emphasizes the Rule of Dhamma, “dhammacracy” or “moral rule,” which is a fundamental principle of democratic forms of government.