DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ
dc.contributor.author: ขวัญพิศ ทองคำวงศ์, 2507-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2554-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาของครูสอนภาษาอังกฤษในเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 25 ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ครูสอนภาษาอังกฤษจำนวน 412 คน ในเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 25 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2554 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าความต้องการศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาของครูสอนภาษาอังกฤษในเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 25 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า (1) ด้านนโยบายโครงสร้างการบริหารงานของศูนย์สื่อการศึกษา ควรกำหนดปรัชญาคือ สื่อการสอนทันสมัย ก้าวไกลการสอนภาษาอังกฤษ ปณิธาน คือเป็นแหล่งกลางในการรวบรวมจัดหาผลิตจัดเก็บให้บริการ ซ่อมแซมสื่อการศึกษาวิชาภาษา อังกฤษ โครงสร้างการบริหารงานของศูนย์สื่อการศึกษามีความต้องการงานธุรการด้านงานประชาสัมพันธ์ งานวิชาการด้านงานออกแบบและผลิตสื่อการศึกษา และงานบริการด้านงานจัดหาและบริการสื่อการศึกษา (2) ด้านบทบาทของศูนย์สื่อการศึกษา มีความต้องการงานวิชาการด้านงานออกแบบและผลิตสื่อการศึกษาวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ (3) ด้านบุคลากรของ ศูนย์สื่อการศึกษา หัวหน้าศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาควรจบการศึกษาด้านเทคโนโลยีโดยตรง ส่วนคุณวุฒิของเจ้าหน้าที่ประจำศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาควรมีประสบการณ์และมีความสนใจด้านเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา โดยที่มาของบุคลากรควรเปิดรับสมัครใหม่บรรจุผู้มีความรู้ความสามารถโดยตรง (4) ด้านประเภทสื่อการศึกษา มีความต้องการวารสาร วีดิทัศน์ รายการวิทยุกระจายเสียง บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วย สอน ชุดการสอนแบบกิจกรรม เครื่องฉายโปรเช็คเตอร์ โดยวิธีการพิจารณาคัดเลือกควรพิจารณา ความสอดคล้องกับหลักสูตรและวัตถุประสงค์วิธีการจัดหาควรซื้อจากบริษัทที่น่าเชื่อถือ และ (5) ด้านการบริการของศูนย์สื่อการศึกษา ควรมีตารางเวลาในการให้บริการสื่อที่ชัดเจนและจัดทำคู่มือ การใช้สื่อเผยแพร่ข้อมูลข่าวสารแก่ครูผู้สอน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ศูนย์ทรัพยากรการเรียนรู้.
dc.title: ความต้องการศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาของครูสอนภาษาอังกฤษในเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 25
dc.title.alternative: Needs for the educational media center of english teachers in the Secondary Educational Service Area 25
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this study was to study the needs for educational media center of English teachers the Secondary Education Service Area 25. The subjects were 412 English teachers in the Secondary Education Service Area 25 during the first semester of the 2011 academic year. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings revealed that the overall need for educational media center of English teachers in the Secondary Education Service Area 25 was at the high level. When each aspect of the needs was considered, it was found that (1) regarding the policy and administrative structure of the educational media center, the philosophy of the center should be on the provision of modem instructional media to enhance English instruction; the resolution of the center should be on being the center for collection, acquisition, production, storage ,and repair and maintenance of English instructional media; the administrative structure of the center should comprise the administrative work, the public relations work, the academic work on design and production of educational media, and the work on acquisition and service provision of educational media; (2) regarding the roles of the educational media center, the center should perform the roles on design and production of English educational media; (3) regarding the personnel of the educational media center, the head of the center should graduate in the field of educational technology, while the personnel of the center should have experience and be interested in educational technology; also, personnel recruitment should be via open application and selection based on relevant qualification and experience; (4) regarding types of educational media, there were the needs for journals, videos, radio broadcasting, computer assisted instruction programs, learning activity instructional package, and video projector; the selection criteria should be in accordance with the curriculum and objectives; and the media should be purchased from reputable companies; and (5) regarding the services of the educational media center, there should be a clear service time table, and the manual for educational media usage to distribute information on the services of the center to teachers.