DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: จริล แก้วดวงเล็ก, 2516--
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการของผู้บริหาร อาจารย์และนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับศูนย์เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา สำหรับวิทยาลัยการสาธารณสุขสิรินธร จังหวัดพิษณุโลก ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 22 คน อาจารย์ จำนวน 47 คน และนักศึกษา จำนวน 540 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบ สอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความต้องการโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยในด้าน การจัดหน่วยงานของศูนย์ฯ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาความต้องการรายด้าน ทั้ง 8 ด้าน พบว่า (1) ด้านการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ฯ ควรมีองค์ประกอบด้านนโยบาย ที่สนับสนุนให้มีจัดตั้งศูนย์ฯ มีการกำหนดปรัชญาคือ บริการดี มีมาตรฐาน ก้าวทันเทคโนโลยี ปณิธานคือ มุ่งศู่ความเป็นเลิศทางด้านเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา เพื่อสนับสนุนวิทยาลัยไปสู่สถาบันอุดมศึกษาชั้นนำด้านสุขภาพเพื่อชุมชน พันธกิจคือ เป็นศูนย์กลางในการออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบการเรียนการสอน และประโยชน์ของศูนย์ คือ ช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการจัดการเรียนการสอน (2) ด้านอาคารสถานที่ของศูนย์ฯ ควรพัฒนาขึ้นใหม่จากอาคารใดอาคารหนึ่งของวิทยาลัยที่มีอยู่เดิม ในรูปแบบศูนย์เทคโนโลยี ทางการศึกษาแบบสมบูรณ์ ซึ่งควรจัดสรรพื้นที่ไว้สำหรับห้องปฏิบติการคอมพิวเตอร์ (3) ด้านการจัดหน่วยงานของศูนย์ฯ ประกอบด้วย 3 งานคือ งานบริหาร ควรจัดให้มีงานนโยบายและแผนงานวิชาการ ควรจัดให้มีงานออกแบบระบบการเรียนการสอน และงานบริการควรจัดให้มีงานบริการด้านระบบเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ (4) ด้านบุคลากรของศูนย์ฯ ควรจัดหาบุคลากรดังนี้ บุคลากรงานบริหาร คือหัวหน้าศูนย์เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา บุคลากรงานวิชาการคือนักวิชาการคอมพิวเตอร์ บุคลากรงานบริการคือ หัวหน้างานบริการ โดยใช้วิธีการคัดเลือก/โอนย้ายอาจารย์ในอัตราใหม่ (5) ด้านงบประมาณของศูนย์ฯ มาจากงบประมาณแผ่นดิน (6) ด้านบทบาทหน้าที่ของศูนย์ฯ งานบริหารมีหน้าที่กำหนดนโยบายวางแผน งานวิชาการมีหน้าที่ผลิตสื่อการเรียนการสอน งานบริการมีหน้าที่ให้บริการอินเตอร์เน็ตความเร็วสูง (7) ด้านสื่อการศึกษาของศูนย์ฯ ควรจัดหาและให้บริการคอมพิวเตอร์โน๊ตบุ้คสำหรับอาจารย์ คอมพิวเตอร์ตั้งโต๊ะสำหรับนักศึกษา (8) ด้านการแก้ไขป้ญหาอุปสรรค อาจารย์ต้องการวิธีการ/เทคนิคการสอนใหม่ๆ ส่วนนักศึกษาต้องการเพิ่มความเร็วอินเตอร์เน็ต
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: วิทยาลัยการสาธารณสุขสิรินธร จังหวัดพิษณุโลก
dc.subject: ศูนย์เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--ศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.title: ความต้องการศูนย์เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาของวิทยาลัยการสาธารณสุขสิรินธร จังหวัดพิษณุโลก
dc.title.alternative: The needs for an Educational Technology Center of Sirindhorn College of Public health in Phitsanulok Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study the needs for an educational technology center of Sirindhorn College of Public Health in Phitsanulok Province. The research population totaling 540 people consisted of 22 administrators, 47 instructors, and 540 students. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire. Statistics for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings revealed that the overall need for the educational technology center was at the high level. When the needs for aspects of the center were considered, it was found that (1) regarding the operation of the center, there should be the policy component that supports the establishment of the center; the philosophy of the center should be: good services, having standards, and keeping pace with technological advancement; the resolution of the center should be: striving toward excellence in educational technology to support the college to be a leading higher education institution on community health; the mission of the center should be: serving as a center for design and development of instructional systems; and the benefits of the center should be: helping to increase the efficiency of instructional management; (2) regarding the buildings and facilities of the center, the buildings for the center should be developed by refurbishing some existing buildings of the college to be appropriate to house a complete educational technology center, with some areas allocated for the computer laboratory; (3) regarding the administrative structure of the center, it should comprise three sections: the administrative section which should include the policy and planning work, the academic section which should include the instructional system design work, and the service section which should include the service on computer network system; (4) regarding the personnel of the center, the following types of personnel should be provided for the center: the administrative work personnel, i.e. the head of the educational technology center; the academic work personnel, i.e. the computer specialists; and the service work personnel, i.e. the head of the service section; the personnel should be procured by selection of new staff members or transferring of existing personnel in the college to the new positions in the center; (5) regarding the budget of the center, the budget should be allocated from the government fiscal budget; (6) regarding the duty and roles of the center, its administrative section should have the duty of formulating policies and plans; its academic section should have the duty of producing instructional media; and its service section should have the duty of providing high speed Internet services; (7) regarding the educational media of the center, it should acquire and provide computer notebooks for the instructors and desktop computers for the students; and (8) regarding the solving of problems and obstacles of the center, the instructors needed new instructional methods and techniques while the students needed the Internet with higher speed.