DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อารยา สุขเกษม, 2536--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคลและข้อมูลด้านเศรษฐกิจ ของนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตร 2) พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารด้านเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรมการเกษตร ผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ 3) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ 4) ข้อมูลพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล ข้อมูล ด้านเศรษฐกิจ และความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารด้านเทคโนโลยี และนวัตกรรมการเกษตรผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะการเปิดรับข่าวสารด้านเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรมการเกษตรผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ดำรงตาแหน่งนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรปฏิบัติการ มีประสบการณ์ในการทำงานเฉลี่ย 6 ปี รายได้ต่อเดือน 23,669.77 บาท 2) มีความถี่การเปิดรับข่าวสารและการติดต่อสื่อสารข่าวสารด้านเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรมการเกษตรในระดับมาก (5-6 ครั้งต่อสัปดาห์) มีการเปิดรับที่บ้านหรือที่พักอาศัยโดยใช้สมาร์ตโฟน ในช่วงเวลาระหว่าง 16.01 - 20.00 น. โดยมีเหตุผลเพื่อติดตามข่าวสารการเคลื่อนไหวของเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรมการเกษตร 3) นักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรเห็นด้วยมากที่สุดในประเด็นความสะดวกของผู้ใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ และประโยชน์ของสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ 4) จากการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่าข้อมูลพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคลและข้อมูลด้านเศรษฐกิจไม่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารด้านเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรมการเกษตรผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ และความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสื่อสังคมออนไลน์มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารด้านเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรมการเกษตรผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ 5) นักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรมีปัญหาสื่อสังคมออนไลน์มีความเสี่ยง ของความไม่แท้จริง การหลอกลวง และความไม่โปร่งใสในการใช้งานในเฟซบุ๊ก และมีข้อเสนอแนะประเด็น เนื้อหาข่าวสารที่นาไปเผยแพร่ผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ควรมีการตรวจสอบก่อนส่งข่าวสาร และมีหลักฐานอ้างอิงตรวจสอบได้
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: สื่อสังคมออนไลน์--การสื่อสาร--พฤติกรรม
dc.subject: เทคโนโลยีการเกษตร
dc.subject: ข่าวสาร
dc.title: พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารด้านเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรมการเกษตรผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ของนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรภาคตะวันออก
dc.title.alternative: Media exposure behavior of agricultural technology and innovation information through online social media of agricultural extensionist in the Eastern Thailand
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) personal and economic information of agricultural extensionists 2) media exposure behavior of agricultural technology and innovation information through online social media 3) opinions on social media 4) personal, economic information and opinions on social media affecting media exposure behavior of agricultural technology and innovation information through online social media 5) problems and suggestions in media exposure behavior of agricultural technology and innovation information through online social media. The populations of this research were 427 agricultural extensionists in Eastern Thailand. The samples for this research consisted of 210 agricultural extensionists, which the number was determined using Taro Yamane formula. The data were collected through a set of questionnaires and were analyzed by using statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, ranking, standard deviation, and multiple regression to determine the relationship between independent variable and dependent variable. The results of the research showed that 1) most of agricultural extensionists graduated with bachelor degree and held the position of agricultural extensionists, practitioner level with the average experience in agricultural extension work for 6 years, and annual income 23,669.77 baht. 2) Agricultural extensionists were exposure and communicate media 5-6 times/week, from 4.01-8.00 pm at home. Highest device media exposure was through smart phone for 11-15 minutes and more than 21 minutes each time. The type of news that media exposure was agricultural technology or innovation, tools and equipment, which the reason was to follow news on the movement of agricultural technology and innovation. 3) Agricultural extensionists agreed most with the convenience of social media users and the benefits of social media. 4) Hypothesis testing revealed the personal and economic information wasn’t affecting media exposure behavior of agricultural technology and innovation information through online social media but opinions on social media was affecting media exposure behavior of agricultural technology and innovation information through online social media 5) The most social media problem was the risk of unreality deception and the lack of transparency in Facebook. Suggestion’s news content published through social media should be reviewed and should have reference evidence verifiable before sending.