https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/5639
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.advisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | กฤษณายุทธ ณ น่าน, 2516- | - |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2557 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล เศรษฐกิจ สังคมของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ 2) ความรู้ แหล่งความรู้ ของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ 3) การใช้น้าหมัก พด.2 ของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ 4) ความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ 5) ต้นทุนการใช้น้ำหมัก พด.2 ของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ (6) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เกษตรกรที่ใช้น้ำหมัก พด.2 ในพื้นที่ปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 50.54 ปี มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือน 4.11 คน จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีประสบการณ์ในการใช้น้ำหมักชีวภาพ พด.2 เฉลี่ย 2.35 ปี อาชีพหลักทำไร่ พื้นที่ปลูกข้าวโพดเฉลี่ย 15.31ไร่ แรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.08 คน มีระดับความรู้ในการทำน้ำหมักชีวภาพ พด.2 เฉลี่ย 10.8 คะแนน ได้รับความรู้ จากสื่อบุคคล ทั้งหมดเคยศึกษาดูงาน ใช้พืชผักสด ผลไม้สุกเป็นวัตถุดิบ ใช้น้ำหมักชีวภาพ พด.2 ร่วมกับสารเคมีกำจัดวัชพืช ใช้หลังจากฉีดพ่นสารเคมีคลุมหญ้า 30 วัน มีความถี่ในการฉีดพ่นจำนวน 3 ครั้ง มีต้นทุนเฉลี่ย 2,823.95 บาท/ไร่ ผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 823.90 กิโลกรัม/ไร่ รายได้สุทธิ 3,475.45 บาท/ไร่ มีปัญหาในการใช้น้ำหมักชีวภาพ พด.2 น้อยมาก เกษตรกรต้องการให้หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องจัดฝึกอบรม และสนับสนุนปัจจัยการผลิต ส่วนเกษตรกรที่ไม่ใช้น้ำหมัก พด.2 ในพื้นที่ปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 46.29 ปี มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือน 3.74 คน จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีประสบการณ์ในการใช้น้ำหมักชีวภาพ พด.2 เฉลี่ย 2.00 ปี อาชีพหลักทำไร่ พื้นที่ปลูกข้าวโพดเฉลี่ย 30.09ไร่ แรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.24 คน มีระดับความรู้ในการทำน้ำหมักชีวภาพ พด.2 เฉลี่ย 8.06 คะแนน ได้รับความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้น้ำหมักชีวภาพ พด.2 จากสื่อบุคคลน้อย เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ไม่เคยศึกษาดูงาน ความคิดเห็นต่อน้ำหมักชีวภาพ คิดว่าความรู้ไม่เพียงพอ ใช้แล้วไม่คุ้มค่า วิธีใช้ยุ่งยาก เกรงว่าใช้แล้วทำให้มีวัชพืชมาก ราคาขายไม่ต่างจากใช้ปุ๋ยเคมี มีต้นทุนเฉลี่ย 3,368.65 บาท/ไร่ มีปริมาณผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 875.20กิโลกรัม/ไร่ รายได้สุทธิ 3,018.77 บาท/ไร่ เกษตรกรต้องการให้หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องจัดฝึกอบรม และสนับสนุนปัจจัยการผลิต จัดทำแปลงสาธิต แนะนำการใช้อย่างถูกวิธี ส่งเสริมการใช้อย่างต่อเนื่อง และศึกษาดูงานการใช้น้ำหมัก พด.2 ที่ประสบความสำเร็จ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.relation.uri | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.137 | - |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | ข้าวโพด--การปลูก | th_TH |
dc.subject | น้ำหมักชีวภาพ | th_TH |
dc.subject | เกษตรกร--ไทย--น่าน | th_TH |
dc.subject | อาหารสัตว์--การผลิต | th_TH |
dc.title | การใช้น้ำหมักชีวภาพ พด.2 ในการปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ของเกษตรกรอำเภอบ้านหลวง จังหวัดน่าน | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | PD2 bio-extract utilization for maize production by farmers in Ban Luang District of Nan Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/STOU.the.2014.137 | - |
dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this study were (1) to study fundamental economic and social state of maize farmers; (2) to study their knowledge and knowledge sources; (3) to study their PD2 bio-extract utilization; (4) to study their opinions; (5) to study their cost on PD2 bio-extract utilization; and (6) to study their problems and suggestions on their PD2 bio-extract utilization. The population in this study was 1,681 maize farmers in Ban Luang District of Nan Province. The samples were 100 maize farmers who utilized PD2 bio-extract in their maize cultivating area, and 223 maize farmers who did not utilized PD2 bio-extract in their maize cultivating area. The data were collected by interviewing the studied farmers. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data were percentage, mean, standard deviation, minimum value, maximum value, and t-test. The findings of this study were as follows: Most of the maize farmers who utilized PD2 bio-extract in their maize cultivating area were male, with average age at 50.54 years. The average number of their household members was 4.11 persons. They were educated at primary level. The average period of their experience in utilizing PD2 bio-extract was 2.35 years. Their occupation was a farmer. Their average maize cultivating area was 15.31 rai. Their average household labor was 2.08 persons. The average of their knowledge level in making PD2 bio-extract was 10.8 marks. They were transferred knowledge from personal media. All of them used to have field studies. They used fresh vegetables and ripe fruits as raw materials in making PD2 bio-extract. They applied PD2 bio-extract along with chemical substances to eliminate weeds. They applied PD2 bio-extract after spraying chemical substances over the weeds 30 days, they would spray them three times. Biological Reviews Production Made Easy How to use the Easily available at all stages of growth. And the benefits Adds organic matter to the soil. Their average cost was 2,823.95 Baht/rai. Their average produce was 823.90 kg./rai. The average of their net income was 3,475.45 Baht/rai. They had problems on PD2 bio-extract utilization at low level. They wanted training courses and production factors. Most of the maize farmers who did not utilize PD2 bio-extract were male, with average age at 46.29 years. The average number of their household members was 3.74 persons. They were educated at primary level. The average period of their experience in utilizing PD2 bio-extract was 2.00 years. Their occupation was a farmer. Their average maize cultivating area was 30.09 rai. Their average household labor was 2.24 persons. The average of their knowledge level in making PD2 bio-extract was 8.06 marks. They were transferred knowledge from personal media at low level. Most of them did not use to have field studies. They thought that their knowledge of PD2 bio-extract was insufficient, it was not worthy to do, the bio-extract was complicated to use, there would be more weeds, and the selling price of the produce that used the bio-extract was not different from the selling price of the produce that used the chemical substances only. Their average cost was 3,368.65 Baht/rai. Their average produce was 875.20 kg./rai. The average of their net income was 3,018.77 Baht/rai. They wanted training courses, production factors, and demonstration patches. They wanted to be introduced how to use the bio-extract correctly. They wanted to be supported in the bio-extract utilization continuously. And they wanted to have field studies to observe the community which was successful in utilizing the bio-extract in farming | en_US |