DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ภรณี ต่างวิวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: พิสิทธิ์ รัตนะ, 2503--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) การดำเนินงานของโครงการชุมชนต้นแบบเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงชุมชนบ้านถ่อนนาลับ 2)สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรในโครงการชุมชนต้นแบบเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ชุมชนบ้านถ่อนนาลับ 3) การมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกรในโครงการชุมชนต้นแบบเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ชุมชนบ้านถ่อนนาลับ 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการมีส่วนร่วมในโครงการชุมชนต้นแบบเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ชุมชนบ้านถ่อนนาลับ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1)การดำเนินงานของโครงการชุมชนต้นแบบเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ชุมชนบ้านถ่อนนาลับ เกิดจากการที่ชุมชนได้เริ่มคิดค้นกิจกรรมเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาที่ประสบอยู่ โดยการมีส่วนร่วมของคนในชุมชน อาศัยขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณี ระบบเครือญาติที่แน่นแฟ้น และภาวะผู้นำ เป็นตัวขับเคลื่อนทำให้เกิดกิจกรรม และดำเนินกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ ได้สำเร็จ มีพัฒนาการของกิจกรรมให้เชื่อมโยงกันเป็นระบบ และชุมชนบ้านถ่อนนาลับไม่ได้ปฏิเสธความช่วยเหลือจากภายนอก การส่งเสริมสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานของรัฐ และ ธ.ก.ส. จะเป็นตัวหนุนเสริมให้เกิดความเข้มแข็งมากยิ่งขึ้น (2) เกษตรกรมีอายุเฉลี่ย 44.44 ปี ร้อยละ 39.1 จบการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น มีสมาชิกในครอบครัวเฉลี่ย 4.52 คน จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนที่มีรายได้เฉลี่ย 2.78 คน เกษตรกรร้อยละ 75.0 กู้ยืมเงินจากกลุ่มธนาคารชุมชน (3) การมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกรในโครงการชุมชนต้นแบบเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงฯด้านการวางแผน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านการดำเนินกิจกรรม การรับผลประโยชน์ และการติดตามประเมินผลอยู่ในระดับมาก (4) ปัญหาของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการมีส่วนร่วมในโครงการชุมชนต้นแบบเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงฯ ด้านการรับผลประโยชน์ อยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุด ส่วนด้านการวางแผน การดำเนินกิจกรรม และการติดตามประเมินผลอยู่ในระดับน้อย
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.260-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตรและสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: โครงการชุมชนต้นแบบเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง
dc.subject: เศรษฐกิจพอเพียง--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน
dc.title: การมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกรในโครงการชุมชนต้นแบบเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงชุมชนบ้านถ่อนนาลับ ในจังหวัดอุดรธานี
dc.title.alternative: Farmers' participation in the sufficiency economy community prototype project of Ban Ton Na Lub in Udon Thani Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2014.260-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตรและสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study the following: 1) Operations of the Sufficiency Economy Community Prototype Project of Ban Ton Na Lub, 2) farmers’ fundamental socio-economic circumstance in the Sufficiency Economy Community Prototype Project of Ban Ton Na Lub, 3) farmers’ participation in the Sufficiency Economy Community Prototype Project of Ban Ton Na Lub, 4) farmers’ problems and suggestions regarding participation in the Sufficiency Economy Community Prototype Project of Ban Ton Na Lub. The population were 188 farmers participating in the Sufficiency Economy Community Prototype Project of Ban Ton Na Lub. Simple random sampling was conducted to obtain 128 farmers from list of farmers’ registration of the Office of Agriculture, Ban Dung District, Udorn Thani Province in the year 2014 . Schedule interview and focus group discussion were used for data collection. There were 10 key informants. Data was analyzed by computer program. Statistics used included frequency, percentage, mean, maximum value, minimum value, and standard deviation Research findings: (1) The operation of the Sufficiency Economy Community Prototype Project of Ban Ton Na Lub had started from community members looking for activity to solve problems encountered by community members’ participation. Under community’s tradition, culture, firm kinship system as well as leadership, the activity was thus driven and successfully kept ongoing. However, they did not deny help from outside. Support from government organization and the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives would certainly help them to be even stronger (2) The average age of the farmers was 44.44 and 39.1% of them completed lower secondary school level. The average number of their family member was 4.52 persons. The average number of earning family member was 2.78 persons. Seventy – five percent of them had loaned from community’s bank group. (3) Farmers’ participation in planning were found in medium level while their participation in activity operation and receiving benefit, monitoring and evaluation were at high level. (4) Overall of their problems and suggestions regarding farmers’ participation were at the lowest level while activity operation, receiving benefit, monitor and evaluation were at low level