DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ภรณี ต่างวิวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: นาวินทร์ แก้วดวง, 2524--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) ความรู้ในการผลิตผักปลอดภัยตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร (3) การผลิตผักปลอดภัยตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร (4) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมในการผลิตผักปลอดภัยตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร (5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรประมาณสองในสามเป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 51.12 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 มีจานวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 4.72 คน แรงงานในครอบครัวเฉลี่ย 2 คน แรงงานผลิตผักปลอดภัยเฉลี่ย 2.22 คน พื้นที่ปลูกผักปลอดภัยเฉลี่ย 1.40 งาน รายได้จากการผลิตผักปลอดภัยทั้งปีเฉลี่ย 18,176.11 บาท ได้รับข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการผลิตผักปลอดภัยตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี (GAP) ในระดับมาก จากสื่อกิจกรรมและสื่อบุคคล 2) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ในการผลิตผักปลอดภัยตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีในระดับมากถึงมากที่สุด 3) การผลิตผักปลอดภัยตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี พบว่า เกษตรกรส่วนมากมีการปฏิบัติ ในด้านแหล่งน้า พื้นที่ปลูก วัตถุอันตรายทางการเกษตร การจัดการคุณภาพในกระบวนการผลิตก่อนการเก็บเกี่ยว การเก็บเกี่ยวและการปฏิบัติหลังการเก็บเกี่ยว การพักผลิตผล การขนย้ายในแปลงปลูกและเก็บรักษา และการดูแลสุขลักษณะส่วนบุคคล และมีเกษตรกรส่วนน้อยมีการปฏิบัติในด้านการบันทึกข้อมูลและการตามสอบ 4) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมในการผลิตผักปลอดภัยตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร พบว่า เกษตรกรมีความต้องการทั้งเนื้อหาและวิธีการส่งเสริมอยู่ในระดับมาก 5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการผลิตผักปลอดภัยตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีอยู่ในระดับน้อย โดยมีปัญหาด้านบันทึกข้อมูลและการตามสอบ ในส่วนของการจัดทาเอกสารหรือแบบบันทึกการผลิตในขั้นตอนต่างๆ ทั้งนี้เกษตรกรเสนอแนะว่าต้องการที่จะมีตลาดที่รองรับผลผลิตที่ชัดเจนและขยายมายังชุมชนหรือท้องถิ่น
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.232-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ผัก--การปลูก
dc.subject: ผักปลอดสารพิษ
dc.subject: ผักไร้สารพิษ
dc.title: การผลิตผักตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดหนองคาย
dc.title.alternative: Vegetables production of good agricultural practice by farmers in Nong Khai Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2015.232-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study the following: (1) the socio-economic characteristics of the farmers; (2) knowledge about vegetable production adhering to good agricultural practices of the farmers; (3) vegetable production adhering to good agricultural practices of the farmers; (4) the farmers’ needs for promote about vegetable production adhering to good agricultural practices; (5) problems and suggestions of the farmers. The population were 180 members of pesticide safe vegetable farmer groups in 9 districts of Nong Khai province. Data were collected from every farmer through interviews using a questionnaire. Frequencies, percentages, minimum, maximum, means, and standard deviation were used in statistical analysis. The results of the study revealed the following: (1) about two-thirds of the farmers were female. They were 51.12 years on average and completed primary school (Grade 4). The average number of their family members was 4.72 with an average of 2 household labors. The average of 2.22 labors and 0.14 acres (0.35 rai) of land were used for pesticide safe vegetable production. Their average annual income from the vegetable production was 18,176.11 baht. The farmers got information about vegetable production adhering to good agricultural practices (GAP) from activity media and personal media to a “high” level. 2) Most farmers had a “high” to a “highest” level of knowledge about vegetable production adhering to good agricultural practices. 3) Most farmers produced pesticide safe vegetables which corresponded with good agricultural practices in the following aspects; water resources, planting area, agricultural hazardous, pre-harvest quality management in production process, harvesting and postharvest handling, storage and transport, personal hygiene. Minority farmers kept records and auditing. 4) Farmers expressed a “high” level of needs for promote about vegetable production adhering to good agricultural practices, both content and extension method aspects. 5) There was a “low” level of problems in vegetable production adhering to good agricultural practices as expressed by the farmers, which were problems in document manipulation and record maneuver to record and audit the production process. They suggested that community markets should be established to distribute the products.