DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จรรยา สิงห์คา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สัจจา บรรจงศิริ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สินธิพงษ์ เพียรงูเหลือม, 2513--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2559-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2559
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้ศึกษาผลของการปรับรูปแปลงนาในพื้นที่นาข้าว มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของเกษตรกร (2) ความพึงพอใจของเกษตรกรที่มีต่อการปรับรูปแปลงนา ที่มีสร้างคันนาขึ้นใหม่ โดยให้มีขนาดกว้างและสูงกว่าเดิม (3) ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนทางเศรษฐกิจหลังการปรับรูปแปลงนา และ (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการปรับรูปแปลงนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรมีอายุเฉลี่ย 54 ปี ส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีจานวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 5 คน แรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2 คน อาชีพหลักคือทานา (2) เกษตรกรมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ด้านการปรับขนาดพื้นที่นามีความเหมาะสมต่อการนำเครื่องจักรเข้าทำงานในแปลงนา เกษตรกรมีความพึงพอใจระดับมากในด้านการเก็บกักน้ำในนาข้าว ทำให้วัชพืชในนาข้าวลดลง เพิ่มผลผลิตข้าว และการใส่ปุ๋ยง่ายขึ้น เกษตรกรมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับปานกลางด้านการใช้ประโยชน์บนคันนา นอกจากนี้เกษตรกรมีความพึงพอใจในระดับมากด้านการเพิ่มรายได้และลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าว (3) ต้นทุนและกาไร หลังมีการปรับรูปแปลงนาในปีการผลิต 2559/60 พบว่า มีต้นทุนการผลิตเฉลี่ย 2,255 บาทต่อไร่ เป็นต้นทุนคงที่ 25 บาทต่อไร่ ต้นทุนผันแปร 2,230 บาทต่อไร่ และกำไรเท่ากับ 722.50 บาทต่อไร่ (4) เกษตรกรมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาด้านทรัพยากรดินและสิ่งแวดล้อมน้อย เกี่ยวกับการสูญเสียหน้าดินและสิ่งมีชีวิตในดินถูกทำลายไปจากการปรับรูปแปลงนา ข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกร ควรมีการปรับ รูปแปลงนาร่วมกับการปรับปรุงบำรุงดินด้วยการใส่ปุ๋ยคอกที่เกษตรกรหาได้ง่ายตามท้องถิ่น และการไถกลบตอซังข้าวเพื่อเพิ่มอินทรียวัตถุในดิน และลดต้นทุนการใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีได้ ซึ่งเป็นการเริ่มต้นในการพัฒนาพื้นที่เพื่อการผลิตข้าวได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2016.161-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: นา--ไทย--อุบลราชธานี
dc.subject: การใช้ที่ดินในชนบท--ไทย
dc.title: ผลของการปรับรูปแปลงนาของเกษตรกร ตำบลจิกเทิง อำเภอตาลสุม จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี
dc.title.alternative: Effect of paddy field modification of farmer at Jigtaeng Sub-district, Tan Sum District, Ubon Ratchathani Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2016.161-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The study on effect of paddy field modification was aimed to study (1) socio-economics status of farmers, (2) satisfaction of farmer with paddy field modification that created new ridge were wide and higher than the original, (3) the costs and economic return after paddy field modification and (4) problems and suggestions from farmers about paddy field modification. The study population consisted of 97 farmers in Jigtaeng sub-district, Tan Sum district, Ubon Ratchathani Province. Using the Yamane method, a sample of 78 farmers was chosen by simple random sampling. An interview form was used, and data were analyzed using computer software involving descriptive statistic. For the data collection included percentage, mean, maximum, minimum, and standard deviation. This research found that (1) farmers were the average age of 54 years old. They were educated at primary school level. The average quantity of household members was 5 persons, and their average household labor was 2 persons. The main occupation was rice farmers. (2) The farmer were satisfied with paddy field modification at the highest level because it was convenient to use the machinery in paddy fields. The farmer were satisfied at the high level with soil water holding capacity in the paddy field because the weed decreasing, yield increasing and easy to fertilizer application. The farmer were satisfied at the moderate level with ridge utilization. Moreover, the farmer were satisfied at the high level with add income and reduce cost of rice production. (3) The costs and profit after paddy field modification showed that average cost in 2016/17 were 2,255 baht per rai (1 rai = 1,600 m2), fixed cost were 25 bath per rai, variable cost were 2,230 bath per rai and profit were 722.50 baht per rai. (4) The farmers reported a low level of problems with the soil and environment about the top soil lost and soil organism were destroyed by paddy field modification. The suggestion stated by the farmers should be the paddy field modification combined with soil improvement from easily localized manure and rice stubble incorporation for organic matter increasing and decreased cost of chemical fertilizer, that were the beginning to land improvement for rice production efficiency