DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สายสุดา สุขมาก, 2518--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2559-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2559
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล เศรษฐกิจและสังคมของเกษตรกรผู้รับบริการด้านงานส่งเสริมการเกษตร 2) การบริการด้านงานส่งเสริมการเกษตร 3) แนวทางและวิธีการพัฒนาการบริการด้านงานส่งเสริมการเกษตรขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบ้านขาม อำเภอจัตุรัส จังหวัดชัยภูมิ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ยที่ 46.72 ปี การศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย (ม.ศ.5 ม.6 , ปวช.) สมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.06 คน เกษตรกรเกือบทั้งหมดมีพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรน้อยกว่า 50 ไร่ เฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 29.15 ไร่ ส่วนมากมีที่ดินเป็นของตนเอง แรงงานด้านเกษตรในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.29 คน รายได้ในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 173,357.52 บาทต่อปี ที่มาของรายได้มาจากการขายผลผลิตทางการเกษตร เฉลี่ย 129,042.68 บาทต่อปี พืชหลัก คือ ข้าวและข้าวโพด ต้นทุนการทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 2,937.25 บาทต่อไร่ แหล่งเงินทุนมาจากการกู้ยืม ธกส. การรับข้อมูลข่าวสารด้านการเกษตรมาจากผู้นำชุมชน/หอกระจายข่าว ช่วงเวลาที่มาติดต่อหรือรับบริการมากที่สุด คือ เวลา 08.30 – 12.00 น. 2) การบริการด้านงานส่งเสริมการเกษตร ในภาพรวม 2.1) การรับบริการด้านงานส่งเสริมการเกษตรในทุกกิจกรรม พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมาก เฉลี่ย 1.73 2.2) ความพึงพอใจในการรับบริการด้านงานส่งเสริมการเกษตร พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมาก เฉลี่ย 3.42 3) แนวทางและวิธีการพัฒนาการบริการด้านงานส่งเสริมการเกษตร พบว่า เกษตรกรต้องการให้มีการสำรวจข้อมูลทางการเกษตรในด้านต่างๆเพื่อเป็นฐานข้อมูลในการช่วยเหลือเกษตรกร ควรมีการประสานงานการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาการเกษตรระดับตำบลระหว่างเกษตรกรและหน่วยงานท้องถิ่น มีการประชาสัมพันธ์ข้อมูลทางการเกษตร มีการส่งเสริมการจัดการภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น มีการวางแผนดำเนินงานช่วยเหลือผู้ประสบภัยและการดำเนินงานช่วยเหลือป้องกันศัตรูธรรมชาติ มีการวางแผนในการดำเนินงานและการจัดการด้านการฝึกอบรม/การรวมกลุ่มและการพัฒนากลุ่ม
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การส่งเสริมการเกษตร--ไทย
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริการด้านงานส่งเสริมการเกษตรขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบ้านขาม อำเภอจัตุรัส จังหวัดชัยภูมิ
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines for developing agricultural extension services of Ban Kham Tambon Administration Organization in Chatturat District, Chaiyaphum Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to 1) study basic personal, economic and social information of the famers taking agricultural promotion services, 2) investigate agricultural promotion services, and 3) find out guidelines and methods for developing agricultural promotion services of Ban Kham Tambon Administration Organization in Chaturat District, Chaiyaphum Province. The sample consisted of 153 persons selected from a total population of 8,234 in the research area. The research tools were composed of interview, and focus group discussion with 13 persons who were purposively selected via their occupations and duties related to Agricultural Promotion Services . The statistics used to analyze the obtained data were frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The research results revealed that 1) the major famers were males, averagely aged 46.72 years old. They possessed high school education or a vocational certificate. Their average family members were 4.06. Almost farmers had less than 50 rai (29.15 average rai). They had their own plots of land. Average labor force of 3.29 persons for each household. They earned average incomes of 173,357.52 baht per year. The source of income came from the sale of agricultural products, on average 129,042.68 baht per year. The main crops were rice and corn. Average cost of farming was 2,937.25 baht per rai. The source of funds came from borrowing from Government Housing Bank. They got information from the community leaders/news towers. Most of the time to contact or get services was between 08.30-12.00 am. 2) For having agricultural promotion services, (2.1) the famers had agricultural promotion services in all activities at a frequent level of 1.73 in overall aspect; (2.2) Their satisfaction with agricultural promotion services was at a high level of 3.42. And 3) Regarding guidelines and methods for developing agricultural promotion services, it showed that the farmers would like to have agricultural information explored in all aspects in order to make this as their database. The famers and local organizations should work together so as to make a plan of agricultural development at a sub-district level. Agricultural information should be publicized. Local wisdom should be promoted and managed. Planning for helping disaster victims should be set, and national disaster should also be prevented. Moreover, training and group integration and development should also be planned.