https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/6151
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | เชาว์ โรจนแสง | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | สาวิตตรี เติมเพ็ชร | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2551 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารธุรกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2551 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีผลต่อการเป็นสมาชิกบัตรเครดิตของธนาคารพาณิชย์ และบัตรเครดิตทีมิใช่ธนาคารพาณิชย์ (2) เปรียบเทียบมีชิชัอสวนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการเลึอกเป็นสมาชิกบัตรเครดิตของธนาคารพาณิชย์ และบัตรเครดิตที่มีใช่ธนาคารพาณิชย์ และ (3) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาในการใช้บัตรเครดิดของธนาคารพาณิชย์ และบัตรเครดิตที่มีใช่ธนาคารพาณิชย์กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือสมาชิกบัตรเอรกิดชินาคารพาลึเชย์และนัดรเครกิดที่นโช่ชินาคารพาณิชย์ อาศัยอลุ่ในกชุงเพพนพานอร อังพนด 400 อน เอรีองนอทีใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล1ใค์แกื อ่ารีอยละ อ่าเฉลี่อ การหาอ่าเบียงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบอ่าที การทดสอบอ่าเอฟ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สมาชิกผู้ใช้บัตรเครดิตธนาคารพาณิชย์ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 21-30 ปื จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี สถานภาพโสด เป็นพนักงานธุรกิจเอกชนตำแหน่งพนังงานระดับปฎิบัติงาน และมีรายใด้ต่อเดือน 15,000 - 25,000 บาท บัตรเครดิตทีมิใช่ธนาคารพาณิชย์ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 21-30 ปี การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีสถานภาพโสด เป็นพนักงานธุรกิจเอกชน ตำแหน่งพนังงานระดับปฏิบัติงาน และมีรายใด้ต่อเดือน15,000 - 25,000 บาท (2) สมาชิกให์ความสำดัญต่อปัจจัยดัานกระบวนการให้บริการมากทีสุดส่วนสมาชิกบัตรเครดิตที่มีใช่ธนาคารพาณิชย์ ให้ความสำคัญต่อปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์มากที่สุดและในภาพรวมปัจจัยทางการตลาดทั้ง 7 ด้าน มีผลต่อการเลือกเป็นสมาชิกของทั้งสองสถาบันอยู๋ในระดับมาก (3) ปัญหาในการใช้บัตรเครดิตของสมาชิกผู้ถือบัตรเครดิตธนาคารพาณิชย์และบัตรเครดิตที่มีใช่ธนาคารพาณิชย์พบมากที่สุดคือ ปัญหาการเสนอขายประกันจากบริษัทประกันชีวิตที่ได้ข้อมูลจากสถาบันผู้ออกบัตรเครดิต | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.relation.uri | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2008.344 | en_US |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | บัตรเครดิต--การตลาด | th_TH |
dc.subject | ธนาคารพาณิชย์ | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัจจัยทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการเลือกเป็นสมาชิกบัตรเครดิตธนาคารพาณิชย์และบัตรเครดิตที่มิใช่ธนาคารพาณิชย์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Marketing factors effective credit card membership of banking and non-banking selection in Bangkok Metropolis | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/STOU.the.2008.344 | - |
dc.identifier.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2008.344 | en_US |
dc.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to study: (1) the personal factors which were affective of being the credit card member of commercial and uncomercial banks; (2) the comparison of the market factors which were effective towards the decision of applying the credit card member of commercial and uncomercial banks; and (3) the problems of using credit cards of commercial and uncomercial banks. The sample groups of research were 400 credit cards holders of commercial and uncomercial banks who livie in Bangkok Metropolis. Questionnaires were used for collecting information. Statistics used in information analysis were ercentages, averages, standard deviation, t-test, and F-test. The research had found the following results: (1) the credit cards holders of commercial banks were mostly female, aged 21-30 with bachelors degree, single, and work in the private companies as performing staffs, monthly income 15,000-25,000 baht. The credit cards holder of uncomercial banks mostly female, aged 21-30 with bachelors degree, single, and work in the private companies as performing staffs, monthly income 15,000 -25,000 baht; (2) the comparison of the market factors which effective towards the decision of applying the credit card of comercial banks, the members paid most attention at the service factor about uncomercial banks, the members paid most attention at the product and in the overall image, of total 7 factors affecting 2 groups at the high volume; and (3) the most problem of using both comercial and uncomercial banks was that the holders were sold life insurance from the insurance companies which got information from the institutional credit cards issuers. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุวีณา ตั่งโพธิสุวรรณ | th_TH |