https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/6170
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สัจจา บรรจงศิริ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.advisor | จรรยา สิงห์คำ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ฝั่งบุญ ชาวหินฟ้า, 2505- | - |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานชาวนาในระบบสาธารณโภคี 2) การจัดการการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ในระบบสาธารณโภคี 3) ผลที่เกิดจากการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ในระบบสาธารณโภคี และ 4) ปัจจัยที่เป็นผลกระทบต่อการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ในระบบสาธารณโภคี การวิจัยศึกษาจากกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลที่เป็นกลุ่มชาวนาคำยอด จำนวน 4 คน และกลุ่มโคกหนองนา จำนวน 4 คน ซึ่งเป็นสมาชิกเกษตรกรราชธานีอโศก เลือกแบบเจาะจงจากกลุ่มชาวนาทั้งหมด เก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและการสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สภาพพื้นฐานของชาวนาในระบบสาธารณโภคี ส่วนใหญ่มีระดับการศึกษา ตั้งแต่ระดับประถมศึกษา ถึงระดับอุดมศึกษา มีประสบการณ์ทำนาจากบรรพบุรุษ และสื่อต่าง ๆ มีพ่อครูสมณะโพธิรักษ์ เป็นแรงบันดาลใจ 2) การจัดการการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ในระบบสาธารณโภคี เป็นการผลิตแบบอินทรีย์ มีการวางแผนการผลิต ปรับปรุงดินด้วยปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ และปุ๋ยพืชสดร่วมกับการใช้จุลินทรีย์ ปลูกโดยการหว่านและการดำ ใช้น้ำหมักชีวภาพในการป้องกันกำจัดศัตรูข้าว การป้องกันสารปนเปื้อนในน้ำจากภายนอก โดยทำคลองระบายน้ำ ใช้น้ำฝน การเก็บเกี่ยวด้วยมือและเครื่องจักร ผลผลิตนำไปเก็บไว้เพื่อบริโภค ฟางข้าวนำไปคลุมแปลงผักสวนครัว และตอซังไถกลบเพื่อบำรุงดิน 3) ผลที่เกิดจากการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ในระบบสาธารณโภคี (1) ด้านเศรษฐกิจ เป็นเศรษฐกิจแบบพึ่งตนเอง ลดต้นทุนการผลิต ลดการพึ่งพาปัจจัยการผลิตจากภายนอก ลดค่าใช้จ่ายในครัวเรือน (2) ด้านสังคม ได้เข้าถึงการมีส่วนร่วม ระหว่างบ้าน วัด และโรงเรียน หมายถึง การมีความสัมพันธ์ มีการแบ่งปัน ทั้งผลผลิต และองค์ความรู้ต่าง ๆ ต่อสังคม (3) ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม ได้คืนความสมดุลให้กับธรรมชาติ และเป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อมอย่างกลมกลืน และ 4) ปัจจัยที่เป็นผลกระทบต่อการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ในระบบสาธารณโภคี ได้แก่ (1) ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจในระบบสาธารณโภคี ได้แก่ การพึ่งพาตัวเอง ผลิตเพื่อบริโภค ไม่เป็นหนี้ มีเหลือแล้วจึงจุนเจือสังคม และสาธารณะ (2) ปัจจัยด้านสังคม ได้แก่ ความเกื้อกูลกันของคน นโยบายการบริหาร และคุณธรรมของชาวอโศก และการเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีของผู้นำ (3) ปัจจัยด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม ได้แก่ ดิน ศัตรูข้าว และน้ำ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | ข้าว--เกษตรอินทรีย์--การผลิต. | th_TH |
dc.title | การผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ในระบบสาธารณโภคีของเกษตรกรราชธานีอโศก จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Organic rice production in the communal consumption system of Rajchathani Asok Farmer Ubon Ratchathani Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตร) | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research aimed to study 1) basic information of farmers who used communal consumption system for organic rice production, 2) the management of the rice production, 3) the effects of the rice production using the mentioned system, and 4) the factors that affected the rice production. The data were collected from 4 rice farmers from Kum Yaod Farmer Group and 4 rice farmers from Koak Nhong Naa Farmer Group who were the member of Rajchathani Asok Farmer. The farmers were selected via purposive sampling from the total farmers by an in-depth interview and a group discussion. The qualitative data were analyzed using content analysis method. The results showed that 1) the farmers who used communal consumption system for rice production had an educational level ranging from elementary school to higher educational level. Most gained their rice farming experiences from their ancestors/parents and various media. They also had Samana Pothirak monk as their inspiration. 2) The production of organic rice using the communal consumption system is one of organic rice production techniques which consists of processes as follow: production planning, soil adjustment/conditioning using organic fertilizers and green manure together with certain microorganisms. The rice was cultivated to the field using sowing and transplanting methods. Bioextract was used to prevent pests. The contamination of external chemicals to the water source used for farming was prevented by creating water canals around the field, using rainwater for irrigation, harvesting the rice by hands and certain machines. The rice was then stored for further consumption, rice straws were used to cover the soil for vegetation, and rice stubbles were handled through tillage for soil nutrition. 3) The effects of doing organic rice production in the communal consumption system were as follow: (1) in terms of economic aspect, the method was considered as self-reliable economy. It could reduce the cost of production, the reliance on external production factors, and the living expense within the farmers’ families, (2) in terms of social aspects, the method could provide the accessibility through the local community, especially among household, religious temple, and school. To briefly explain, it meant that the system facilitated the relationship, sharing/exchanging, produces, and various knowledges within the society, (3) in terms of environmental aspects, it could help in balancing the surrounding environment and was eco-friendly. 4) Factors affecting the rice production using communal consumption system could be mainly classified as follow: (1) the economic-related factors consisted of self-reliability, production for consumptions, not holding debts, and sharing of excessive products to the society and public. (2) the social-related factors were the supportiveness of people, management policy, ethics of local people, and the ability for being a good role model of the leaders. (3) lastly, environmental-related factors were soil, pests, and water | en_US |